Sold20153 Pima/Papago Horsehair BasketsLate 1900s, Collection of three traditional extra fine weave Tohono O'odham miniature baskets, one with friendship figures, one with a five-point polychrome star with reverse blossom design with coyotSee Sold Price
Sold2024 Group of Baskets - Two Tohono O'odham and One HopiAvailable here for your bidding pleasure is a group of vintage baskets consisting of two Tohono O'odham baskets and one Hopi basket. You should bid today on these great examples from two of the fSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Native American Tohono O'odham Baskets4 Native American Tohono O'odham Baskets, largest measures 2''H x 10''D, the smallest one is a lidSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Tohono O'odham Two-Toned BasketsPair of Native American Tohono O'odham Two-Toned Baskets, largest measures 4''H x 5.5''D, one is handledSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Papago BasketsMid/Late 1900s, Collection of five traditional polychrome Tohono O'odham baskets of different styles, ages, and sizes, one with a lid. The largest by Clara Antone, Wynum Kug. Very good condition. LargSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Miniature Horsehair BasketsLate 1900s, Three extra-fine examples of Papago (Tohono O'odham) needle-sewn basketry: one with butterflies, one with an eagle figure, and one with a rare black rattlesnake. Excellent condition. 3-1/8See Sold Price
Sold20213 Native American Items, incl. Akimel O'odham BasketThree (3) Native American items, including two (2) baskets and one (1) discoidal. 1st item: Southwest Akimel O'odham (Pima) olla form basket having turquoise beads to the rim and faded horizontal bandSee Sold Price
Sold2023c1940 Papago Native American Lidded BasketsAll of these gorgeous baskets appear to be from the 1940s. Each is Papago or Tohono O'odham. Two are identified, the smallest of the three is the only one without an original tag. Measure from 4" to 5See Sold Price
Sold2017Papago Basket GroupMid 1900s, Collection of six traditional Papago/Toho'no O'odham trays and plates, one done in wheat stitch with pine needles. Largest 2-1/4" x 10-3/4" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Pima basketsThree Pima basketsEarly 20th century, Akimel O'odham; Southwest United StatesThe coiled basketry bowls with hooked arm motifs, comprising one taller and flared, one shallow and flared, and one tall ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pima & Tohono O'odham Miniature Horsehair BasketsCollection of eleven Pima and Tohono O'odham Native American miniature woven horsehair baskets, mounted in plexiglass frame. Largest basket approx: 2.125" diameter; frame: 14.25" H x 9.25" W x 1.125"See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Vintage Native American style baskets(3) Vintage Native American style baskets, 20th c., possibly Pima or Tohono O'odham, each with geometric decoration, 10"h x 13.75"dia (largest), 4"h x 7.5"dia (smallest) Provenance: The Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold20231900s Pima / Papago Twined Basket - Bird MotifsNative American, Southwestern United States, Akimel O'odham (Pima) or Tohono O'odham (Papago), ca. 1890s to 1900s CE. A coiled cylindrical basket hand twined with natural plant fibers such as a willowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tohono O'odham Woven Pima Native American Basket with Lightning Decoration. Very good condition withTohono O'odham Woven Pima Native American Basket with Lightning Decoration. Very good condition with good patina - 7 1/2" diam x 3 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS.Early 20th century. Papago (Tohono O'odham) with geometric designs and overstitched rim. 5.75"h. 8.75"d. and Pima with triangular designs. Stains and stitch loss. 5.5"h. 9"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Akimel O'odham Baskets   largest height 7 1/2Akimel O'odham Baskets   early 20th century lot of 5 includes one figural basket largest height 7 1/2 inches x diameter 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Akimel O'odham BasketsAkimel O'odham Baskets early 20th century lot of 2, includes: one with high walls and a meandering line pattern; height 8 inches x diameter 10-1/2 inches another designed with a radiating design; heigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Chiago Watercolor Painting Tohono O'odham15 5/8" by 19 3/4". Michael Chiago is one of very few Southern Arizona Indian painters to achieve national recognition. His background includes a stint as an Indian fancy dancer that included performiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Woven Native American BasketsCollection of woven Native American baskets, from the Southwest region, possibly including examples from cultures such as the Pima, Navajo, Tohono O'dham diameter 21.5 in. x depth 3 in. / largesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRR AuctionGeorge Washington Revolutionary War-Dated Letter Signed: "From the intelligence I have just$1,100(2 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company3 Decorative Sterling Silver Miniature Baskets$150(2 bids)