Sold2018Folk Art Bird Pin CushionBird pincushion / toy, embroidered stuffed fabric, c. 1900, attributed to southeastern Pennsylvania, 6-1/2" lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique German Bird Paper-Mache Squeak Toy, 1890Antique German Bird Paper-Mache Squeak Toy. The bird is in great condition. There is a small hole in the bellows and will not squeak. 5 1/2" tall c.1890's Please note that this lot has a confidentialSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique German Rooster Paper-Mache Squeak ToyAntique German Rooster Paper-Mache Squeak Toy. The bird is in great condition. Will not squeak. 5 1/2" tall c.1890's Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Unusual Carved Wood & Bamboo Art Nouveau Side TableUnusual Carved Wood & Bamboo Art Nouveau Side Table. C. 1900. With frogs, birds, lily pads, etc. Ht. 30" W 29 1/2" D 18 1/2". A Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Pip Squeak Toyof a song bird in polychrome colored felt over papier mache with glass eyes, spring legs and polychrome painted bellows with unusual see-saw action, 2 x 5.5 x 8.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of unusual iron chambersticks,A pair of unusual iron chambersticks, c.1900, each mounted with a petal drip pan, the supports modelled as dragon heads, the handle as a crested bird, 12cm high (2) Condition Report: Worn to the finisSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Japanese Robot Battery Toys, c. 19002 Japanese Robot Battery Toys, c. 1900 Painted and lithographed tin. 1) Planet Robot, by KO Yoshia, Kobe, height 9 in., cable renewed, battery box repaired, very good working condition. - And: 2) RoboSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mission Oak Office FileOak file unit, comprised of 3 open drawers above numerous slots. Very unusual. C. 1900. 17 1/2" x 14" x 47".See Sold Price
Sold2024AUDUBON BIRD CHART NO. 2 c. 1900Audubon Bird Chart No 2, created by Louis Agassiz Fuertes,measures 42" x 29". Dated 1900. Some water stains to bottom and some wear. Weight to ship 1 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2024AUDUBON BIRD CHART NO. 2 c. 1900Audubon Bird Chart No 2, created by Louis Agassiz Fuertes,measures 42" x 29". Dated 1900. Some water stains to bottom and some wear. Weight to ship 1 lb.See Sold Price
2020AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE BIRD C. 1900AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE BIRD C. 1900 H 3.2" L 4" Detail to bird's feet etc. Well cast. From a stately home, Lake Fenton, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2017German Victorian Dog Squeak Toy, c 1880Item: Large German Victorian Dog Squeak Toy Material: Paper mache with repaired squeak base and new leather Some damage to the body from age and play Dimensions: 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 x 4 inches Please note tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tin horse pulling bell toy. C1900Early toy. 7 inches long 2.5 inches tall. Great patina. Please examine photos carefully in order to determine the condition of the item. Photos are ultimately the best indication of condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Santa Claus on Donkey Platform Pull ToySanta Claus riding donkey platform pull toy, 16-1/2" h (c. 1900-1920, Germany)See Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Germany Hand Painted Porcelain Golden Oriole Bird Figurine c. 1900Meissen Germany porcelain Golden oriole bird figurine, circa 1900. Black and yellow bird perched on a branch. Underside with Meissen crossed swords mark. Weight Approx., 2 lbs Measures approx., 6.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Limoges Porcelain Jardinere, Hand Painted Bird Motif C. 1900, H 8'' Dia. 8''Limoges Porcelain Jardinere, Hand Painted Bird Motif C. 1900, H 8'' Dia. 8'' From the estate of Thomas Hoatson, Laurium, Mich. Well painted in an unusual motif.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Eight French Limoges Bird Plates, c. 1900, with gilt scalloped rims, H.- 1 1/8 in., Dia.- 9Set of Eight French Limoges Bird Plates, c. 1900, with gilt scalloped rims, H.- 1 1/8 in., Dia.- 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Architectural Bird FeederUnusual C. 1900's architectural bird feeder. Signed on door "R. Gachot" (dated 1932). 45" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2023German Paper Mache, Wood and Cloth Halloween Witch Candy Container and Squeak ToyGerman Paper Mache, Wood and Cloth Halloween Witch Candy Container and Squeak Toy circa 1900. Max Ht. 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022C 1900 French Double Singing Bird Automaton with 2 robotic song birds - hgt 22" dia. 11.5". MarkedC 1900 French Double Singing Bird Automaton with 2 robotic song birds - hgt 22" dia. 11.5". Marked on base (Made in France- 5415575). Found in Chicago ILL. Home. Condition- Good Working, The birds botSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Paper Toys and Scraps, c. 1900 onwardsCollection of Paper Toys and Scraps, c. 1900 onwards 1) Three paper-covered theatre proscenia marked "Thalia" and "Urania". - 2) A quantity of hand-colored French toy theater figures on wood bases, soSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 3 Antique Pitchers C. 1900Consisting of a Majolica (fan), colorful enamel over terra cotta, and kingfisher bird pitchers, 2 are in very good condition, Majolica pitcher has crack, 7" tallestSee Sold Price
Sold2015A C.1900 Japanese hinged lidded box with lacqueredA C.1900 Japanese hinged lidded box with lacquered decoration depicting fisherman with lantern and 2 tethered fishing birds 8'' wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018L.R.L. LIMOGES HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PLATELazeyras Rosenfeld Lehman Hand Painted Snipe Game Bird Hanging Plate c. 1900. Artist Signed "Valentin". Gilt Scalloped Rim. Measures 10 1/2"x10 1/2"x1 1/2". Weight 1 pd 7 oz. PROVENANCE: The Private ESee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 CHAMPAGNE & KIS-ME GUM CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$200
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 BEEMAN'S PEPSIN GUM AND ADAMS TUTTI FRUTTI DIE CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHS$250
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrank Rinehart & Herman Heyn 2 Native American photographic Portraits c 1900$1,500
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard Company14k Yellow Gold Hunter Case Pocket Watches$400(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE COPPER “CHOLENT” POT. Poland or Hungary, c. 1900. Traditional in shape with a$100
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers14K GOLD COBALT BLUE ENAMEL PEARL FILIGREE PENDANT BROOCH FLEUR DE LIS FRENCH c.1900 A Stunning$15(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftArtemissionOld Babylonian Hematite Cylinder Seal with God Nanna, c. 1900- 1700 B.C.$800(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE CHROME PLATED MENORAH. Poland or the United States, c. 1900. On a round base in traditional$200
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisEmile Galle Acid Etched Cameo Art Glass Miniature Vase Yellow Red Flowers c 1900$350
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A CARVED WOODEN PAGE TURNER. Poland, c. 1900. The grip part in the shape of an orthodox Jewish$100