Sold2022Native American Birch Bark Quillwork Dometop Box.Height 7 inches, width 9 inches, depth 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS & ODDSOMESIncludes (6) reed/sweetgrass woven baskets, a quillwork box, a birch bark measure & canoe, (5) carved and painted tops, a carved and painted wooden doll, a deerskin beadwork charm bag, and a papoose bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Native American birch bark boxes incl 1 w porcupine quills 5" diam & 3"x5"Lot of 2 Native American birch bark boxes incl 1 w porcupine quills 5" diam & 3"x5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Birchbark BoxNative American Round Birchbox Box purchased in Nova Scotia, 2.5 x 5 inches, Provenance: Patricia Lewis CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native Birch Bark Box & Carved Bust of Indian ChieLarge Native American birch bark box. Early 20th century. H 10" W 13-1/2" D 9-1/4". Carved bust of an Indian chief. H 14-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Micmac Birch Bark BoxTitle: Native American Micmac Birch Bark Box with Quill decoration. Date: late 1800’s Dimensions: Box is 11" x 4" x 2.5"(h) An excellent Micmac Birch Bark box with Porcupine Quill decoration on fiveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Birch Bark Nesting Boxes7 finely made and decorated nesting boxes. The largest is 3 3/4" wide and smallest is 1 1/8". Missing one lid. Originally purchased in Maine. Possibly made for Spruce Gum.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Ojibwe Birchbark Quilled BoxDeer head on top of box, Measures 5 1/2 x 4 1/4 x 2 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20235 early primitives5 early primitives, including: pine painted utensil carrier 5.5"T x 14"L x 9"W, Native American birch bark covered round box, toleware tray, miniature wooden barrel, and wooden bowlSee Sold Price
Sold202219th c Birchbark, Spruce Gum, basketsTwo small 19th c Northeastern Woodlands Native American birch bark pieces, spruce gum box with lock (no key), small baskets in varying conditions, and a chip carved board with two wire contrivances toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Chippewa Quilled Lidded Birch Bark BoxVintage Native American Chippewa Quilled Lidded Birch Bark Box, measures 2.5'' x 5''See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Native American items: an Ojibwa quilled birch bark box, star pattern on top, 2 1/2" h.; aFour Native American items: an Ojibwa quilled birch bark box, star pattern on top, 2 1/2" h.; a porcupine quill necklace, with blue and red accents; a small beaded button, with moccasin dangle; and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HURON / EASTERN WOODLANDS EMBROIDERED BIRCHBARK BOXES, LOT OF TWONATIVE AMERICAN HURON / EASTERN WOODLANDS EMBROIDERED BIRCHBARK BOXES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a card case and a circular example, each featuring intricate polychrome-dyed moose-hair floral embroideredSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN & QUILL DECORATED BASKETSNATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN & QUILL DECORATED BASKETS. Comprising a Micmac quilled covered birch bark box with maple leaf lid, a quilled birch bark lid resting on a likely Makah base, a pine needle wheat stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bark Box, Quill Box, Bark Canoe4 x7 inch slide top Quill and Birch Bark box, 4 x 5 inch lidded bark box, fitted lid, small chain handle..Canada, small 5 inch Native American birch bark canoeSee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF NATIVE AMERICAN BIRCH BARK CANOE W/QUILLfive pieces of vintage 1930's NA birch bark craft. Vintage birch bark canoe with quill work 21" , smaller canoe 13" , 9" vessel , 4" cup w/ metal handle. Two whimsie style rings 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Algonquin Indian Birch Bark Decorative Accessoriesincludes: 2 wall pockets, picture frame, handled basket, pin cushion, covered box and more.See Sold Price
Sold2017Micmac Quill Box - Late 19th C Dome top BoxMicmac Quill Box - Late 19th C Quill Dome top Box - Native American Indian quillwork - rectangular form detached lid, geometric top, pine interior sides and bottom, 11 1/4" W x 8" H. Condition - quillSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIX COVERED BASKETS.Native American, mid 20th Century. Five are Northwest Coast with colored splint designs. Fading and one missing lid. 1.5"h. 2.5"d. to 2.5"h. 3.75"d. And one birchbark with quillwork designs. 2.25"h. 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Birch Bark & Porcupine Quill Native American Box5" diameter covered box, 3" deep with floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS & CRAFT BIRCHBARKNA craft : pine needle covered basket H 4 1/2" by 27" round L: 9" , birchbark pine needle & quill work lplate 9 1/2" round , hide miniature cradle 8" by 4" , grass lidded basket 16" round,See Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature birch bark canoe, decorated with quillworkTitle: Miniature birch bark canoe, decorated with quillwork. Provenance/Additional Info: This is a very detailed miniature birch bark canoe, decorated with quillwork. It was probably Native-American mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Northwest Gloves, Birch Bark CanoeBox containing a Pair Northwest Gloves, Birch Bark Canoe, Single Sioux Moccasins, Northwest Bag, Parfleche Bag, Miniature Snow Shoe, 2 Horse TailsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Canadian Quill-Covered Bark Box, ca. 1850Native American, quills dyed red, brown and white, and attached in geometric patterns to the birch bark subsurface; enclosing an old note, "Quill Box circa 1850 / MicMac or Passamaquoddy;" both FirstSee Sold Price