Sold2022Acme Ice Cream SignCanadian. 1930s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). The colourful and art deco stylized "flavour guard" makes this one of the greatest Canadian signs in dairy. Excellent colour and vibrance. Exhibits threeSee Sold Price
Sold20242 FOSTER'S FREEZE PORCELAIN ICE CREAM SIGNSSSP. QUART & PINT. 7 1/2" TALL & 11 1/2" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold20222- VINTAGE ICE CREAM SIGNSIncludes Fairmont Ice Cream glass Menu Board and California's Favorite Dessert diecut metal Sign. Both all original. Largest 20" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 3 ICE CREAM SIGNSA nice collection of 3 ice cream signs, including two single-sided tin signs and a celluloid-over-cardboard sign. CONDITION: (A & B) The two metal signs remain undamaged, with only minor surface scrapSee Sold Price
2021Ice Cream Signs (2), A Hit with Tastemark Pie Ice CreamIce Cream Signs (2), A Hit with Tastemark Pie Ice Cream On-A-Stick w/Baseball Game graphic & Fudgsicle Frozen Fudge, both colorful litho on paper in Exc cond, dated 1952 & 1954, 8.5"H x 20.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pittsburgh Outdoor Adv Co. & Dariette Ice Cream signsPittsburgh sign is single sided porcelain retains all grommets and is 3 in x 33 in. Dariette sign single-sided painted aluminum and features various cold treats and measures 6 in x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Frozen Gold and Hershey's Ice Cream Signs.Both are menu signs. Circa 1950's.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions20" x 10".Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions20" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of five ice cream scoopers,c.1890 to 1930Group of five ice cream scoopers,c.1890 to 1930 About 11" long each.See Sold Price
Sold2023Baskin Robbins Ice Cream Signs, 1970sBaskin Robbins Ice Cream Signs, 1970s. Some water damage. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of one: 26 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 3 ICE CREAM SIGNSA nice collection of 3 various ice cream signs, featuring wonderful product graphics. CONDITION: Two of the signs are framed behind glass, and remain very clean with only the slightest amount of wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 4 Soda Fountain Cardboard Advert Ice Cream SignsLot 4 Soda Fountain Cardboard Advert Ice Cream Signs in including Ives and Donlands. Measurements in inches: 15 x 12 to 20 x 10 Condition:Has soiling Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) willSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breyers Ice Cream SignLarge vintage Breyers Ice Cream sign. From Clintondale New York. 57" x 7" x 51".See Sold Price
Sold2022Bordens Flavors Ice Cream Sign with Elsie TAC11" x 26" Metal sign with bright colors, scuffs, and scratches. Some of the Elsie Cow decal is flaking. TAC authenticated. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOSTERS FREEZE PORCELAIN DIE-CUT ICE CREAM SIGN.SSP. C. 1950's Foster's Freeze Ice Cream single-sided porcelain sign. CONDITION: Sign has good color and shine with surface staining both in the field and on the outer edges. The sign has significantSee Sold Price
Sold2019Good Humor Ice Cream SignSSP. It has good color and gloss. It shows might wear, spots of slight discoloration, and a few chips. It displays well. Measures: 26"x50.5" Rating: 8.25 Est: $600-$1200See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain ice cream sign, Russell's Ice Cream,Soda fountain ice cream sign, Russell's Ice Cream, diecut metal cone, double-sided, VG+/Exc cond both sides, 40"H x 19"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021HORTON'S ICE CREAM SIGN.Single sided heavy porcelain advertising Horton's Ice Cream. Great graphics and strong colors. A few areas of porcelain loss, one above the "S" in "Horton's" and one on the "C" and above the "R" in "CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Foster's Old Fashion Freeze Quarts Porcelain Ice Cream Sign6" x 11.75" SSP ice cream quart sign with bright color and gloss. In very good condition with some light scuffs and some minor rust around bottom mounting hole. Age Unknown. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Porcelain Serve It Ice Cream Sign.This is a very rare single sided sign which was made by the Mulholland Company, Philadelphia. Retains its original makers mark label on the back and is also stamped on the bottom edge as well. The sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage DST Minneiska White Water Ice Cream SignVintage double sided metal Minneiska White Water Ice Cream advertising sign. Marked " The Novelty Advertising Co.". Appears to be in overall good condition with paint loss, surface rust around the edgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Foster's Old Fashion Malts and Shakes Porcelain Ice Cream Sign9.25" x 12.25" SSP ice cream dessert sign with surface staining throughout the sign. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THISSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ice cream sign, Chapman Ice Cream is Good Ice Cream,Ice cream sign, Chapman Ice Cream is Good Ice Cream, 2-sided porcelain in red/white & blue, Exc cond on both sides, 28"H x 20"W.See Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsDenver & Rio Grande Western Railroad China Prospector Pedestal Ice Cream Cups and Oval Celery Tray$40(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsNew York, New Haven & Hartford Railroad Silver Pedestal Ice Cream Cup and Tabasco Holder$50
1818 AuctioneersFive black Victorian clothing and accessory items. A Victorian coat in finely woven black£42(2 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Claes Oldenburg - Scissors as Monument (No text) - 1968 Lithograph 33" x 23.25"$50
1818 AuctioneersFive pairs of mid-century style low heeled casual women's shoes. A pair of Gabor brown leather co£16