Sold2017Wassily KANDINSKY mixed media on paper signed painting(Att.) Wassily KANDINSKY mixed media on paper signed painting, 10 1/8 x 13 1/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. COA. Russian-born painter Wassily KandinskySee Sold Price
Sold2016Wassily Kandinsky (mixed media on paper)Mixed media on paper 14 x 11 1/4" Wassily Wassilyevich Kandinsky (/kænˈdɪnski/; Russian: Васи́лий Васи́лSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wassily Kandinsky Mixed mediaPrivate Collection 8.5" x 7.25" Attrib. with certificate. Wassily Wassilyevich Kandinsky was a Russian painter and art theorist. Kandinsky is generally credited as the pioneer of abstract art. Born inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wassily Kandinsky - Mixed media on paper - COAArt: 14" x 11.3" Frame: 19" x 16" Shipping in USA $ 90 Wassily Wassilyevich Kandinsky was a Russian painter and art theorist. He is credited with painting one of the first recognised purely abstract wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wassily KANDINSKY mixed media on paper signed paintingWassily KANDINSKY mixed media on paper signed painting, 10 1/2 x 12 7/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wassily Kandinsky Mixed mediaPrivate Collection 13.5"x 10" Attrib. with certificate. Wassily Wassilyevich Kandinsky was a Russian painter and art theorist. Kandinsky is generally credited as the pioneer of abstract art. Born in MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wassily Kandinsky Mixed Media Russian art signed.Wassily Kandinsky Mixed Media on paper 10 1/4”x 14 1/2”.Attributed to ;Wassily Kandinsky; 4 December 1866 - 13 December 1944) was a Russian painter and art theorist. He is credited with painting oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wassily Kandinsky Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 12" x 10" Attrib. With Certificate Wassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 was a Russian painter and art theorist. He is credited with painting one of the first purely abstract works. Born inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wassily Kandinsky Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 16.50" x 12.50" (Attrib.) With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Wassily Kandinsky 1866 -1944 was a Russian painter and art theorist. He is credited with painting one of the first purSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wassily Kandinsky Mixed media on paperPrivate Collection 9"x 8" Attrib. with certificate Wassily Wassilyevich Kandinsky was a Russian painter and art theorist. Kandinsky is generally credited as the pioneer of abstract art. Born in MoscowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wassily Kandinsky Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 13.50" x 17.50" Attrib. With Attrib Certificate. Wassily Kandinsky 1866-1944 was a Russian painter and art theorist. He is credited with painting one of the first purely abstract woSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wassily Kandinsky (Mixed media on paper)Watercolor and pen on paper 14 3/4 x" x 13". COA from Art Experts. Provenance: Nina Kandinsky by succession Paris 1972. private collection Los Angeles. CASee Sold Price
Sold2020Wassily Kandinsky Mixed mediaPrivate Collection 10.25"x 7.25" Attrib. with certificate.Wassily Wassilyevich Kandinsky was a Russian painter and art theorist. Kandinsky is generally credited as the pioneer of abstract art. Born inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wassily KANDINSKY mixed media on paper signed(Att.)Gouache on paper signed painting, 11 1/8 x 14 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. Certified by Roberto J. CayusoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wassily Kandinsky Mixed mediaPrivate Collection 11.5"x 9.5" Attributed to Wassily Kandinsky this is not a print is a unique piece and comes accompanied with an attribute certificate. Wassily Kandinsky, was a Russian painter and aSee Sold Price
2022Wassily Kandinsky Mixed mediaPrivate Collection 13.5"x 10" Attributed to Wassily Kandinsky this is not a print this is a unique piece and comes accompanied with an attributed certificate. Wassily Kandinsky, was a Russian painterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky Mixed MediaWassily Kandinsky appears in center/right. Attribute to Wassily Kandinsky, this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Watercolor Measures: 9.5 x 7.5 inches Image size Medium: Paper. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky Mixed MediaPrivate Collection Wassily Kandinsky Private Collection Wassily Kandinsky appears in lower right. Attribute to Wassily Kandinsky Technique: watercolor Measures: 13,75 x 12 inches Image size Medium: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wassily Kandinsky Mixed MediaWassily Kandinsky appears in middle center. Attribute to Wassily Kandinsky, this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Watercolor Measures:15 x 11 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky Mixed MediaWassily Kandinsky appears in center/left. Attribute to Wassily Kandinsky, this is not a print, is a unique piece. Technique: Watercolor Measures: inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky Mixed MediaWassily Kandinsky appears in lower right. Attribute to Wassily Kandinsky Technique: watercolor Measures: 10.5 x 11.5 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Wassily WassilyeviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky Mixed MediaWassily Kandinsky appears in lower left. Attribute to Wassily Kandinsky Technique: watercolor Measures: 18.50 x 16 inches frame size and 12.50 x 9.50 inches Image size Medium: Paper. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wassily Kandinsky Mixed Media French Russian AbstractWassily Kandinsky Mixed Media on paper 13 1/4”x 10”.Private Collection, Latin America.Attributed to ;Wassily Kandinsky; 4 December 1866 - 13 December 1944) was a Russian painter and art theorist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wassily Kandinsky Mixed Media French Russian AbstractWassily Kandinsky Mixed Media on paper 15”x 10 1/2”.Private Collection ,Fl.Attributed to ;Wassily Kandinsky; 4 December 1866 - 13 December 1944) was a Russian painter and art theorist. He is crediSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWassily Kandinsky Landscape with Factory Chimney Framed Print 12x14 inches$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWassily Kandinsky Figures On Horseback Custom Framed Print 10x12 Landscape Abstract Art$10
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat "King Aaron with Baseball and Crown" - Mixed Media 6x4 Card, 1985$975(6 bids)