Sold202111 Brilliant Cut Pairpoint Cordial Coupe Glasses11 brilliant cut Pairpoint Cordial Coupe glasses. Unmarked. 3" W x 4.5" H Condition report: two bases with chips, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 11 Cut Glass Tabletop AccessoriesIncludes 10 cordial glasses, undersides marked ‘JOHN BULL’, ‘EZ’, and ‘W’, and 1 cut glass bowl. Wear is consistent with age and use. Largest piece measures approx 4 inches h and 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE CUT RED GLASS CORDIALS AND SNACKBEAUTIFUL VINTAGE CUT RED GLASS CORDIALS AND SNACK DISHES - BOWLS ARE SCALLOPED EDGE - RED AND CLEAR GLASS - 11 BOWLS - 8 GLASSES - GLASS ARE EMBOSSED WITH NAMES AND DATES - WINIFRED 1903 ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2015(11) WATERFORD CUT CRYSTAL POWERSCOURT STEMWARE(lot of 11) Waterford cut crystal stemware, in "Powerscourt" pattern, comprising: (5) water goblets, approx 7.75"h; (6) cordial glasses, approx 4.5"h; 4.25lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2020RUBY CUT TO CLEAR GLASS DECANTER & CORDIALS, 6 PCSRUBY CUT TO CLEAR GLASS DECANTER & CORDIALS, 6 PCS, H 4"-11" A collection of cut-to-clear ruby glass decanter with five cordials.See Sold Price
Sold2023Decanter Set, American Brilliant Cut GlassDecanter Set, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 11" x 4.25", Lightly Engraved Floral Decor, Pattern Cut Stopper, Selling With (6) 4.5" x 1.5" Cordial Stems, Pattern On Stems Is Not An Exact Match To DecanSee Sold Price
Sold2024An English Mahogany Decanter CaddyAn English Mahogany Decanter Caddy 19th Century the interior fitted with six gilt-decorated cut glass decanters and two cordials.Height 9 1/2 x width 11 5/8 x depth 8 inches. This lot is located in ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wheel Cut Crystal Glass Cocktail Pitcher, 6 CordialsWheel Cut Crystal Glass Cocktail Pitcher, 6 Cordials tall with handles. All with Etched Wheel Cut Design. Size: (x6 cups 4h 2w), (pitcher/pour 11.25h 4.75w)See Sold Price
Sold2018A Waterford Cut Glass Decanter Height of decanter 11A Waterford Cut Glass Decanter together with seven cordials, each having etched mark. Height of decanter 11 1/2 inches. Estimate $80-120See Sold Price
Sold202113PC Bohemian Cut To Clear Crystal Cordial Glasses13 Piece Bohemian cut to clear crystal stemmed cordial glasses, multi-color set with floral and fruit motif. 11 pieces are 5"H, two are 1/4 inch taller, all are 2" W. Condition report: minor chips toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cut crystal decanter and cordial glasses tallest 11Cut crystal decanter and cordial glasses tallest 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20237pc Vintage Cranberry Decanter with Cordials GlassesA glass pink decanter with translucent white stopper, and six stemless cordial glasses; decorated with a diamond cut pattern. Decanter with stopper: 4in L x 3.75in W x 11.5in H. Cordial glass: 1.5in WSee Sold Price
Sold202119THC. FRENCH BOULLE TANTALUS WITH BRASS INLAYthe shaped case opens to a removable gilt-metal and lacquered wood holder containing 4 glass decanters and 14 cordial stems, all with wheel-cut star accents, 11.5x15.5x11.5in.Condition: Missing 2 stemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large set of gilt decorated cut glass decanters and stemware. To include: 13 champagnes (7in high),Large set of gilt decorated cut glass decanters and stemware. To include: 13 champagnes (7in high), 9 cordials (4in), 12 cordials (4.5in), and 11 goblets (5.75in). Wear to gilt, especially on gobletsSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 49) Suite of gilt rimmed cut glass stemware(Lot of 49) Suite of gilt rimmed cut glass stemware, comprising (14) water goblets, 7.75"h; (11) white wine; (12) glasses, 5.5"h and (12) cordials.See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN AMBER CUT GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 21VICTORIAN AMBER CUT GLASS DRINKING ARTICLES, LOT OF 21, red amber, comprising 11 wines and ten cordials, each having matching bisected ovals motif and scalloped feet. Maker unverified. Fourth quarterSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Baccarat Cut-Glass Part Stemware Service in the LagnyA Baccarat Cut-Glass Part Stemware Service in the Lagny Pattern Comprising: 10 champagnes 12 water goblets 11 port glasses 10 sherries 6 claret 1 cordial All apparently unsigned. (50 pieces) PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Cut Glass Stemware (34)Group of 34 cut glass stemware, in the Venetian-style, comprising 11 champagne coupes, 12 cordial goblets, and 11 sherbet coupes with foliate motifs, unmarked. [Coupes: 6 1/4" H x 3 3/4" Diam.]. TinySee Sold Price
Sold2022Partial Cut Crystal Stemware Set. Comprising of 11 (8")Comprising of 11 (8") glasses, 12 6 3/4" glasses, 12 cordial glasses, 11 sherbet glasses, Condition, goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 11, Crystal Cordial Aperitif GlassesBeautiful edged cut glasses with stars and cross designs. base is a hexagon with lines radiating from its center. Unmarked. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 1.75"W x 4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Western Germany Cut To Clear Cordial SetVintage Western Germany Cut To Clear Cordial Set; This beautiful set is possible Nachtmann Traube and comes with a total of 11 cordial glasses in various colors ranging from purple, amber, orange, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024BOHEMIAN GLASS DECANTOR AND CORDIAL DECANTORBOHEMIAN GLASS RUBY CUT TO CLEAR DECANTOR AND CORDIAL DECANTOR, APPROXIMATELY 11 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bohemian Czech Glass Decanter & Six 6 Cordials SETArt Deco Bohemian Czech glass decanter and cordial set. Ruby red accents cut to clear glass. Lot includes: (6) 3" x 2.5" cordials, and (1) 11.5" x 6" x 4" decanter with stopper. Features faded foil laSee Sold Price
Sold2021(9) CRANBERRY CUT-TO-CLEAR GLASS LIQUOR SET(lot of 9) Cranberry cut-to-clear glass liquor set, 20th c., including: (1) decanter with stopper, approx 11"h, (8) cordials, (one) with small chip to rim, (one) with small chip to foot, approx 4"h, 1See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Bohemian 19th Cent. Amber Cut To Clear Ewer & Glasses Set$500(6 bids)
1 day LeftSTAIRWilliam Yeoward Gilt Metal Mounted Cut Glass 'Isadora' Pineapple Form Vessel and Cover$450(2 bids)
1 day LeftSTAIRPair of Victorian Silver Mounted Cut Glass Thistle Form Decanters and Stoppers and a Tire Form$175
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBiedermeier Cut Glass Bowl on Stand, Austro-Hungarian Empire, 1890s, Silver Plate Base$100
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesLarge Hermann Behrnd 800 Silver 2-Handle Deco Vase$10(1 bid)