Sold2022Rhoda B. KAPLAN: "Whip-Poor-Will" - Work on PaperRhoda B. Kaplan (American, b. 1916) work on paper titled "Whip-Poor-Will", signed and numbered 7/50. From the Collection of Jeffrey M. Kaplan. [Sight: 7" H x 10" W; Frame: 14 1/2" H x 17 1/4" W]. WearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruce Timm, Batman (seven works)Bruce Timm Batman (seven works) ink on paper largest: 11.75 h x 8.25 w in (30 x 21 cm) smallest: 10.5 h x 6.75 w in (27 x 17 cm) Signed to lower edge of each work 'B Timm'. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018KARIMA MUYAES - Dancing Shaman WomanKarima Muyaes (Mexican, b.1960). "Dancing Shaman Woman". Collage with handmade amate (Mexican bark) paper. 2016. Signed lower right. Fine condition. Literature/catalogue raisonne: This work will be inSee Sold Price
Sold2018KARIMA MUYAES - Dancing for My AncestorsKarima Muyaes (Mexican, b.1960). "Dancing for My Ancestors". Gouache on paper. 2010. Signed and dated, lower right. Wove paper. Fine condition. Literature/catalogue raisonne: This work will be includeSee Sold Price
Sold2018KARIMA MUYAES - My Other MagritteKarima Muyaes (Mexican, b.1960). "My Other Magritte". Gouache on paper. 2010. Signed and dated, lower right. Wove paper. Fine condition. Literature/catalogue raisonne: This work will be included in JaSee Sold Price
Sold2018KARIMA MUYAES - SolKarima Muyaes (Mexican, b.1960). "Sol". Collage with handmade amate (Mexican bark) paper. 2016. Signed lower right. Fine condition. Literature/catalogue raisonne: This work will be included in James OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lance Letscher (American, b. 1962) "Accidents Will Happen," 2002Lance Letscher (American, b. 1962) "Accidents Will Happen," 2002, collage on masonite. Verso with paper label from Howard Scott Gallery, New York, NY stating "Artist has signed and titled the work -inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lee Godie (b. ? - 1994)22"x53" mixed media on heavy paper, (curtain shade) found object not framed. very large work of art but will role up and easy to ship. signed lower left. “She Saw Meny Birds” titled on back. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021IGOR TULPANOV (RUSSIAN B. 1939)IGOR TULPANOV (RUSSIAN B. 1939) Father and Son, Time Will Tell,1982 pencil on paper 100 x 73.5 cm (39 1/2 x 29 in.)[sight] monogrammed and dated lower left CONDITION Observed in frame, the work appearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scandinavian, Flatweave carpetScandinavian Flatweave carpet c. 1950hand-woven wool 67.5 w × 108 l in (171 × 274 cm) Woven signature to edge 'B'. This work will ship from Wright in Chicago, ISee Sold Price
Sold2023David Lynch (b. 1946) "Never Again"David Lynch (American, b. 1946) "Never Again", 1974, Mixed media work on paper, signed. Framed. Provenance: Ex. Collection of Rodger Lapelle and Christine McGinnis, Philadelphia, PA. Size: 21.75'' x 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Santiago CardenasSantiago Cardenas (Columbian, b. 1937), "Figure and Chalk," 1986, pastel and charcoal on paper, signed and date upper left, sight: 38"h x 26.75"w, overall (with frame): 52"h x 39.25"w. Note: Bill of sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Manuel NeriManuel Neri (American, b. 1930), "Magic Act No. 93," 1984, oil paint stick, charcoal, and graphite on paper, signed and dated lower right, artist label affixed verso, sheet: 14"h x 10.5"w, overall (wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Work on paper, Fanny SaninFanny Sanin (Colombian/American, b. 1938), "Study for Painting no. 4," 1977, acrylic on paper, signed lower right, dated lower center, titled lower left, gallery label (LA Louver, Venice, CA) affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, James HavardJames Havard (American, b. 1937), "Mimbres Fossil Bed," 1989, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left/center, sight: 39"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 46.5"h x 38.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Work on paper, Melissa ChandonMelissa Chandon (American, b. 1952), "In Motion Series," 1999, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated lower left/center, canvas: 10.5"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 19.25"h x 29.75"wSee Sold Price
Sep 27Heritage Auctions35061: Wolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020) Weathered Shingl$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersRoycroft, Little Journeys to the Homes of the Great, fourteen volumes$50