Sold2022NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (*1940)NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (*1940) | Untitled, 1991 | Chromogenic print, printed later on Fuji Archive Crystal paper, in perfect condition From the series ‘Colorscapes’ 58 x 46 cm Signed by the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (*1940)NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (*1940) | Flowers and Jamorinsky, Tokyo c. 2005 Image Size: 61 x 77 cm English: Vintage chromogenic print, in excellent condition. Signed by the artist in pencil on the reverse DeutschSee Sold Price
Sold2016NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (* 1940)A set of 9 Polaroids, Japan c. 2010 , 9 Polaroids SX 70 (Impossible) each 8 x 7,6 cm Each signed by the photographer in black ink in the margin PROVENANCE Norton Gallery, TokyoSee Sold Price
Sold2017NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (* 1940)Flowers and Jamorinsky, 2005/2006 Chromogenic print 61 x 77 cm Signed by the photographer in pencil on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (*1940)NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (*1940) | ‘Persona (Taro and Jiro)’, Japan 1968 | Gelatin silver print, printed in 2005 on double-weight semi-matte paper, in excellent condition 27,1 x 40,6 cm Signed by tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nobuyoshi Araki (1940) - Untitled (Bondage), 1990s/2000sPolaroid cm 10,7 x 8,8 | 4.2 x 35 in. Unique workSigned in black marker on the verso PROVENANCETaka Ishii Gallery, TokyoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARAKI, D'APRÈS - BLOSSOMNobuyoshi ARAKI (1940), d’après« Blossom »Impression offset recto verso. Signé au marqueur noir en bas à droite. 27 x 34 cm* Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARAKI, D'APRÈS - WOMEN AT THE WINDOWNobuyoshi ARAKI (1940), d’après« Women at the Window »Impression offset recto verso. Signé au marqueur noir en bas à droite. 25 x 34 cm* Vendu sur désignaSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOBUYOSHI ARAKI, UntitledNOBUYOSHI ARAKI (1940) Untitled Polaroid, unique example 10,8 x 8,9 cm Signed on the reverse Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed and issued by Nobuyoshi Araki studio, Tokyo PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOBUYOSHI ARAKI - UntitledArtist: Nobuyoshi ArakiTitle: UntitledMedium: Photo Litho, 2012, ItalyDimensions: 8.9x7.05"Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardArtist Bio:Nobuyoshi Araki (1940) is a Japanese phoSee Sold Price
Sold2018NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (JAPAN, 1940 - )Signed Exhibition Poster: "Private Tokyo", 14.6.1996 - 5.1.1997, Museum fur Moderne Kunst, Frankfurt am Main, The Japan Foundation, double-sided, signed and numbered 24/50, offset litho, unframed, looSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Signed Nobuyoshi Araki (Japanese, 1940-) Polaroid With COAHand Signed Nobuyoshi Araki (Japanese, 1940-) Polaroid With COA. Measures approx. 4 1/4" X 3 1/2" || >>>RBFineArts CFL Inc. Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies<<< !!!DUE TO A RECENT INCREASE IN FRAUDSee Sold Price
SoldNOBUYOSHI ARAKI (born 1940) Self Life Death, 2005 Edition spéciale de luxe illustrant les ...NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (born 1940) Self Life Death, 2005 Edition spéciale de luxe illustrant les principales séries d'œuvres de l'artiste, ainsi que de nombreuses photographies nouvelles et iSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Nobuyoshi Araki - Polaroid, Hand SignedAFTER NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (B. 1940) Untitled Original Polaroid Hand Signed on the reverse side Comes in an envelope from ArakiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nobuyoshi Araki - Tokyo Novelle, Photograph (Hand Signed)NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (B. 1940) Tokyo Novelle, 1995 Photograph, Hand SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nobuyoshi Araki - Untitled, 2006NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (B. 1940) Untitled, 2006 Print in Colors 4 1/4" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022ARAKI NOBUYOSHI: (1940- )ARAKI NOBUYOSHI: (1940- ) Japanese Photographer. Araki has published over 500 books and is best known for his works on eroticism and bondage in a fine art context. Signed 5 x 7 artistic photograph, thSee Sold Price
2024Nobuyoshi Araki: Group of 8 Polaroids with Tokyo Norton Gallery CoANobuyoshi Araki (Japanese, b.1940): Group of 8 Polaroids in color, each signed in black marker. Certificate of Authenticity by Tokyo Norton Gallery executed and signed on 01/19/2022. Dimensions 4&fracSee Sold Price
Sold2022Photographs, Nobuyoshi Araki(lot of 2) Nobuyoshi Araki (Japanese, b. 1940), Untitleds (Flowers), polaroids, each signed verso, one signed recto, image (each): 3.25"h x 3"w, overall (unframed): 4.25"h x 3.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nobuyoshi Araki, "Untitled", Painted PhotographNobuyoshi Araki (Japanese, b. 1940- ), "Untitled", acrylic paint embellished silver gelatin photograph, signed in black and red ink on verso of work. Photograph depicting a stark landscape with telephSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nobuyoshi Araki, Acrylic Embellished Photo, SignedNobuyoshi Araki (Japanese, b. 1940-), "Untitled (Diptychon)", circa 1989-1990, acrylic paint embellished silver gelatin print, signed on back and dedicated by the artist, "FOR JOHN". Photograph depictSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nobuyoshi Araki Set of Two Polaroid Prints, UntitledNobuyoshi Araki, born in 1940 in Tokyo, Japan, is a highly influential and controversial photographer known for his extensive body of work exploring themes of sexuality, intimacy, and the human body.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nobuyoshi Araki Set of Two Polaroid Prints, UntitledNobuyoshi Araki, born in 1940 in Tokyo, Japan, is a highly influential and controversial photographer known for his extensive body of work exploring themes of sexuality, intimacy, and the human body.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nobuyoshi Araki Set of Two Polaroid Prints, UntitledNobuyoshi Araki, born in 1940 in Tokyo, Japan, is a highly influential and controversial photographer known for his extensive body of work exploring themes of sexuality, intimacy, and the human body.See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHNobuyoshi Araki (1940 Tokyo - lives and works ibid), 2 Polaroids Untitled (Bondage), around 2004€700
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHNobuyoshi Araki (1940 Tokyo - lives and works ibid), Untitled, from the series 'Kinbaku', 1989€1,800
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1940 For Whom the Bell Tolls 1st ed Ernest Hemingway American War Novel Classic$60(5 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsONATE, Francisco Rodriguez (Mexican, b. 1940). A Kurikaeri....$300(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT VELVET UPHOLSTERED LOW SOFA$300
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJIMENEZ, Luis (American, 1940 - 2006). Abuela. 1997. Lithog...$650(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJIMENEZ, Luis (American, 1940 - 2006). Self-Portrait. 1996....$650(3 bids)