Sold2022Krief Lithograph on paperArtist: Krief. Medium: Lithograph on paper . Title: . Signature: Hand signed and numbered. Size: 24x36". Reference# 30640.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Lithograph Paper on Wood Children'sA Collection of Lithograph Paper on Wood Children's Learning Toys Late 19th/Early 20th Century comprising thirteen Alphie's zoo animal alphabet blocks labeled Pat. Dec 5, 1916/ Copr. G.W.B. 19 to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Basquiat Original lithograph PAPERArtist: Jean-Michel Basquiat . Medium: Original lithograph PAPER . Title: UNTITLED. Size: 22x30". Additional: Circa 1997. Reference# 30956.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANHEUSER BUSCH BUDWEISER GIRL LITHOGRAPH PAPER SIGN.This paper lithographed sign retains its original wood and gesso frame. Dated 1907. The top Anheuser Busch logo is missing on the frame and there are a few other missing pieces of the gesso designs. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Basquiat Original lithograph PAPER "PEZArtist: Jean-Michel Basquiat . Medium: Original lithograph PAPER . Title: PEZ DISPENSER. Size: 22x30". Additional: Circa 1997. Reference# 30955.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Lithograph Paper on Wood Building Block SetsTwo Lithograph Paper on Wood Building Block Sets Late 19th Century comprising an R. Bliss Mfg. Co. Church and Sunday School Blocks set including the box and ten building block components; and a Reed'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of Lithograph Paper on Wood Children'sA Collection of Lithograph Paper on Wood Children's Learning Toys Late 19th/Early 20th Century comprising thirteen Alphie's zoo animal alphabet blocks labeled Pat. Dec 5, 1916/ Copr. G.W.B. 19 to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE GERMAN LITHOGRAPH PAPER BY KATHE KOLLWITZKathe Schmidt Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) lithograph on paper, Mother with Child. Signed in pencil, lower right. Framed. Dimensions: Frame: 29 1/2 X 23 1/2 in.Image: 22 X 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Francis Bacon British Signed Lithograph Paper A.P.Lithograph on paper. Featuring an expressionist portrait of a bull rider. Signed Francis Bacon on the lower right corner and inscribed A.P. in pencil on the lower left corner. Attributed to Francis BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Lithograph Paper Signed Modigliani 86/120Lithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a woman. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. "86/120" inscribed to the bottom left. Plate size: 16 x 11 cm (6 x 4.25 inches). Sheet size: 30 x 21 cm (11See Sold Price
Sold2017Ives Goblin Ten Pins lithograph paper on wood gamIves Goblin Ten Pins lithograph paper on wood game, to include various comic figures on stands and a wood cannon, box - 4'' h., 15'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chicago World Fair Lithograph Paper Advertising Sign1934, measures 52 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Lithograph - Paper BFK. Signed andANDY WARHOL. Lithograph paper BFK Rives. Signed in plate and numbered in pencil. Seal on the back of the Andy Warhol Foundation and Visual Arts. Edited by RIZZOLI editors - 1995. Issued: 25 unique copSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Spanish Surrealist EA Lithograph PaperJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) was a seminal figure in 20th-century avant-garde painting. The Spanish artist’s innovative use of line, organic shapes, and color represents a major contribution to SuSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL - Lithograph - Paper BFK. Signed andANDY WARHOL. Lithograph paper BFK Rives. Signed in plate and numbered in pencil. Seal on the back of the Andy Warhol Foundation and Visual Arts. Edited by RIZZOLI editors - 1995. Issued: 25 unique copSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL - Lithograph - Paper BFK. 30x42 cm. SignedANDY WARHOL.Lithograph paper BFK Rives.Plate Signed and numbered in pencil.Edited by RIZZOLI editors – 1995.Issued: 25 unique copies.Measures sheet: 30 cm x 42 cm.Measures motif: 24 cm x 24 cm.In peSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL - Lithograph - Paper BFK. Signed andANDY WARHOL. Lithograph paper BFK Rives. Signed in plate and numbered in pencil. Seal on the back of the Andy Warhol Foundation and Visual Arts. Edited by RIZZOLI editors - 1995. Issued: 25 unique copSee Sold Price
Sold2017Theatre Francais lithograph paper and wood stageTheatre Francais lithograph paper and wood stage, with reversible scenery, 15 3/4'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANDY WARHOL - Lithograph - Paper BFK. Signed and numberANDY WARHOL.Lithograph paper BFK Rives.Signed in plate and numbered in pencil. - 1995.Issued: 25 unique copies.Measures sheet: 30 cm x 42 cm.Inch 11.81 x 16.53.Measures motif: 24 cm x 24 cm.Inch 9.44See Sold Price
Sold2022A small wooden terrestrial globe on stand - applied lithograph paper on orb and orb holder, theA small wooden terrestrial globe on stand - applied lithograph paper on orb and orb holder, the latter with Zodiac symbols. Very good condition. Measures 7"H x 4" diameter. Probably late 19th to earlySee Sold Price
Sold2019John Preston Neale Mixed Media Lithograph PaperLithograph on paper. Engraved by Letitia Byrne, inscribed John Preston NEALE -Kimberly Hall, Norfolk, 1831. 11 x 14 cm (4 x 5.5 in), Frame: 25 x 26 cm (10 x 10 in)See Sold Price
Sold2022A grouping of 19th century child's blocks including: A stacking set with applied lithograph paper onA grouping of 19th century child's blocks including: A stacking set with applied lithograph paper on all sides - the largest measures 3 1/4" square; set of 14 wooden blocks, most in good condition - 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Gibbs Horse and Covered Wagon Lithograph Paper on WoodGibbs Toy co. Lithograph Paper on Wood Horse and Covered Wagon - metal body, cast tin wagon, estate with purchased tag Christies 1991, 19'' L. 4 more Gibbs Toy Co. later in sale.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns - Ale Cans - 1975 Lithograph - SIGNED 23"Artist: Jasper Johns Title: Ale Cans Description: "Ale Cans" by Jasper Johns, 1975 Signed Lithograph. Paper size is 23 x 30.75 inches, with an image size of 17 x 21 inches. The Lithograph is from an eSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Mick Jagger - 1975, Plate Signed Lithograph Poster, 2010$600
2 days LeftBidhausMort Kunstler Civil War Print Blessing of the Sword Mini Print Framed 12x18 inches$10