Sold2022MC Escher - Three WorldsMC ESCHER (1898-1972) Three Worlds Print in Colors 8" x 12 1/2" M.C. Escher was a Dutch graphic artist known for his iconic optical illusions. His lithographs, woodcuts, engravings, and drawings expreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Drie Werelden/ Three WorldsDrie werelden/ Three Worlds Reprinter Reproductions uit Wezep Holland, copyright M.C.Escher stichting, Baarn 1968 original Litho printed in 1955 Three Worlds is a lithograph print by the Dutch artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023MC Escher - Other World, 1947MC ESCHER (1898-1972) Title - Other World, 1947 Type of Print - Print in Colors, Printed in the 1980s Approximate Image Size - 8 1/4" x 10" M.C. Escher was a Dutch graphic artist known for his iconicSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher - Other World, 1947M.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) Other World, 1947 Print in Colors 8 1/4" x 10" M.C. Escher, in full Maurits Cornelis Escher, (born June 17, 1898, Leeuwarden, Netherlands—died March 27, 1972, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022MC Escher - Another World IIMC ESCHER (1898-1972) Another World II Print in Colors 10 1/2" x 12 1/2" M.C. Escher was a Dutch graphic artist known for his iconic optical illusions. His lithographs, woodcuts, engravings, and drawiSee Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. Escher Hand Illustrated Art BookDESCRIPTION: M.C. Escher hand illustrated and signed book titled: "The World of M.C. Escher" published by Harry N. Abrams Inc. Publishers, New York. Illustration on page (2) depicting his iconic fishSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six Art BooksAncestors of Congo Square; Infinite World of M.C. Escher; Look Away: Reality and Se4ntiment in Southern Art; William Christenberry: The early Years 1954-1968: The Met: Europe in the age and native UniSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANOTHER WORLD, WOODBLOCK PRINT AFTER M.C. ESCHERImage 10.5 x 8.75 inches. Framed, 24.5 x 21 inches. Please note, this is a quality print based on the original by Escher, the plate size varies from the edition produced by Escher, and we are not ableSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR MC ESCHER Signed Lithograph of Snake KnotATTR MC ESCHER Signed Lithograph of Snake Knot, signature to lower right reads MC ESCHER, edition number to lower left reads 63/200, shows three snakes intertwined around a Celtic Knot like compositioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Architecture (3) Pop-Up Books [Escher]Three (3) pop-up books. Includes: M.C. Escher; The Tombs of the Pharaohs; and The Great Wall of China. Provenance: William Emery Collection, Sheridan Wyoming. If lot is absent of a condition report onSee Sold Price
Sold2021WW2 RAF Oliver Philpot (1913 1993) MC, DFC was aWW2 RAF Oliver Philpot (1913 1993) MC, DFC was a Canadian born Second World War Royal Air Force pilot and subsequently a businessman, best known for being one of the three men to successfully escape fSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Tree, 1926M.C. Escher (Dutch, 1898-1972) Tree, 1926 wood engraving signed and inscribed 'eigen druck' in pencil 4 3/4 x 3 7/8 inches. Literature: Bool 111See Sold Price
Sold2022M.C. Escher, Earth; Air; Fire; Water (Felicitas)M.C. Escher Earth; Air; Fire; Water (The Four Elements, Felicitas: New Year's Cards set, made for Eugene and Willy Strens) 1953-56woodcut in colors each: 6.25 h x 5.75 w in (16 x 15 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021M.C Escher Dutch Signed Lithograph 8/200Lithograph on paper. Featuring a repeating motif of fish, turning into birds, then turning into cubes. Signed in the bottom left corner. "no=8/200" inscribed beside the signature. Stamped illegibly onSee Sold Price
Sold2023M.C. Escher, Frontispiece from Regelmatige…M.C. Escher Frontispiece from Regelmatige Vlakerdeling (Regular Division of the Plane) 1958metal cliché print in colors laid to paperboard 13.625 h x 10.125 w in (35 x 26 cm) This work is froSee Sold Price
Sold2023After M.C. Escher, Untitled (Metamorphosis III)After M.C. Escher Untitled (Metamorphosis III) 1967metal cliché bookplate with text in Dutch image: 4.25 h x 16 w in (11 x 41 cm) sheet: 7.5 h x 20 w in (19 x 51 cm) This workSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeM.C. ESCHER (1898-1972) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THREE SPHERES II, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x 90cm)$600
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsM.C. Escher Eye Lithograph Print Custom Framed Black and White Surrealism Art$10(1 bid)