Sold2022Boy Scouts of America Porcelain SignSSP sign has excellent color and gloss, field is clean, has tiny chips around the perimeter, marked Municipal Sign, College Point, L.I., 24"x20", rated 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2022National Chinchilla Breeders Of America Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 9c, 18"D., SSP sign has excellent color and gloss, has one tiny chip. TAC #039470See Sold Price
Sold2023Certified Garages of America Porcelain SignDouble sided porcelain (DSP) sign has good color and gloss. Both sides have chips and wear in the field. Sign has a small added newer flange piece for mounting which can be removed easily if desired).See Sold Price
Sold20211953 United Commercial Travelers Porcelain SignUnited Commercial Travelers of America porcelain sign. Approx 35 1/4" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA PORCELAIN LIGHTHOUSE SIGN.AGS CERTIFIED #10647. SSP. Rare C. 1930's Porcelain Lighthouse Sign for Boy Scouts of America showing Boy Scout graphic. CONDITION: Sign is overall fair showing good color with heavy chipping scattereSee Sold Price
Sold2016HAMBURG-SOUTH AMERICA LINE PORCELAIN SIGNfor Spanish market, showing the ship Cap Polonio, ca 1914, 19 in by 30 in, some edge wear, C8.See Sold Price
Sold2017BA (British America) Porcelain Identification Sign.DSP sign. Good color and some gloss with small chips and wear. (7.5). 72" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Huge Red Lake State Bank Vertical Porcelain Neon Sign54" x 156" x 10" (crate) Large working 2 piece vertical single sided porcelain sign with metal can. The porcelain sign has excellent color and gloss. The top of the sign has had a small bend and it beSee Sold Price
Sold2018British America Assurance Company Porcelain Sign.SSP. An excellent condition sign with great color and gloss and excellent shelving between colors. Sign is near perfect with one small chip at the outer right edge and some light wear along the outerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bank Of America Double Sided Sign23" x 16" Your Bank Of America Welcome Here double sided metal sign with excellent gloss and color. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain street sign Banks PL. NE. Peachtree St.22" x 12" Atlanta GA double sided porcelain street sign with bright colors, porcelain chips, and stains. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVSee Sold Price
SoldROYAL TRITON DSP SIGN TACRoyal Triton Motor Oil double sided porcelain sign with TAC authentication. "America's Finest Motor Oil!" TAC #: 040283 with screenshot in photos. Size 24''H 20.5''W Condition See photos. Reach out foSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stamp Deposit Station Porcelain SignStamp Deposit Station Porcelain Sign from Clifton Savings Bank. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 7 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2023LEGATION - UNITED STATES OF AMERICAEnamel sign / Porcelain sign, stenciled and lithographed, U.S.A. 1950ies, Ø 60 cm, very good gloss and colors, only the borders with damages I We do only sell originals, no fakes or reproductions. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL COMMERCIAL TRAVELERS ASSOCIATION SUPERVISED SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ IRON HANGER.DSP. Seldom seen CA. 1940's Porcelain Sign for National Commercial Travelers Association showing United States of America graphic throughout each side. CONDITION: Side one presents very well with exceSee Sold Price
Sold20241920'S VELVET PIPE TOBACCO PORCELAIN SIGNVintage 1920's Velvet Pipe Tobacco Porcelain Advertising Sign. Deep Blue Background with Tobacco Tin and Smoking Pipe. Reads Velvet America's Smoothest Smoke Sold Here. 12" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2015Nation-Wide Food Stores Porcelain SignDie cut double sided porcelain sign for Nation-Wide Food Stores with large graphic of North America and excellent red, black and white color scheme. Both sides show deep colors and great gloss and chiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Drink Coca-Cola from Seth W. Fowle & Sons Porcelain Sign Soda Pop Beverage Advertising SignThe Drink Coca-Cola from Seth W. Fowle & Sons Porcelain Sign, measuring approximately 12 inches in diameter, showcases the classic branding of one of America's favorite beverages. This sign's elegantSee Sold Price
Sold2021NGPL NATURE GAS PORCELAIN SIGNSSP NATURAL GAS PIPELINE CO OF AMERICA SIGN. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 16" W x 14" HSee Sold Price
Sold20217- SMALL BLUE PORCELAIN SIGNSIncludes Sugar Creek, Muskingum Mine, West Side, Essex Wire, Auto Bank A, Transf No 1, and Transf No 2. Largest 17" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Vintage Oil & Gas SignsTin America Oil LDO sign, minor wear, scratches and rust, 26.5 x 15.5 EZ Serve Gasoline Porcelain sign, great condition 18 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE SIDED PORCELAIN KOTOFOAM CORPORATION OF AMERICA SIGN.SSP. This is a company from Indiana that specialized in cleaning carpets, mainly for auto interiors. This piece is in very nice condition with some very minor surface scratching to the field of the siSee Sold Price
Sold2024King Midas Flour Porcelain Advertising Thermometer. Single ...King Midas Flour Porcelain Advertising Thermometer. Single sided porcelain (SSP) sign with wood backed thermometer. With a logo and the slogan “The highest priced flour in America and worth allSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Porsche Advertising/CollectiblesNice lot for the Porsche enthusiast that includes a porcelain enamel sign with the Stuttgart logo. Measures 9" x 12". Small desktop Porsche Club of America glass plaque with wooden stand. MeasSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Motorola America's Finest Radio Porcelain Thermometer - Home & Car Edition$220
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 3 Vintage Rare Disney Donald Duck Piggy Banks$1(1 bid)