Sold2022Miles Davis 'Seven Steps' & Gil DavisTwo special editions of Miles Davis catalogues. CD format. Includes "Seven Steps", The complete Columbia Recordings 1963-1964, Miles Davis & Gil Evans Complete Columbia Studio recordings. Each box meaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miles Davis (6) JAZZ Vinyl LP Record AlbumsSix (6) Miles Davis assorted vinyl LP record albums. Includes: 1) In a Silent Way. Capitol. PC 9875. 2) Seven Steps to Heaven. Columbia. Monaraul CL 2051. 3) Nefertiti. Columbia. Stereo CS 9594. 4) OuSee Sold Price
Sold20216 MILES DAVIS RECORDS SKETCHES OF SPAIN (SBPG 62327),6 MILES DAVIS RECORDS SKETCHES OF SPAIN (SBPG 62327), MILES SMILES (CBS 62933), PORGY & BESS (SBPG 61208), ESP (SBPG 62577), QUIET NIGHTS (CS 8906), AND SEVEN STEPS TO HEAVEN (CS 8851). ALL IN STEREO,See Sold Price
Sold2021Miles Davis At Carnegie HallMiles Davis With Gil Evans And His 21-Piece Orchestra - Miles Davis At Carnegie HallLabel:Columbia - PC 8612Format:Vinyl, LP, Album, Remastered, Stereo,Country:USReleased:1975Genre:JazzSee Sold Price
Sold2024Selected Jazz Musicians - Photographs (7)Seven (7) silver gelatin prints, by anonymous photographers, of selected jazz musicians, including Miles Davis, Billie Holliday, Dizzy Gillespie, Al Hibbler, Count Basie and Elvis Presley, 1950s. PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Selected Jazz Musicians - Photographs (7)Seven (7) silver gelatin prints, by anonymous photographers, of selected jazz musicians, including Miles Davis, Billie Holliday, Dizzy Gillespie, Al Hibbler, Count Basie and Elvis Presley, 1950s. PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Isabel Bishop 3 aquatintsIsabel Bishop- ''Entrance to Union Square''; ''Students on The Steps''; and ''Seven Students'' (Teller 77, 78 and 79)- 3 aquatints, 1981, all signed and numbered in pencil, edition of 75, very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seven: Ronald Davis (American b.1937)Seven: Ronald Davis (American b.1937) To include two, "AP VII, 1974", "AP VII, 1971", Four "Six Prong-1974 AP VII" Unframed silkscreens and prints from 1971 - 1974 Each signed, titled and dated 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold20187 Hamilton & Davis Sterling TeaspoonsDESCRIPTION: Seven Hamilton & Davis sterling teaspoons with engraved florals and leaves design. Hallmarked for H&D and marked "Sterling J.C. Kelley". Monogrammed. MEASUREMENTS: 5-1/2". 5.0 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023DENNIS HOPPER | MILES DAVIS SIGNED "EASY RIDER" SOUNDTRACK LETTERA signed letter from Miles Davis to Dennis Hopper, detailing Davis' ideas for the soundtrack for Easy Rider (Columbia Pictures, 1969) and his desire to be involved in the film. The letter is typewrittSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (9) VINTAGE JAZZ LP'S, ALL MILES DAVISLOT (9) VINTAGE JAZZ LP'S, ALL MILES DAVIS, C. 1959/76; MILES DAVIS IN EUROPE: VINYL-VG, SLEEVE-VG; MILES DAVIS PLAYS FOR LOVERS: VINYL-G, SLEEVE-G (HOLE PUNCHED); FILLES DE KILIMANJARO: VINYL-G, SLEESee Sold Price
Sold2022Miles Davis, ink drawing on paperMiles Davis, ink drawing on paper, Miles Davis (American, 1926-1991), Untitled Figures, red and blue felt tip pen on paper, signed in pencil lower center, matted and framed under Plexiglass, 13"h x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2021Miles Davis (1926-1991) African AmericanABSTRACT CITY SCENE, acrylic painting on canvas, signed lower right, 24 x 36”, frame 25 x 37”. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. From the Stuart Lampert & Stephen Tomar Collection, InSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #11,' 1991., Etching & AquatintCONDO, George (USA b.1957) 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #11,' 1991. Etching & Aquatint 25/40 85.5x118cm (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2021Miles Davis (1926-1991) African AmericanUNTITLED, acrylic painting on Foamcore, signed lower right, 29 ¾ x 44”, frame 31 ½ x 45 ½”. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #8,' 1991., Etching & AquatintCONDO, George (USA b.1957) 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #8,' 1991. Etching & Aquatint 27/40 118x85.5cm (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2024CONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #12,' 1991., Etching & AquatintCONDO, George (USA b.1957) 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #12,' 1991. Etching & Aquatint 28/40 85.5x118cm (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome bronze sculpture of Miles Davis, 67"hContemporary figural sculpture of Miles Davis during his 'electric' period, executed in polychrome bronze, the figure dressed in an elabroate red and blue band leader's jacket with an upright collar aSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #7,' 1991., Etching & AquatintCONDO, George (USA b.1957) 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #7,' 1991. Etching & Aquatint 28/40 118x85.5cm (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2021Miles Davis, Carnegie Hall Test Pressing, "So What"Miles Davis, Carnegie Hall Test Pressing, "So What" 1-sided 12" black vinyl. Handwritten in center "Job 60266. Record 1 Side 2. Miles Davis. So What." Manufactured for the express purpose of evaluatinSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #9,' 1991., Etching & AquatintCONDO, George (USA b.1957) 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #9,' 1991. Etching & Aquatint 27/40 118x85.5cm (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2024CONDO George (USA b.1957), 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #10,' 1991., Etching & AquatintCONDO, George (USA b.1957) 'More Sketches of Spain - For Miles Davis #10,' 1991. Etching & Aquatint 27/40 85.5x118cm (plate)See Sold Price
Sold2023Miles Davis painter of jazz Original Mixed Media on canvas David Lloyd GloverMixed media on canvas by David Lloyd Glover Hand signed by the artist. On canvas image size Approx image size 18x24 inches Custom framed and includes certificate This work was purchased directly fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miles Davis: Bitches Brew Poster, 1970Miles Davis: Bitches Brew poster, 1970 An official poster of the full gatefold artwork for Bitches Brew by Miles Davis, design by Mati Klarwein, marketed and sold by Columbia House, the record club suSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsWayne Ensrud ,"Miles Davis" Hand Signed Original Painting with Letter of Authenticity.$1,100
Oct 10DuMouchellesMiles Davis (American, 1926-1991) Serigraph in Colors on Wove Paper, 1992, "Roots", H 34" W 20.5"$1,100
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroZedekiah Belknap - Pair of Wedding Portraits of Obed and Nancy Hale$500
4 days LeftArtemissionEgyptian Fragments of Papyrus with Anubis and Horus, 14th - mid 13th Century B.C.$1,500