Sold2021Leni Riefenstahl signed Die Nuba signed large hardbackLeni Riefenstahl signed Die Nuba signed large hardback book. Signed on inside title page. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winningSee Sold Price
Sold2022Die NubaDie Nuba Menschen wie von einem anderen Stern. Riefenstahl, Leni München: List (1995). ISBN 13: 9783471785553 German text 207 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 32 x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING HUSKY MOTOR OILS DIE CUT TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ HUSKY DOG GRAPHIC.SST. An incredible condition and significant piece of early Husky Motor Oils Service Station Signage showing a bright and beautiful Husky Dog graphic with light burst graphics behind. CONDITION: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Fisk "Red Top" Tires Die Cut Metal Flange Sign TAC 9Fisk "Red Top" Tires Die Cut Metal Flange Sign TAC 9. Sign has good color, some shine, has light soiling. Measures 24.25"x18". Rated 9 by The Authentication Company (TAC #039084).See Sold Price
Sold2019Complete Coors Dairy Die Cut Porcelain Cow Neon Sign W/DSP. What an incredible piece of Neon Porcelain Advertising for Coors Dairy. This piece is two single sided signs mounted on a can with original porcelain bullnose. The cow shows areas of chipping, asSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE HOOD TIRES DIE CUT PORCELAIN FLAGMAN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. What an incredible condition piece of Circa 1930's Porcelain Advertising for Hood Tires. This piece is most likely New Old Stock and is by far the highest graded example of this Sign we have everSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstatte: The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben"Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstätte The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben" lithographs in black, blue, yellow, green and red on illustration paper; cloth-covered cardboard binding; inscSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIQUE & RARE DIE CUT PORCELAIN THREE DIMENSIONAL FORDSSP. Wow! What an outstanding and rare piece of Ford Neon advertising. Sign is three dimensional Porcelain with porcelain face as well as sides, and shows bright red neon that glows bright. Sign is inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arik Brauer: "Die Braut im Morgenrot"Arik Brauer "Die Braut im Morgenrot" watercolour on paper; framed 46 x 34.5 cm (cut-out) signed on the lower right: Brauer numbered and inscribed on the reverse on packing paper: 824 Die Braut im MorgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING SHELL GASOLINE DIE CUT PORCELAIN VISIBLE PUMP PADDLE SIGN.DSP. What an incredible example of this Circa 1920's Porcelain Visible Pump Paddle Sign from Shell Gasoline showing the early and detailed, "Fluted Shell" graphic. This piece is by far the highest graSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER - Die Liebenden - Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paperArtist: Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880 - 1938). Title: "Die Liebenden". Medium: Crayon and colored pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1922. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 5/8 x 7 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreicheRechtswissenschaften Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek enthält Werke aus 5 Jahrhunderten mit Schwerpunkt auf dasSee Sold Price
2020UNIQUE & RARE FORD V8 DIE CUT TIN NEON DEALERSHIP SIGN.Single Sided Tin Ford V8 Dealership Sign. Sign shows an outstanding restoration throughout the entire piece, with bright blue & white neon that displays excellent. The original can has been nicely repSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine K.P.M. Berlin Porcelain Plaque, Die Fragd NachA Fine K.P.M. Berlin Porcelain Plaque, Die Fragd Nach Dern Gluck (The Pursuit of Fortune), artist signed R. DittrichAfter Rudolf Henneberg, late 19th CenturyA beautifully painted porcelain plaque bearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allegorische Figur "Die Morgenröte"Gehöhter, von reliefplastischen Rocaillen umzogener Felssockel. Auf einer Wolkenbank stehende, antikisierende, junge Frau in Gestalt der Aurora, der Göttin der MorgenröSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING SUPER SHELL GASOLINE DIE CUT PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN.SSP. An incredible example of this bright and detailed Circa 1930's Porcelain Pump Plate advertising Super Shell Gasoline. Pump Plate features unique Super Shell script with iconic Shell red & orangeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ian Fleming Live and Let Die 1st Ed. in djHeading: Author: Fleming, Ian Title: Live and Let Die Place Published: London Publisher:Jonathan Cape Date Published: [1954] Description: Black cloth in dust jacket, housedSee Sold Price
Sold2022WASSILY KANDINSKY, Holzschnitt für die Ganymed-Mappe 1924Artist: KANDINSKY, WASSILY Title: Holzschnitt für die Ganymed-Mappe (from Der Dritten Ganymed-Mappe) Size: 9.375 x 12.375 INCHES Year: 1924 Medium: WOODCUT ON JAPAN PAPER Edition: OF 100 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2020FORD JUBILEE DIE CUT PORCELAIN CREST DEALERSHIP SIGN.SSP. A very seldom seen sign from Ford. Sign shows two colors of bright neon and is mounted on a new metal can. Sign is in fair condition, showing very good color & gloss throughout the majority of thSee Sold Price
Sold2016DENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die dreiDENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die drei Badenden Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 105 x 64 cm. Signiert und datiert unten links 'Ernest Bastien; 1875'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(18) 1998 Mattel Hot Wheels Collectibles Die Cast-MIB-NOS$110(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCStranger Things Hopper's Chevy Blazer with Police Badge Die Cast Model Car Hollywood Rides$9(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions18 Assorted Die Cast Semi Trucks-Trailers-Loads$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(5) 2003 Mattel Hot Wheels Oil Can 1/7000 Die Cast-MIP-NOS$60(4 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(8) 2003-04 Mattel Hot Wheels Oil Can Die Cast-MIP-NOS$60(2 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 1977 Mattel Hot Wheels Die Cast Cars-Unpunched-NOS$40(1 bid)
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsLionel, TTOS Club, Solido, Ertl Die Cast Vehicles and Burago, Rio and Maisto Die Cast Vehicles$50
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsGroup of 11 Mail Order Die Cast Cars and Semi Trucks and Trailers with a VW Bus Custom Painted.$16(2 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 1981, 86, 88 Mattel Hot Wheels Die Cast - MOC - NOS$20(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCSmall Toys Lot incl Vintage Tootsie Toy Truck Made into and Ornament, Die Cast Vehicles, Batman Figu$6
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(22) 1990s Racing Champions 1/64 Scale Die Cast-MOC-NOS$20