Sold2022Thomas Hale Sanders (UK,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Thomas Hale Sanders (British, 19/20 century) NAME: Drying Nets, Stonehaven UK YEAR: 1907 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023S William (UK,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: S William (British, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Autumn Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few minor inpaintings by the edges. ART SIZE: 12 x 21 inches / 30 x 53 cm FRAME SIZE: 17 x 26 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023E Dyer (UK,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: E Dyer (British, 19/20 century) NAME: Country Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. Few faint scratches. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2023W Turner (UK,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: W Turner (British, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Horse - First Principal (titled on verso) YEAR: 1902 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small patches. Few paint losses. Minor craquelure. Few scatSee Sold Price
Sold2024E Cole (UK,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: E Cole (United Kingdom, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Country Road Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few patches-repaired tears with corresponding paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scatteSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Henderson (UK,mid 19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Henderson (United Kingdom, mid 19 century) AFTER Thomas Gainsborough (UK, 1727 - 1788) TITLE: Mother with Children YEAR: 1859 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. One patch. MissiSee Sold Price
2020Thomas C Blake (UK Born 1890) Mountain Landscape, oilThomas C Blake (UK Born 1890) Mountain Landscape, oil on Canvas painting size 24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude T. Stanfield Moore (UK 1853-1901) Oil on BoardClaude Thomas Stanfield Moore (British 1853-1901) Antique Oil on board painting. A Charming Frankfort city market by the river scene with a bridge and church steeples in the background. Signed illegibSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude T. Stanfield Moore (UK 1853-1901) Oil on BoardClaude Thomas Stanfield Moore (British 1853-1901) Antique Oil on board painting. A Charming Frankfort city market by the river scene with a bridge and church steeples in the background. Signed illegibSee Sold Price
Sold2022H Thomas (US,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: H Thomas (American, 19 century) NAME: Portrait of Old Woman YEAR: 1885 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few scrathes. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Damages to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Faed (UK,Scottish,1826-1900) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Thomas Faed (United Kingdom, Scotland, 1826 - 1900) TITLE: The Choice MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some inpainting mostly along edges. Some craquelure. Normal wear to frame. ART SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edmond Thomas Parris (UK,1793-1873) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Edmond Thomas Parris (British, 1793 - 1873) NAME: The Bride (titled on verso) YEAR: 1831 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Two cracks to board by the lower edge (7" longest). Some craquelure. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Worlidge (UK,1700-1766) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Thomas Worlidge (British, 1700 - 1766) NAME: Portrait of Old Woman YEAR: 1761 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. One inpainted area 10 x 4". Two scratches 3" long each (on the backgrounSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Faed (UK,1826-1900) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Thomas Faed (United Kingdom, Scotland, 1826 - 1900) NAME: The Response (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Very minor inpainting. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Craig (PA,NY,1849-1924) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Thomas Bigelow Craig (Pennsylvania, New York, 1849 - 1924) NAME: Country Landscape YEAR: 1882 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. Craquelure. Two repaired tears (3" longest)See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Craig (PA,NY,1849-1924) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Thomas Bigelow Craig (Pennsylvania, New York, 1849 - 1924) TITLE: Landscape - Woodland Valley MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few small inpaintings. Very minor craquelure. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR Thomas Faed (UK,1826-1900) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Thomas Faed (United Kingdom, Scotland, 1826 - 1900) TITLE: Parents with Baby YEAR: 1860 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Minor stable craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2024George Hamilton Thomas (Europe,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George Hamilton Thomas (European, early 20 century) TITLE: Venice Cityscape - The House of Portia (titled on verso) YEAR: 1917 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Some scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Sidney Cooper (UK,1803-1902) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Thomas Sidney Cooper (United Kingdom, 1803 - 1902) TITLE: Cattle and Sheep at Rest MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 16 x 13 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Macnab (UK) Antique Oil PaintingMeasures 16 x 18 inches image size and 23 x 26 inches framed. This oil on canvas has small repairs. Weighs approximately 20 lbs. Outside shipper required for this item. If lot is absent of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019SANDERS: Antique Oil Painting Merchant Sail ShipAntique framed oil painting on canvas of sailing ship, signed 'Robert Sanders.' [Art: 35 x 23 inches; Frame: 43 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
1 day LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Thomas Hall (American-Swedish, 1883-1958) Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Scene$475
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Original 19th Century Landscape Oil Painting for Restoration$20(2 bids)