Sold2018A French Enamel and Diamond Inset Cigarette Lighter,A French Enamel and Diamond Inset Cigarette Lighter Cartier, Paris, First Half 20th Century the blue enameled lid opening to a wick and flint, the body with an inset champleve enameled reserve in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Paris 18K Cigarette LighterVintage Cartier Paris 18 Karat Yellow and White Gold Butane Cigarette Lighter. Signed, stamped 750 and Italian hallmark. Measures 2-3/4" H, 1" W. Approx. weight: 62.6 dwt. Condition: Very good vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Silver and Carved Jade Table Cigarette Lighter Identified to Eleanor RooseveltA Chinese Silver and Carved Jade Table Cigarette Lighter Identified to Eleanor Roosevelt Allan Adler (American, 1916-2002) for Solomon and Gustave Gump supported by a gimbal frame and marked S. & G. GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Table and Pocket Cigarette Lightersincludes Dunhill, Zippo, in silverplate, glass, metal and leather +N Cartier sterling silver combination letter opener/lighter, monogrammed Dimensions: Smallest "Korona" coin 2" x 1 1/4", Dunhill 2 3/See Sold Price
Sold2018An Art Deco cigarette lighter and holder, Ronson ArtSecond quarter 20th century Stamped to bottom for Ronson Art Metal Works The touch-tip lighter flanked by cigarette holders in the shape of a bar, further decorated with a bartender 6.5" H x 6" W x 2.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Tobacco Cigarette Lighters & Cutter 10pcAn estate collection with nine (9) vintage to antique tobacciana tobacco lighters, and one (1) cigar cutter. Various styles, sizes, and manufacturers. Includes: one (1) boot shaped sculptural lighterSee Sold Price
Sold2022SMOKEY JONES CIGARETTE LIGHTERWOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. RONSON LIGHTER ENGRAVED WITH "TO SMOKEY SUPT. ELEPHANTS R.B.&B.&B CIRCUS 1955 FROM THE BOYS". INCLUDES 8"X10" PHOTOGRAPH OF SMOKEY JONES.See Sold Price
Sold2017CIGARETTE LIGHTER14K Yellow Gold and Diamond Art Deco Lighter by Dunhill, set with a 0.25 ct diamond in a marquise shaped white gold setting. 2 1/2" high, 7/8" x 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023VAN CLEEF & ARPELS 18 KT Gold Cover on Butane Cigarette LighterVAN CLEEF & ARPELS 18 KT Gold Cover on Butane Cigarette Lighter CA 1965: Estimate of at Least 15 Grams of Pure Gold in Thatch Weave Design. Retail Value of $5000.00. 2 9/16" x 1" x 7/16", As Our Man FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co 14ct gold cigarette lighter. 5 cms xTiffany & Co 14ct gold cigarette lighter. 5 cms x 3cmsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dunhill Ronson Eclydo Cigarette Lighter 10pc LOTAn estate collection of 10 cigarette lighters. 20th Century manufacture, including Art Deco, pre-war, Interwar, and World War II era pieces. Includes: one (1) Mylflam German Art Deco lighter, with raiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dunhill vintage solid 14k gold cigarette lighter.Dunhill circa 1950s unisex solid 14k yellow gold lighter. This lighter is in great original condition and is un monogrammed. The lighter is in a very heavy solid 14k gold case the has ribbed details.See Sold Price
Sold20161950s 14K Gold Engine Turned Heart Cigarette LighterLighter measures 40mm x 40mm x 4.7mm. Marked 14K. Weight - 22.0 grams. Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,and tested for clarity and color enhancement, unless stated otherwise. WatcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ronson Art Deco Cigarette Lighter & BoxA Ronson Art Deco cigarette lighter and box with cream-colored enameled lids. Marked on box. 3-1/2in tall x 7-1/2in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international tSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE LIGHTERmonogrammed “G.V.†9 troy ounces Condition: with dent to lower corner Provenance: The Estate of Gore Vidal 3 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2015SCOTTIE FIGURAL CIGARETTE LIGHTERSCOTTIE FIGURAL CIGARETTE LIGHTER, cast metal, the figure begging; brown and black finish, red and yellow collar, underside embossed "Austria" and "Patentang", head flips back to light. Circa 1920-193See Sold Price
Sold2016A Golden Cigarette Lighter. Pierre Cardin. 18KGold cigarette lighter, 18K. Stamped. Produced by Pierre Cardin. Bronica mechanism. Serial number B8399. Total weight 77 gram. Slight dents. Lighter's functioning was not checked. Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cigarette Lighter Lamp By Gorham, Copper & BrassCigarette Lighter Lamp By Gorham, Copper & Brass, 2.5" x 4.75", Hammered Copper Body Marked Gorham Y60, Figural Dragon Handle, Original Chained Lid, Fantastic Aesthetic Piece, Frank Cox Estate, DenverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Butane and Fluid Cigarette Lighter AssortmentButane and Fluid Cigarette Lighter Assortment Approximately (100) items including makers Colibri, Zippo, Ronson and Elgin American, some having original boxes Property from: a Private Collector, ChicaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eight Tabletop Cigarette LightersA grouping of eight tabletop cigarette lighters to include a green enameled lighter, a figural high relief lighter, The Giant tabletop lighter, a Giant Auer metal lighter, two weighted metal lighters,See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH BULLDOG CIGARETTE LIGHTER2202. FRENCH BULLDOG CIGARETTE LIGHTER | Hinged head reveals striker and wick, body holds lighter fluid. | 2.5" h. | (Pristine Condition) | $50 - $100See Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola Cigarette Lighter Collection (22), Vintage metal/plastic lighters from the 50's/60'sCoca-Cola Cigarette Lighter Collection (22), Vintage metal/plastic lighters from the 50's/60's through 1990's, Zippo, includes Music Lighter in case, Ronson Scripto, Bic & other brands, all VG/Exc conSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben Gold Aurene Cigarette LighterSteuben Gold Aurene Cigarette Lighter. Early 20th century. Ht. 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage Bronze Patina over Spelter Statue of Liberty Cigarette Lighter 10"$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Lebanon Valley Brewing Co. Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi Portasigarette e accendino in oro 18 kt - 18K gold cigarette case and lighter€3,000