Sold2024Robert Remsen Vickrey - Tyger, TygerRobert Remsen Vickrey (American,1926 - 2011). Tyger, Tyger, egg tempera on Masonite, signed lower left, titled, dated verso Sight 14.75" H x 23" W, Framed 22.75" H x 31" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Vickrey (American, 1926-2011) Nun and Monarch,Robert Vickrey (American, 1926-2011) Nun and Monarch, 1987 egg tempera on gesso panel signed Robert Vickrey (lower left) 9 x 13 inches. Provenance: Harmon-Meek Gallery, Naples, Florida Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Courtright American, 1926-2011 Untitled (Grey),Robert Courtright American, 1926-2011 Untitled (Grey), 1976 Signed and dated Courtright '76 (lr) Pigment on paper collage laid to panel 23 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches (59.7 x 59.7 cm) Provenance: Andrew CrispSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Portrait of the Old GuyThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Portrait of the Old Guy Signed 'Benton' bottom right; also titled, signed, inscribed with medium and dated '1938' verso, oil tempSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Ruth AsawaRuth Asawa (American, 1926-2013), Desert Flower, circa 1965, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 17/20, sheet: 20”h x 20”w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chihuly, Cadmium Red Light Macchia, Emerald Lip WrapDale Chihuly Cadmium Red Light Macchia with Emerald Lip Wrap USA, 1988hand-blown glass17.5 h x 27.5 w x 23 d in (44 x 70 x 58 cm) Incised signature and date to underside: [Chihuly 1988].See Sold Price
Sold2022ETHEL MAGAFAN (1916-1993) AMERICANEthel Magafan, threshing, egg tempera with Sgraffito technique, signed lower right, 8" h x 25.75" w. Note: Daughter of a Greek immigrant father and a Polish immigrant mother, Ethel Magafan grew up inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Stark Jr. Oil On Canvas "Red Sail Just Offshore"Robert Stark Jr. (American 1933-2014) Oil On Canvas "Red Sail Just Offshore," signed lower left R. Stark, in reeded ebonized frame with gilt corners and liner. 10.5 in. x 13.5 in. Framed 14 in. x 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Powell Roberts Oil, Industrial SkylinePeter Powell Roberts (American, Cleveland, Sarasota, FL 1924-2014) Industrial Skyline, oil on panel, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 11.75 x 47.5 in. image size, 17 x 53 in. as framed. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANNE PACKARD, (American, b. 1933), Red Sail Boat, 2011,ANNE PACKARD (American, b. 1933) Red Sail Boat 2011, oil on canvas signed A. Packard, l.l.; inscribed verso Anne Packard Provincetown, MA 2011 18 x 24 in., frame: 22 5/8 x 28 5/8 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Stark Jr. Miniature Oil on Canvas "Red Sail OffRobert Stark Jr. (American 1933-2014) Miniature Oil on Canvas "Red Sail Off The Point" signed lower right "R. Stark" in molded gilt frame 5 in. x 7 in. Framed 7.5 in. x 9.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.This artwork is an oil on canvas measuring 23 x 17 inches, elegantly framed in a richly ornate gold frame with a deep red velvet inner border. The painting captures a serene, twilight landscape, featuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Albert BierstadtAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902), View of a Lake, oil on panel, signed lower right, panel: 18"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Henry Sharp (1859 - 1953 Taos, NM)Portrait of a Native American man with bow and arrows Unframed oil on panel Signed lower right: J. H. Sharp 23.75" H x 16.25" W Provenance: Private Collection, Midland, TX.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Vintage Furniture PiecesThree vintage furniture pieces. One 1890s Victorian American walnut whatnot corner shelf, 17"l x 17"w x 60"h. One 1890s Victorian walnut finger carved chair, 19"w x 23"d x 34"h. One 1900s upholsteredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four J-Art Iron Co. Panther Armchairs & OttomanGroup of four J-Art Iron Co. Brass & Iron Panther Armchairs & Ottoman, Los Angeles, with white cotton cushions. Chairs 40" H x 25.5" W x 36" D, Ottoman 17" H x 23.5" W x 24" D Property from a renownedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip and Kelvin LaVerne, Horses tablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne Horses table USA, c. 1965etched, patinated, and enameled bronze, brass, pewter 17.5 h x 32 w x 23 d in (44 x 81 x 58 cm) Etched signature to top 'Philip - Kelvin LaVeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Kippenberger, Upside Down and Turning MeMartin Kippenberger Upside Down and Turning Me 1989acrylic and lead on panel 64 h x 17 w in (163 x 43 cm) Provenance: Galerie Gisela Capitain, Koln | Acquired from the previouSee Sold Price
Sold2022WJJ Nuijen, WinterWijnand Jan Joseph Nuijen (1830). 1813 - 1839. Dutch ice scene with figures and shipbuilding. Oil paint on panel. Older restoration. Dimensions: H 23 x W 29.5 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles and Ray Eames "DAX" Armchairs, PairPair of Charles and Ray Eames "DAX" Armchairs, fiberglass seat, apparently unmarked. 29" H x 25" W x 23" D; seat: 17" H. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Furniture, Designer, SeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Aluminum Easel StandMid-century modern aluminum easel stand. [58 3/4" H x 17" W x 23 1/4" D]. Locate at the WarehouseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius LeBlanc Stewart (1855 - 1919) AmericanJulius LeBlanc Stewart (1855 - 1919) American Oil on Canvas Measure 40"in H x 23"in W and 50"in H x 33 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Portrait, genre, elegant female figure, interior, landscape paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustavo Novoa Jungle Scene 3 Panel Wood ScreenGustavo Novoa, Chile (Born 1941). Whimsical jungle scene painted on 3 wood panels, signed and dated lower right, 1973. Each panel measures 84"H x 17.5"W x 1 3/8"D. Condition report: good condition oveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Austen Brown (1857-1924) "The Milkmaid" Scottish Oil Painting c1890sThomas Austen Brown (1857-1924) "The Milkmaid" Scottish Oil Painting c1890s. Signed. Excellent condition. 18"h x 12.25"w. Original frame 23 1/8"h x 17 1/8"w.See Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35073: Robert Remsen Vickrey (American, 1926-2011) Sist$1,000
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Federal Mixed-Wood 1-Drawer Stand.$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFederal Mahogany 2-Drawer Drop-Leaf Stand.$50(1 bid)
Oct 08Barton & Co.William Anastasi, Untitled (5.25.92 7:10 PM), c. 1992 Graphite Drawing On Paper Matted$550(3 bids)
BonhamsAttributed to Govaert Flinck (Cleves 1615-1660 Amsterdam) Portrait of a young woman with a flowe...$1,700(3 bids)