Sold2022JAPANESE LACQUERED TRAY ON STANDthe tray removable; 25 inches wide; 25 1/2 inches deep; 20 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019A pair of Japanese lacquered trays on standsA pair of Japanese shell inlaid lacquered trays on stands 20th century height 18in (45.5cm); width 23in (58.5cm); depth 15 3/4in (40cm)Provenance: Property of Tom Buckley, Los Angeles, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Asian Items together with Chinese SilkGroup of Asian Items together with Chinese Silk Embroideries. Chinese carved wood stand, Ht. 8 1/2". Japanese lacquered tray on stand, Ht. 6" W 15"; Two Japanese lacquered boxes, Max. Ht. 2" W 9" D 3See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE LACQUERED TRAY ON VICTORIAN STANDJAPANESE LACQUERED TRAY ON VICTORIAN STAND: Black lacquered Japanese tray, having a figural interior scene. Mounted on a turned & ebonized stand with Gilt medallions. Approx. 30" h x 20" l x 15.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017(7) decorative Asian items(7) Pieces to include a nest of 5 Japanese lacquered trays, a hardwood Chinese stand, an onyx pen holder in as is condition, longest 13-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION OF THIRTEEN ASIAN TABLE ARTICLESA collection of thirteen Asian table articles. Consisting of: Two Japanese marked vases: 8.25" A Japanese teapot: 6.75" A lacquered tray: 11.5" Three tea cups and saucers on wood stands Three small diSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Group of 20th Century Japanese Items.A Group of 20th Century Japanese Items. Including a carved burl and lacquered stand, two Ikebana baskets, and a wood tray Stand: 7" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Japanese Items19th and 20th centuries, comprising: a lacquered wooden table stand, a small copper basket weave tray, a bronze figure of a monkey a cased set of sterling cigarette case and lighter and a small bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese lacquered tray, insect procession, c1920Japanese lacquered tray, insect procession, c1920 Frame: 15" x 12" Tray: 13.5" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Nice Japanese lacquered trayNice Japanese lacquered tray, Likely Meiji Period (19th/20th c.), gilt, mother-of-pearl dust, polychrome lacquer, depicting a small bird and flowers on a glittery speckled black ground, unmarked, 1"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Lacquered TrayLarge Japanese Lacquered Tray A handcrafted wooden tray, with a gold-leaf finish, polished with natural Urushi lacquer. Dimensions: height 2 in., width 28 in., depth 18 in. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Lacquered StandJapanese lacquered stand, rectangular surface on the scroll supports, mixed colors of red, brown and gold, approx. 2.6"h x 18.75"l x 11.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE JAPANESE LACQUERED TRAYANTIQUE JAPANESE LACQUERED TRAY. Height: 1 1/2 in. by Width: 22 in. by Depth: 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Lacquered Tray Depicting a Warrior PunishingJapanese Lacquered Tray Depicting a Warrior Punishing his Vanquished Enemy, ca. 188016 in. h. x 20 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE LACQUERED TRAYred with bird and wave decoration, with straight rim Condition: with some areas of loss to lacquer 22 inches wide; 14 1/4 inches deep; 1 3/8 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE LACQUERED TRAYGilt decorated with a scene of figures engaged in various activities with children flying kites in a riverside mountainous landscape w. 16 d. 12-1/4 in. Provenance: From an historic Greenwich, CT homeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese lacquered trayJapanese lacquered tray, decorated with a pair of hawks, with presentation box, 21.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINOISERIE LACQUERED TRAY & STANDCHINOISERIE LACQUERED TRAY & STAND. Resting on four faux bamboo carved legs with slightly flared feet and similarly carved stretcher bars, the lacquered oval tray with pierced gallery and gilt decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE LACQUERED TRAYVintage Lacquerware Tray, with figural and landscape decoration on a black ground, 17 1/4" x 22 1/4". Paint losses.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese lacquered tray, signed, c. 1920Japanese lacquered tray, signed, c. 1920 Dimensions: 11" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE LACQUERED TRAYJapanese red lacquered tray of rectangular-form. Having low relief carving with floral and leaf motif. Measures 13 3/4" (35cm) length.See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of fine Japanese sword handles, guards, sheaths, a sword and a lacquered stand, Edo,€950
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Japanese mother-of-pearl-inlaid lacquer five-tier stacking box with two covers and a tray, 19/20th€1,200
16 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.MAHOGANY TRAY STAND WITH DOVETAILED BUTLERS TRAY 34 3/4" X 27 3/4" X 20 1/4"$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Russian Artist Signed Hand Painted Black Lacquer Gold Leaf Wood Egg & Stand$1
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery8 Vintage Retired Lenox Rose Bread & Butter Plates$1