Sold2022Jacques Lipchitz, Kopf Einer Frau, 1930Jacques Lipchitz (Lithuanian/French, 1891-1973)Kopf Einer Frau, 1930drypoint with roulette on wove paperNumbered 47/50 lower left and signed lJ Lipchitzlower right. Printed by Tanneur, Paris. PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A terracotta head of a woman, 4th century B.C.A terracotta head of a woman, 4th century B.C.Anmutig und fein modellierter Kopf einer Frau, das wellige Haar in der Mitte gescheitelt, links ein scheibenförmiger Ohrring. Fragment einer gröSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Head of a WomanKOPF EINER FRAU Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 9 cm. Archaisch CHF 75 / 150 EUR 64 / 129See Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Schmidt (1930 -1993): Frau; and KopfArnold Schmidt (1930 -1993): Frau; and Kopf Two pencil and colored pencil on paper, both signed 'Arnold' and titled, Kopf dated 2006 and signed on the reverse, Frau with a sketch on the reverse. 11 5/See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques GABRIEL (1934-1988). Portrait of a woman.22 cm x 30 cm. Painting, oil on canvas. Signed upper left. Note resale rights. German Desription: Jacques GABRIEL (1934 - 1988). Portrait einer Frau. 22 cm x 30 cm. Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER PORTRAITKOPF EINER FRAUUNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig Anfang 20. Jh. Portraitkopf einer Frau Bronze, braun patiniert, Steinsockel. Ges.- H. 17,5 cm, H. 13 cm (Kopf). Part. ber., Sockel min. best. UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKERSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Indian Stone Head of a YakshiKopf einer Yakshi Indien Mit Sockel / with base Mörtel. H 21 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 1 500 / 3 000 EUR 1 290 / 2 580See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Lipchitz, Bull and Condor: Maquette No. 1Jacques Lipchitz Bull and Condor: Maquette No. 1 1932bronze 7.25 h × 5 w × 11 l in (18 × 13 × 28 cm) Engraved signature and number to edge of base '4/7 Lipchitz' with thumbprint. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Lipchitz (American/French, 1891–1973) Head, 1932Jacques Lipchitz (American/French, 1891–1973) Head, 1932 bronze incised with initials J.L., numbered 3/7, and stamped with a foundry mark (lower neck edge) Height 8 3/4 inches. Provenance: MarlbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Lipchitz, bronze, Abstract Menorah[Jacques Lipchitz] Signed indistinctly within base of work, and with etched plaque affixed to cement block base support, bronze, Abstract Menorah. 26"h (max.) (sculpture only); 28" (with base). AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2023PARIS SCHOOL BRONZE SCULPTURE BY JACQUES LIPCHITZJacques Lipchitz, Lithuanian, French, 1891 to 1973, a patinated bronze sculpture, Guitar Player in Armchair, after the original sculpture made in 1922. Signed with impressed, Lipchitz, on the side ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES LIPCHITZ BRONZE SCULPTURE ON MARBLE BASEJacques Lipchitz, 1891 to 1973, Lithuanian, American, French, bronze sculpture on a marble base depicting a figurative composition in the manner of the Paris School. Signed by the artist with initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Lipchitz Danseuse et Coq, 1947Jacques Lipchitz (Lithuanian, French, American, 1891-1973) Danseuse et Coq, 1947 Engraving and aquatint on wove paper Épreuve d'essai 6 of 10 from an ed. of 50 8.25 x 6.5 (in) 14.375 x 12 x 0.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Sailor with Guitar Bronze Sculpture - After Jacques LipchitzLimited 1/9 - Measurements: 17.5 in H x 7 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sculpture in Bronze Love by Jacques LipchitzOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "LOVE"AUTHOR: JACQUES LIPCHITZMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 16 cm x WIDTH 25 cm x DEPTH 8 cmBASE: WIDTH 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture in Bronze Love by Jacques LipchitzOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "LOVE"AUTHOR: JACQUES LIPCHITZMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 16 cm x WIDTH 25 cm x DEPTH 8 cmBASE: WIDTH 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Sculpture Green Man Jacques LipchitzOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: "GREEN MAN"AUTHOR: JACQUES LIPCHITZMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 32 cm x WIDTH 20 cm x DEPTH 7 cmBASE: WIDTH 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture Tree Ii by Jacques LipchitzOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: "TREE II"AUTHOR: JACQUES LIPCHITZMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 21 cm x WIDTH 26 cm x DEPTH 11 cmBASE: WIDTH 20 cm XSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture in Bronze Hen by Jacques LipchitzOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: "GALLINA"AUTHOR: JACQUES LIPCHITZMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 30 cm x WIDTH 24 cm x DEPTH 16 cmBASE: WIDTH 10 cm XSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture in Bronze Hen by Jacques LipchitzOld recast sculpture is in perfect conditionITEM DESCRIPTIONTITLE "GALLINA"AUTHOR JACQUES LIPCHITZMATERIAL BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE HEIGHT 30 cm x WIDTH 24 cm x DEPTH 16 cmBASE WIDTH 10 cm X DEPTHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture in Bronze Love by Jacques LipchitzOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "LOVE"AUTHOR: JACQUES LIPCHITZMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 16 cm x WIDTH 25 cm x DEPTH 8 cmBASE: WIDTH 3See Sold Price
Sold2021After Jacques Lipchitz Bronze, Guitar PlayerAfter Jacques Lipchitz (1891-1973). A cubist bronze sculpture titled Guitar Player in a Chair. Cast signature, dated 1922, and numbered 3/5. In a black marble base. 14 in tall x 9 in wide (excluding bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Sculpture Green Man Jacques LipchitzOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition. ITEM DESCRIPTION: TITLE: "GREEN MAN" AUTHOR: JACQUES LIPCHITZ MATERIAL: BRONZE MEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 32 cm x WIDTH 20 cm x DEPTH 7 cm BASE: WIDTHSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE JACQUES LIPCHITZ FRENCH BRONZELarge French Bronze abstract sculpture after Jacques Lipchitz (1891-1973) Signed Lipchitz and numbered 3/9. Measures: 14 L With base 14L x 5 WSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJACQUES LIPCHITZ - Composition avec des instruments - Papier colle (collage), oil, gouache, and$20,000
5 days LeftArk Auctions IncLARGE LITHUANIAN --AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE JACQUES LIPCHITZ GUITARIST$4,000
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettJacques Lipschitz (1891-1973) Three Signed Abstracts Prints on Olive Toned Paper$200
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Sculpture ' Chrysis ' Vaseline Uranium Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$82(11 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Yellow Vaseline Uranium Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$54(10 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Sculpture ' Skull ' Vaseline Uranium Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann$32(7 bids)