Sold2022ALEJANDRO MAZON (CUBAN / U.S., b. 1961)"Temperance". Oil on Board. Signed and dated 1994 to lower left. From a Bronxville, NY estate. - Dimensions: 28 h x 22" w. Frame: 29" h x 23" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Guillermo Socarras Hernandez (Cuban, b. 1961) mixed"Armona" (Harmony), vibrant abstract composition executed in acrylic on canvas. Signed at right on front, inscribed and titled on verso. Sight measures 54 in. height x 46 in. width (frame 58 in. heighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Cano (Cuban, b.1961) Portrait Painting LOTPablo Cano ( Cuban, born 1961). Latin artist based in Miami, Fl. Known for his portraits and figures. Measure from 27 3/4 in. - 32 in. x 22 1/2 in. - 25 1/2 in. Both signed lower right and dated '94 lSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN MATOS (CRASH) COLOR LITHOGRAPHJOHN MATOS (CRASH), (US, B. 1961), COLOR LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE: H 40", W 20", "LIVE CRASH":PENCIL SIGNED; #44/99; IN SHRINK WRAP.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ruben Toledo - Advertisement for Paper Magazine Spring 1988Lot 199 Ruben Toledo Cuban-American (b. 1961) Advertisement for Paper Magazine Spring 1988 (1988) watercolor and ink on paper 11 1/4 x 6 5/8 inches unframed Provenance: Property From the Estate of GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chris Calle (B. 1961) "U.S Declares War on Japan"Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "WWII - U.S. Declares War on Japan" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chris Calle (B. 1961) "US Declares War on Japan"Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "WWII - U.S. Declares War on Japan" Signed lower left. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FoundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camilo Franqui (b1961) Cuban Abstract Oil PaintingCamilo Franqui (Cuban, born 1961). Abstract oil painting on canvas. In red, black and gray. A woman's face with large eyes and a mermaid-like form. Artist signature lower right, dated 1993. Housed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alejandro Corujeira, Eco en Luz, Acrylic, 1989Property from a Private Collector, Atlanta, GA Description: Alejandro Corujeira (Argentina, b. 1961), Eco en Luz, Acrylic on Canvas, 1989, signed, titled, and dated '1989' on verso, depicting an aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rigoberto Mena, Abstract Expressionist PaintingRigoberto Mena Santana (Havana Cuba, b.1961). Cuban abstract expressionist mixed media painting signed by the artist: Rigoberto Mena. Dimension: 27.50" x 19.75". Medium: acrylic & gouache on wove papeSee Sold Price
Sold2023FISHER, Jane (American, b. 1961) Something’s Come Between U...FISHER, Jane (American, b. 1961) Something’s Come Between Us. 1983. Oil on composite board. Two panels attached within frame. 86 x 90”. Good condition. Provenance: Estate of Richard ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chris Calle (B. 1961) "Gus Grissom"Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Gus Grissom - Second U.S. Manned Space Flight" Signed lower right. Mixed Media on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis Presley - Blue Hawaii - original stills1961, 8x10, U.S., Paramount, B+ condition, Qty 20 (2 color) With Joan Blackman, Angela Lansbury MusicalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Calle (B. 1961) "Classic Stamp Collecting"Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Classic Stamp Collecting" U.S. 1868" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chris Calle (B. 1961) "Micronesia"Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Micronesia (Issued by U.S.)" Signed lower right. Mixed Media on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Calle (B. 1961) "Classic Stamps of the US"Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Classic Stamps of the U.S." Expo '89" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chris Calle (B. 1961) "Marshall Islands"Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Marshall Islands (Issued by U.S.)" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor/Pencil/Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. HelzerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Enrique Mendez Matos, (Cuban, b. 1965)Mixed media on paper. Portrait of a woman. Signed lower left. 26 in. height x 34 in. width Mario Enrique Mendez Matos was born Havana on July 15, 1965. Graduated from the San Alejandro Academy in 1985See Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Enrique Mendez Matos, (Cuban, b. 1965)Mixed media on Arches paper. Portrait of a woman. 32 in. height x 38 in. width Mario Enrique Mendez Matos was born Havana on July 15, 1965. Graduated from the San Alejandro Academy in 1985. His work hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Enrique Mendez Matos, (Cuban, b. 1965)Portrait of a woman. Mixed media on Arches paper. Signed lower right. 32 in. height x 38 in. width.Mario Enrique Mendez Matos was born Havana on July 15, 1965. Graduated from the San Alejandro AcademySee Sold Price
Sold2019Patricia Govezensky b. 1961 (Israeli) Two womenPatricia Govezensky b. 1961 (Israeli) Two women watercolor on paper 28 x 19 cm (11 x 7 in.) signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition reSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJose Maria Mijares was a Cuban contemporary visual artist. He began drawing in his adolescent years$650
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJose Maria Mijares was a Cuban contemporary visual artist. He began drawing in his adolescent years$750
3 days LeftBonhamsVIK MUNIZ (B. 1961) Odalisque, after Gustave le Gray (from 'Rebus'), 2010 (This work is number ...$15,000
4 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† David Sawyer (British b.1961), The Stones, Salisbury Plain, signed 'David Sawyer' (lower right),£180
4 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† David Sawyer (British b.1961), Sunrise, The Grand Canal, signed 'David Sawyer' (lower right),£280
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) David and the Earl of Arundel, Gardner Museum, 1998$300
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) The Colosseum, by Piranesi #2, 1995$300
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) Camera Obscura: Image of a Tree in Bathroom, 1999$750