Sold2022QUAN DINH (VIETNAMESE, B. 1964).Girl with Umbrella. Lacquer on panel. Signed lower left. From a Purchase, NY estate. - Dimensions: 50.75" h x 35" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Quan Dinh (Vietnamese, b. 1964) Two FiguresQuan Dinh (Vietnamese, b. 1964) Two Figures lacquer on board signed (upper left) 38 x 38 inches. Property from the Estate of Mary and Bruce Goodman, Highland Park, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dinh Quan (Vietnamese, b.1964)Dinh Quan (Vietnamese, b.1964) Dinh Quan (Vietnamese, b.1964) A reclining woman signed l.r., lacquer on wood 120 x 120cm, unframed Condition Report: Surface scratches. Chips and knocks to edges and coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dinh Quan (Vietnamese, b. 1964) Young GirlDinh Quan (Vietnamese, b. 1964)Titled: Young GirlExecuted 2005Lacquer on woodDimensions: 39" X 39" and 47" X 47" (frame)Matted and in molded gilt and ebonzied frame.Provenance: Apricot Gallery, Hanoi,See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Thua Tien (Vietnamese, b. 1964) Unsent Letter, 2011Le Thua Tien (Vietnamese, b. 1964) Unsent Letter, 2011 mixed media on canvas 59 x 39 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Thiet Cuong Green Tree in Red Landscape, 2000Le Thiet Cuong (Vietnamese, b. 1964) Green Tree in Red Landscape, 2000 Oil on canvas 51 x 61 (in) 56 x 66 x 2 (in) Framed Signed and dated Cuong 2000, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024QUAN LE 'STREET CORNER' 2007 OIL ON CANVASQuan Le (Vietnamese b. 1953), 'Street Corner', 2007, oil on canvas, depicting a figural landscape, signed to lower right, framed. Note: Accompanied by Apricot Gallery, Hanoi, Vietnam, COA and Invoice,See Sold Price
2018Dinh Quan (Vietnamese, Contemporary) Girl on the Leaf.Dinh Quan (Vietnamese, Contemporary) Girl on the Leaf. Lacquer painting on wood, signed lower left and dated 2006 39" x 39" Frame: 44.75" x 44.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Thiet Cuong (b.1964 Vietnamese) Untitled Woman inLe Thiet Cuong (b.1964 Vietnamese) Untitled Woman in Landscape 2003 Oil on Canvas 23.5''x23.5'' Image. A colorful modern painting by this Vietnam artist. Signed and dated l.l. Framed 28.5''x28.5''. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Hoi LebadangHoi Lebadang (Vietnamese/French, b. 1922), Fisherman Starting the Day, 1964, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right, dated on frame verso, sight: 15"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 23"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bui Huu Hung (Vietnamese, b. 1957), Women in the FamilyBui Huu Hung (Vietnamese, b. 1957), Women in the Family2001, Woman in the Family (NgÆ°á»i Äà n Bà Trong Dòng Há»), an impressive lacquer painting in two parts, with pigment and gold silSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bui Huu Hung (Vietnamese, b. 1957), Women in the FamilyBui Huu Hung (Vietnamese, b. 1957), Women in the Family2001, Women in the Family (Ng???i ?àn Bà Trong Dòng H??), an impressive lacquer painting in two parts, with pigment and gold silver foil on woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Do Quang Em (Vietnamese, b. 1942) I and Myself, 2002Do Quang Em (Vietnamese, b. 1942) I and Myself, 2002 oil on canvas signed Do Quang Emand dated (lower right) 26 x 30 5/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Zeng Fanzhi (B.1964), Oil on CanvasZeng Fanzhi (B.1964), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 1/8 by 39 1/4 inches (120 by 100 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Zeng Fanzhi (B.1964) is a prominent Chinese contemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2023Zeng Fanzhi (B.1964), Oil PaintingZeng Fanzhi (B.1964), Oil Painting Image Size: 47 1/2 by 35 1/2 in. (120 by 90 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Zeng Fanzhi (B. 1964) established himself in the 1990s as a hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Do Quang Em (Vietnamese b. 1942) Artist's Wife, 1974Do Quang Em (Vietnamese b. 1942) Artist’s Wife Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1974 on lower left 21” x 25” 24” x 28” with frame Excellent condition Provenance: Private collection, USSee Sold Price
Sold2023Liu Ye (B.1964), Acrylic PaintingLiu Ye (B.1964), Acrylic Painting Image Size: 39 by 32 in. (99 by 81 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left and reverse) Liu Ye (B. 1964) is a contemporary Chinese painter best knowSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC QUINN (B. 1964) Misty Hallucination 2007MARC QUINN (B. 1964) Misty Hallucination 2007 signed and titled on the reverse acrylic and resin on panel 40.7 by 30.3 cm. 16 by 11 15/16 in. This work was executed in 2007. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2021Victoria Sambunaris (b. 1964): UntitledVictoria Sambunaris (b. 1964): Untitled Chromogenic print, 2010, signed, titled and numbered 2/3 on a label from Yancy Richardson Gallery, NY. 55 x 77 in. (sheet), 57 3/4 x 81 1/2 in. (frame). A ConteSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryUGO RONDINONE (SWISS B. 1964), CLOCKWORK FOR ORACLES - ORANGE, 2002£2,800
2 days LeftBonhamsCHARMING BAKER (B. 1964) Whatever Doesn't Kill Me Reminds Me I'm Not Immortal, 2013$22,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryDaniel Kime ‘Chromatic II’ Original Signed Mixed Media – 9x38$100
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMichelle Courier ‘A Quiet Place’ Original Signed Painting – 40x58$3,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryNguyen Tuan ‘Postures of Emotions III’ Framed Bronze Relief Sculpture –$1,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryNguyen Tuan ‘Postures of Emotions II’ Framed Bronze Relief Sculpture –$1,000