Sold2022Leonora Carrington (1917-2011) Figure Holding a Creature, c. 1960Leonora Carrington (1917-2011) Figure Holding a Creature, c. 1960 Pencil on paper Provenance: Sotheby's Auction 2/28/92 23 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonora Carrington Bronze Cat SculptureLeonora Carrington (British/Mexican/American, 1917-2011).Bronze sculpture of a seated Cat figure. Inscribed "Leonora Carrington" verso. Measuring 12.5 inches tall and 6x6 inches at the base. Fine condSee Sold Price
Sold2024SURREAL BRITISH INK PAINTING BY LEONORA CARRINGTONLeonora Carrington, British, French, Mexican, 1917 to 2011, ink painting on paper depicting a portrait of a Surreal creature. Signed, lower right. Leonora Carrington is known for Narrative, surrealismSee Sold Price
Sold2024SURREAL BRITISH INK PAINTING BY LEONORA CARRINGTONLeonora Carrington, British, French, Mexican, 1917 to 2011, ink and watercolor painting on paper depicting a portrait of a Surreal creature. Signed, lower right. Leonora Carrington is known for NarratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonora Carrington (1917 - 2011) Mexican/BritishLeonora Carrington (1917 - 2011) Litograph, Signed and Numbered in Pencil, Measures ( 25 x 36 inches ) She was born in 1917 in Lancashire, England, the beautiful black-haired daughter of an Irish mothSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEONORA CARRINGTON (1917-2011) Two pigs (Painted inLEONORA CARRINGTON (1917-2011) Two pigs signed 'Leonora Carrington' (lower right) oil on canvas 20.5 x 25.6cm (8 1/16 x 10 1/16in). Painted in 1935 Footnotes: The authenticity ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEONORA CARRINGTON (1917-2011)LEONORA CARRINGTON (1917-2011) a) Sin titulo signed 'Leonora Carrington' (lower right) pencil on paper 5 3/16 x 5 7/16 in (13.2 x 13.8 cm) b) Sin titulo signed 'Leonora Carrington' (lower left) pSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONORA CARRINGTON 1917-2011 BRITISH MEXICAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVASLEONORA CARRINGTON 1917-2011 BRITISH MEXICAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS. Leonora Carrington. Untitled. Oil on canvas. Image only size 23in by 18in. Leonora Carrington (British, born April 6, 1917–dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonora Carrington (1917-2011)- Watercolor onLeonora Carrington (1917-2011)- Watercolor on Paper-ATTRIB.-Size: 11.5"h X 8.5"w-With Frame: 18.5"h X 15.5"w Shipping within U.S is $99See Sold Price
Sold2023LEONORA CARRINGTON 1917-2011, Important Modernism Bronze Sculpture Signed #3/8LEONORA CARRINGTON 1917-2011, Important Modernism Bronze Sculpture Signed #3/8. Original Patina. size: 7 inches height , 4.75 inches wide. ASKart: Leonora Carrington (1917 - 2011) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonora Carrington Mixed MediaAttributed to Leonora Carrington, it does not have a COA. Mixed media. Biography: Leonora Carrington (1917-2011). She was born in 1917 in Lancashire, England, the beautiful black-haired daughter of anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonora Carrington, Gouache and ink on paper.Attributed to Leonora Carrington (1917-2011) Title: Untitled, Medium: Gouache and ink on paper, Size: 16" H x 12" W (inches), Date: ca. 1965-69. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of AttributionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonora Carrington, Ink on paper.Attributed to Leonora Carrington (1917-2011) Title: Untitled, Medium: Ink on paper, Size: 14" H x 11.25" W (inches), Date: ca. 1965-69. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution and is nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonora Carrington (1917-2011)- oil onLeonora Carrington (1917-2011)- oil on canva-ATTRIB.-COA-Size: 22"h X 22"w-With Frame: 27.5"h X 27.5."w shipping in US$149See Sold Price
Sold2017Leonora Carrington (1917-2011)- ink water color onLeonora Carrington (1917-2011)- ink water color on paper-ATTRIB.-COA-Size: 14"h X 11"w-With Frame: 24"h X 20."w shipping in US$149See Sold Price
Sold2022LEONORA CARRINGTON 1917-2011 BRITISH MEXICAN INK PAINTING ON PAPERLEONORA CARRINGTON 1917-2011 BRITISH MEXICAN INK PAINTING ON PAPER. Leonora Carrington. Untitled1966. Ink on paper. Image only size 12 1/2in by 9 1/2in. Leonora Carrington (British, born April 6, 1917See Sold Price
Sold2023Lenora Carrington Ink & water Color PaintingLeonora Carrington (1917-2011), watercolor, pen and ink, . N0 provenance available. Dimensions: 31 inches wide x 25 inches high. Visible art measures 25.5 inches w ide x 19 inches high Condition : VerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonora Carrington 1970 Mixed MediaAttributed to Leonora Carrington, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media. Size: 29 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Leonora Carrington (1917-2011)She was born in 1917 in LancashSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonora Carrington "Untitled" PrintLeonora Carrington (1917-2011) was a British-Mexican artist and writer known for her surreal and fantastical paintings and sculptures. She was part of the Surrealist movement and worked alongside manySee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonora Carrington "Untitled" PrintLeonora Carrington (1917-2011) was a British-Mexican artist and writer known for her surreal and fantastical paintings and sculptures. She was part of the Surrealist movement and worked alongside manySee Sold Price
Sold2022After LEONORA CARRINGTON "And Then We Saw the Daughter of the Minotaur" painting canvas not oilIn the style of LEONORA CARRINGTON (1917 - 2011) Ready to be hang on the wall. SUPPORT UKRAINE! Read more below. Canvas on the wooden underframe. Medium: printed on canvas panel. Diagonal: 28" or 71,1See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Carved Wooden Architectural Model of a Column of French Kings and Presidents, France, 1920s$250
21 mins LeftLion and UnicornRoyal Doulton Very Rare Colorway Figurine, Moorish Piper Minstrel HN301$100
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Kneeling Liubo Players and A Green Glazed Pottery Model of a$1,200