Sold2022ANTIQUE SOUTH BERWICK MAINE OLIVE BRANCH LODGE 28 ODD FELLOWS CRIBBAGE BOARD12 1/4" by 3 1/2" metal and wood from South Berwick Odd Fellows. no pegsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emmanuel Fremiet Bronze, The Char de Minerve, Barbedienne FoundryEmmanuel Fremiet (France, 1824-1910) gilt bronze figural sculpture titled "The Char de Minerve" depicting the goddess Minerva dressed for battle, holding a shield in her left hand and an olive branchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso "La Rhonde" Signed LithographA Pablo Picasso lithograph, Titled "La Rhonde" features minimalist figures in different colors encompassing a dove with an olive branch. Pencil signed "Picasso" lower right, "Arches" embossed stamp alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Fluno Oil Painting on Board.Ruth Fluno Oil Painting on Board. Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 17.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024AFRICAN STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY IRMA STERNIrma Stern, South African, 1894 to 1966, oil painting on board depicting a still life with flowers. Signed and dated 1929, lower right. Framed. Irma Stern was a major South African artist who achievedSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOIL ON BOARD, SIGNED LOWER CENTER. VICTORIAN FISHING SCENE PAINTING. 9 1/2" x 24" IMAGE SIZE / 14" x 28 1/2" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2024VIOLA ALLEN OIL PAINTINGOIL ON BOARD, SIGNED LOWER LEFT. 8" x 24" IMAGE SIZE / 12 1/2" x 28 1/2" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Alice Ravenel Huger Smith Watercolor Painting, The Silent WatchersAlice Ravenel Huger Smith (South Carolina, 1876-1958) tonalist watercolor Low Country landscape painting, titled "The Silent Watchers", depicting two white cranes perched in branches amid a purple andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustavo Novoa O/B Jungle Painting, Friendly PersuasionGustavo Novoa (New York/Chile/France, b.1941) oil on board painting titled "Friendly Persuasion" depicting a jungle scene with a lion and lioness reclining in the branches of a tree surrounded by buttSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEMI-ANTIQUE PERSIAN TABRIZ HANDWOVEN WOOL RUG, W 11' 2", L 14' 6"SEMI-ANTIQUE PERSIAN TABRIZ HANDWOVEN WOOL RUG, W 11' 2", L 14' 6" Finely woven semi-antique Tabriz. Overall branch and flower designs in black, rust, light blue and olive.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gestural Oil Paintings by Vance Danner Jr. (2)2 gestural oil paintings of floral still life by Vance Danner Jr including one on 16" W x 20" H canvas board in antique gold tone frame measuring approx. 25.5" W x 29.5" H and one on 28" W x 24" H canSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique South East Asian Bronze Figure"DESCRIPTION: An Antique South East Asian Bronze Figure encompassed by floral decorations and some polychrome accents. Provenance: From a a 69th Street, New York EstateCIRCA: 19th Cent. possibly olderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique South American Ornate Carved Gourd 8'' x 4'' - Carvings of Birds, Animals & MoreAntique South American Ornate Carved Gourd 8'' x 4'' - Carvings of Birds, Animals & MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2024BELGIUM 1980 20 FRANCHead of King Baudouin I facing left. Designer below, flanked by mint mark and privy mark. Script: Latin Lettering: ELSTRØM Engraver: Harry Elstrøm Reverse Olive branch and value. Legend in French abSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Large Italian Cast Porcelain Children StatuesPair large Italian porcelain statues of putti-esque children, one carrying a bundle of flowers and the other a bundle of olive branches. Both figures stand on wooded outcropping, supported by a tree tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Oak 28 Drawer Printers CabinetAntique Oak 28 Drawer Printers Cabinet - 84 in tall x 55 x 29 - NO KEYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorio Edades (1895 - 1985)Victorio Edades (1895 - 1985) Poinsettia Girl signed and dated 1976 (lower right) oil on wood board 28" x 24" (71 cm x 61 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF A DISTINGUISHED GENTLEMAN PROVENANCE:AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ASSEMBLED SET OF FOUR MARBLE FIGURES OF THE SEASONSMid-19th centuryAN ASSEMBLED SET OF FOUR MARBLE FIGURES OF THE SEASONS Mid-19th century height of tallest 61in (155cm); width 16in (41cm) Footnotes: Provenance Crowther at Syon Lodge, London, 28 June 1985. This lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Advertising signs, Letter Boards-Four Advertising signs and letter boards, Miller "Made the American Way" Letter board 33 x 18" Pepsi Letter board, 28 x 21" Pepsi Take Home a Cold Carton, 12 x 55" Budweiser King of Beers lighted plasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique PortraitsPair of Antique Portraits, 28.5"h x 10.5"w (sight), 36"h x 17.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Kanawha Glass Amber Moon and Stars Compote & LidLovely Kanawha glass amber compote in the moon and stars pattern which has since been discontinued. The piece is meant to look like American glass and displays beautifully. It is in good condition shoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Signed Birger Sandzen Oil on Board - 22"X 28"Original Signed Birger Sandzen Oil on Board - 22"X 28" - Titled "in Boulder Canyon Colorado" - Dated "1949" - Overall Size of Frame Is 29" X 35" - This Painting Is from the Collection of the Late Mr.See Sold Price
Sold2024Boston & Maine Railroad Lexington Branch Poster - Reduced RatesThe Boston & Maine Railroad post WWII was advertising reduced rates like 2 cents/mile and this poster advertises reduced rates for 12 ride commuter tickets over the Lexington Branch to Boston that isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brenders (1937- ), Ursa Major, 2023Carl Brenders (1937- ) Ursa Major, 2023 Medium: mixed media on board Dimensions: 28 x 37 Framed Dimensions: 33 3/4 x 42 5/8 x 2 1/4 Signature signed and dated lower right: © CBrenders 2023 ProvenanceSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAdjustable drafting table with white painted iron base & oak top, small label on base, illegibly,$300
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAlmagul Menlibayeva Important Contemporary 2009 Photograph "French Kiss (Kissing Totems)"$20(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsJuliet Holland (1937 - 2017) Vintage American Female Modernist Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting$10
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEric Sloane (American, 1905-1985) Oil on Board$2,650(2 bids)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jules Andre Smith (FL,CT,Hong Kong,1880-1959) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsJune Hutchinson Signed Tropical Antique American Impressionist Original Oil Painting$10
4 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterAntique Asian Table With Mother of Pearl Inlay 31 x 47 x 28 in. (78.7 x 119.4 x 71.1 cm.)$5