Sold2021ENGLISH SCHOOL GROUP OF FOUR ARTS & CRAFTS QUARRYENGLISH SCHOOL GROUP OF FOUR ARTS & CRAFTS QUARRY PANELS, CIRCA 1880 stained, painted and leaded glass(each 27.5cm x 20cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024European School: Botanicals: Group of FourEuropean School: Botanicals: Group of Four Four watercolor, two with gouache highlights on paper, three titled in ink. Two 12 x 7 1/2 in. (sight), 17 3/4 x 13 1/4 in. (frame), 12 3/8 x 10 7/8 in. (sigSee Sold Price
Sold202420th Century School: Figure Studies: Group of Four20th Century School: Figure Studies: Group of Four Four ink and watercolor on paper, unsigned. All approximately 19 x 12 in. (sight), 28 1/2 x 23 in. (frame). The Collection of a Redd Kaihoi DesignedSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE/FRENCH SCHOOL (18th Century) Botanical SCHINESE/FRENCH SCHOOL (18th Century)Botanical Studies (four works), circaSee Sold Price
Sold2023French School: Botanical Specimens: A Group of FourFrench School: Botanical Specimens: A Group of Four Four botanical specimens on paper mounts with hand-written labels, 1822-34, in cardboard frames. All 17 x 10 1/4 in. (sheet), 23 x 16 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018English School (19th Century), Group of Four Rabbitinghand-colored prints mounted to panel, one signed "ColD J. W. Sr.," housed in uniform gilt frames. DOA 7 1/4 x 9 1/2 in. This suite once hung in the main salon of the "Maggie Fury," an auxiliary yawl dSee Sold Price
Sold2022English School: Hunting Scenes: A Group of FourEnglish School: Hunting Scenes: A Group of Four </> Four mezzotints in black with hand-coloring on wove paper. All 16 1/4 x 21 1/4 in. (sight), 20 x 24 3/4 in. (frame). </> </>A Private Connecticut CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024American and English School 19th century, A Group of Four Small Portraits of Ladies and Children,American and English School 19th century, A Group of Four Small Portraits of Ladies and Children, circa 1840-1850 All watercolor and ink on paper; comprising a young girl holding a red book, signed, &See Sold Price
Sold2024French School: Landscape StudyFrench School: Landscape Study Charcoal on paper, unsigned; together with G. Henderson: Animal Kingdom: Three Plates, three engravings with hand-coloring on wove paper; and English School: BotanicalsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Four Reproduction Botanical Colored Lithographs Signed A.F.L.Collection of Four Reproduction Botanical Colored Lithographs Signed A.F.L., Originally Produced During The English School Period (1750-1850), Resting in Gold Frames with Green Matting, Lithographs TiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique English School Botanical WatercolorsTwo Antique English School Botanical Watercolorsthe first depicting a branch from the common larch, inscribed "Ilfrecombe March 1830," matted and framed under Museum Glass (Frame dimensions 12 3/4 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th Century English School. Study of a Cat,Early 20th Century English School. Study of a Cat, Sanguine, with Pencil Studies of horses on reverse, Indistinctly Signed with Initials 'H.S.M.', Unframed, 9" x 12.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022English School: Study of a Pig's BodyEnglish School: Study of a Pig's Body </> Oil and pencil on canvas, indistinctly signed with a monogram and dated 'Nov 34' lower right. 6 x 8 3/8 in., 13 x 16 in. (frame). </> </>Property from the EstSee Sold Price
Sold2018Late 18th Century English School. Study of a YoungLate 18th Century English School. Study of a Young Naval Cadet with his Dog, Oil on Canvas, 24" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th Century English School. Study of Trees, OilEarly 20th Century English School. Study of Trees, Oil on Canvas, 14" x 10". Provenance: Chas A Jackson, Manchester.See Sold Price
Sold2023European School: Botanicals: Group of FiveEuropean School: Botanicals: Group of Five Five engravings with hand-coloring on various paper. Two 10 x 7 3/4 in. (sight), 19 x 15 3/4 in. (frame), two 13 x 9 in. (sight), 25 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. (frameSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century English School. Study of a Man leaning19th Century English School. Study of a Man leaning against a Rock, Oil on Canvas, 10" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Three 19th C. Interior View AquatintsEnglish School "Group: Three Museum Interiors" - 19th century Aquatint on paper Approx. 23" x 36.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert R. Valentien, Botanical Studies in Four…Albert R. Valentien (American, 1862-1925) Untitled Botanical Studies in Four Parts watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper 18 3/4" x 11 7/8" Exhibitions: Albert R. Valentien: California Years 1908-192See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese School, Group of Four Chinese Landscapes, 20th c., watercolors on silk, each presented in aChinese School, Group of Four Chinese Landscapes, 20th c., watercolors on silk, each presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 12 1/2 in., W.- 16 in., Framed H.- 17 3/4 in., W.- 21 1/4 in. (4 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2022American School: Botanicals: A Group of EightAmerican School: Botanicals: A Group of Eight </  Eight mixed media, various sizes, all framed. </ </See Sold Price
Sold201819th Century English School. Head Study of a Terrier,19th Century English School. Head Study of a Terrier, Oil on Canvas, 8" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th century, English School, Pencil study, AEarly 20th century, English School, Pencil study, A portrait of a lady in Romanesque Dress, resembling a young Queen Victoria. Approx. 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 4 Hunt Scenes Lithographs in FramesLikely English Group of four hunt scene lithographs in circular parcel gilt decorated frames Diameter 17.5"See Sold Price
6 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- English School (18th century) Architect's album of designs for a four-bay villa,£400
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A GROUP OF FOUR LANDSMANSHAFT GAVELS. American, early 20th century. Hammer shaped. Each engraved$150