Sold2023GWR Brass Cabside Numberplate 6819 ex HIGHNAM GRANGE 4-6-0GWR Brass Cabside Numberplate 6819 ex HIGHNAM GRANGE 4-6-0 Built 1936, withdrawn 1965 Provenance: Sheffield Railwayana Auctions (Ian Wright), August 14, 1993 Property from: The Estate of Thomas ('Tom'See Sold Price
Sold2024GWR Cast Iron Cabside Numberplate 5331 ex 4300 ClassGWR Cast Iron Cabside Numberplate 5331 ex 4300 Class Built 1917, withdrawn 1960 Provenance: Kidlington Railwayana Auctions (KRA), November 2003, lot #319 Property from: an Estate, Wilton, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Antique Painted Russian IconMadonna and Child. Small nails to left icon. 12" X 9" ***** This is only ONE Icon. The icon on the right has been removed from the auction. We apologize for any inconvenience. *****See Sold Price
Sold2023Nameplate TWINEHAM COURT 4-6-0 GWR Saint ClassNameplate TWINEHAM COURT 4-6-0 GWR Saint Class Numbered 2952, built March 31, 1913, withdrawn September 30, 1951 Provenance: Onslow Auction, May 28, 1994, lot #605, ex Brian Thompson Property from: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nameplate TREVITHICK 4-4-0 GWR Duke ClassNameplate TREVITHICK 4-4-0 GWR Duke Class Numbered 9064, originally 3270, built June 30, 1896, withdrawn December 31, 1949 Provenance: Sheffield Railwayana Auctions (Ian Wright), December 1, 1996; preSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PRIMITIVE, 19th c.Sunday, coming to the village church unsigned, o/tin, 10.5 by 15 in.; framed 13 by 18 in. Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ARTICULATED IRON JAPANESE SNAKE/JIZAI OKIMONOc. 1900; imbricated iron scales with opening and closing mouth with tongue,applied painted metal eyes; 7'1"longNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE NEW ENGLAND PILGRIM CENTURY PAINTED CANDLESTANDc. 1680, in original color with scrubbed top; 23.5"h; 16"diam. Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONAL 19TH C. ROOMSIZE SERAPI CARPET13' by 16'NOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ENGLAND WINDSOR COMB-BACK, BOW-BACK ARMCHAIRprob. original black paint, knuckle arms, back 48.5"h; seat 19"h; 22.5"w Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS VUITTON STEAMER TRUNK, 165583monogram EDM; side travel decals inc. Grand Hotel; 23.5" h; 43.5" w; 22.5" dNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ENGAND QUEEN ANNE MAHOGANY TEA TABLEmolded edge top with 3" overhang, drawer to apron with original brass; 30"w; 19"d; 28"h Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nameplate CITY OF SHEFFIELD 4-6-2 LMS CORO ClassNameplate CITY OF SHEFFIELD 4-6-2 LMS CORO Class Built April 30, 1944, withdrawn November 30, 1963, only member of its class with stainless steel mounted to wood backing, including certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAST IRON OPTOMETRIST/ OCULUS TRADE SIGN19th c., with painted and gilded decoration, 18"w; 6.5"h Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PRIMITIVE, 19th c.three-quarter portrait of girl with basket, holding a floral sprig o/c, 28 by 23 in.; framed 30 by 24 in. Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2022RHODE ISLAND WINDSOR PAINTED, BRACE-BACK ARMCHAIRoriginal green paint, continuous arm, 13 spindles; back 35"h; seat 17.5"h; 17"w Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nameplate CLEEVE ABBEY 4-6-0 GWR Star / King ClassNameplate CLEEVE ABBEY 4-6-0 GWR Star / King Class Originally numbered 4071, re-numbered 5091, built February 1923, withdrawn March 10, 1964, including original purchase receipt Provenance: PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12) TIFFANY STERLING SILVER SERVICE PLATESmarked Tiffany & Co./17630 makers 2005/ STERLING SILVER / 925-1000/ m; not monogrammed; 11"diam.; 250 troy oz.NOTE: Apologies, we cannot approveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nameplate TIVERTON CASTLE 4-6-0 GWR Castle ClassNameplate TIVERTON CASTLE 4-6-0 GWR Castle Class Numbered 5041, built June 30, 1935, withdrawn December 31, 1963, right side plate per 'R' stamping Provenance: Sheffield Railwayana Auctions (Ian WrighSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENNSYLVANIA DECORATED TOLEWARE LIGHTHOUSE COFFEE POTbird and floral decoration, 11"h Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nameplate PRINCE GEORGE 4-6-0 GWR Star ClassNameplate PRINCE GEORGE 4-6-0 GWR Star Class Numbered 4044, built May 1913, withdrawn February 17, 1953 Provenance: Purchased from Barry Cordell, April 2003 Property from: The Estate of Thomas ('Tom')See Sold Price
Sold2022(on 3) 19TH C. SAILOR'S WHALEBONE CARPENTRY TOOLSa small saw, 11.5" (cracks and two chips in handle; and (2) planes, 9.5" and 6" Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nameplate RIVER PLYM 4-4-0 GWR Bulldog ClassNameplate RIVER PLYM 4-4-0 GWR Bulldog Class Numbered 3428, re-numbered 3376, built May 31, 1903, withdrawn November 27, 1948, etched 'L 3428' on the back rim indicating this is the left hand side plaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nameplate RIVER TAWE 4-4-0 GWR Bulldog ClassNameplate RIVER TAWE 4-4-0 GWR Bulldog Class Originally numbered 3430, renumbered 3378, built May 1903, withdrawn November 30, 1945 Provenance: Purchased from Harry Condru, April 30, 2003 Property froSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsFort Pitt Beer Olive Drab Crowntainer WITHDRAWN FREE SUPERB 194-8$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsPabst Blue Ribbon Olive Drab Flat Top WITHDRAWN FREE PEORIA 110-8$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsPabst Blue Ribbon Beer Flat Top 33 BREWS GRAY WITHDRAWN FREE UNLISTED$25(1 bid)