Sold2022Antique Myanmar Burma Wood Buddha FigureMandalay Seated Buddha. Some of the gilt remains. Appears to have quite a bit of age. 23" tall. 13" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Myanmar Burma Wood Laying Buddha Figure36 1/2" long, 9" tall. Nice old buddha.See Sold Price
Sold2022Myanmar Burma Wood Buddha FigureVery nicely made. Contemporary. 23 1/4" tall, 21 1/8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Myanmar Burma Shariputra Monk FigureGold Gilt and Lacquer over wood. 16 7/8" tall, 16 3/8" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Myanmar Burma Shariputra Monk FigureCarved wood. 15 5/8" tall, 12" long.See Sold Price
Sold201918th C. Burmese Gilded Wood Seated Buddha**Originally Listed At $400** Southeast Asia, Burma/Myanmar, ca. mid-late 18th century CE. A tall gilded wood statue of a seated Buddha, painted with a red base. The figure has a simple, large face anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Myanmar Burma Wood Tithing Offering Bowl33 1/2" tall, 15 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE WOOD CARVED BUDDHA FIGUREA Chinese Antique Wood Carved Buddha Figure: Finely Carved And Shown Seated, Joyously Smiling With Earlobes Elongated, Shoulders And Left Hand Supporting Small Children Figures; Size: H: 6" (15.24cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD BUDDHA FIGURESPair of old Chinese carved wood Buddha figures. Some age related cracks and losses. 11.5" to 12.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Myanmar Burma Wood Carved FiguresNice grouping. 12 3/8" tall on stands.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Antique Chinese Carved Wood Buddha FigureEarly Antique Chinese Carved Wood Buddha Figure. With original polychrome. Dimensions: 17.5 x 15 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Carved & Gilt Wood Buddha FigureSize: 8 1/2" H CONDITION REPORT: Losses to gilt, gesso, and wood scattered throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Polychrome Carved Wood Buddha FigureAntique carved wood Buddha with polychrome decoration over plaster, 9.5 by 4 by 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Wood / Metal Buddha Figures, A PairAntique Chinese Wood and Metal Buddha Figures, A Pair19th Century. Dimensions:7" X 2"Provenance: Estate of Fred and Pepper GoldenWestport, CT_x000D_ _x000D_ Inv. 122See Sold Price
Sold2020BURMA CARVED WOODEN BUDDHAAntique Burma Carved Exotic Wood Buddha Statue on Lotus Form Plinth. Height 16.50". Rich Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Carved Wood Standing Buddha FigureLarge antique carved wood Chinese standing Buddha figure. [42 H x 18" W x 14" D]. Damages to head (see photos)."See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carved Wood Large Chinese Buddha FigureAntique Carved Wood Very Large Chinese Standing Figure of Buddha w/ Multi Color Paints.Condition: Generally Good w/ Some Paint Loss.Dimensions: H-65".Provenance: From a North Shore of Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Carved Wood Seated Buddha FigureAntique 19th Century Carved Wood & Gold Leaf Seated Buddha Figure. Measures 5.5 inches high x 3.5 inches wide x 3 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Finely Carved Wood BuddhaAntique Chinese Finely Carved Wood Buddha. This figure group is hand carved from one solid piece of wood. Measures 7.5 inches x 17.75 inches x 8.5 inches. There are some very small areas with possibleSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Burmese Wood Buddha- Very Large, Great Provenance- Very Beautiful Face!$1,250
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery19thC/earlier Large Wood Chinese figure with offering-Superb Face, special.$950
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetHand Made Wood Carved Laughing Fat Buddha Figure Figurine On Pedestal$10