Sold2023Fernand Leger - PaysageArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Paysage Year: 1949 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 7 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 Publisher: Trois CollinesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - PaysageArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Paysage Year: 1949 Dimensions: 9 1/2in. by 7 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 Publisher: Trois CollinesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger "Paysage" pochoir, edition of 1000Medium: pochoir (after the gouache). Printed in Paris by Daniel Jacomet, and published in 1962 by Berggruen, in an edition of 1000. The image measures 5 1/4 x 7 inches (135 x 180 mm); there is a centeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fernand Leger, Composition au Deux Oiseaux (Paysage auxArtist: Fernand Leger, After, French (1881 - 1955) Title: Composition au Deux Oiseaux (Paysage aux Oiseaux) Year: of original 1954 Medium: Lithograph, signed in the plate and numbered in pencil EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2015FERNAND LEGER - Original color lithographFernand Leger (French, 1881 - 1955). "Le Paysage dans l'Oeuvre de Fernand Leger". Original color lithograph . 1954. Signed with the initials, dated, and annotated "BAT" in pencil, verso. Edition unknoSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE PAYSAGE DANS L. OUEVRE DE FERNAND LEGER 1954 26" XLE PAYSAGE DANS L. OUEVRE DE FERNAND LEGER 1954 26" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Entretien de Fernand Leger..., Louis Carre, 1956Entretien de Fernand Leger..., Louis Carre, 1956, Entretien de Fernand Leger avec Blaise Cendrars et Louis Carre sur le paysage dans l'oeuvre de Leger. Louis Carre, 1956, one of 750 copies with 6 coloSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) Etude, 1946Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) Etude, 1946 gouache on paper initialed F.L. and dated (lower right) 12 ½ x 9 ¾ inches. This lot is accompanied by certificates of authenticity from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger - Visage aux Deux MainsArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Visage aux Deux Mains Year: 1954 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Fernand Leger (1881-1955) "Composition" Gouache On PaperA 1945 signed gouache on paper entitled "Composition" by French artist, Fernand Leger. This abstract figural piece is signed by the artist and dated on the bottom right. Measurements are 16" x 14", 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger 1881-1955 Studio Art Pottery SIGNEDFernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). A limited edition studio art pottery plaque. Titled, "Visage Aux Deux" ("Face with Two Hands"), produced circa 1954. From an edition of 250. A figural work in low reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger, Argentan 1881 - 1955 Gif sur Yvette, attributed, Jeune FemmeFernand LegerArgentan 1881 - 1955 Gif sur Yvette, attributed“Jeune Femme”Washed ink with brush on paper23 x 18 cm, with frame 47 x 40,5 cmSigned & monogrammed (19)51 b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger (1881 - 1955) Cubist Oil canvas - SignedAntique Oil canvas painting / Signed Attributed master contemporary Fernad Léger (1881 - 1955) Validate by COA - Expert - Unique Piece Measures : 23.5 x 31 Painting 33.5 x 41 inches Frame ( DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger "Le Compotier" Orig Hand Signed Etching..Artist: Fernand Leger (after)Title: Le CompotierYear: 1952Medium: Original etching with aquatint in colors on paperEdition: From the limited edition of 300Size: 21 3/4" x 30"Signature: Hand signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger - Tete de FemmeArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Tete de Femme Year: 1949 Dimensions: 23in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Medium: Original lithograph oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger - La Racine NoireArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Racine Noire Year: 1948 Dimensions: 19 5/8in. by 25 5/8in. Edition: A proof aside from the rare limited edition of 75 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger, Les Deux VisagesFernand Leger Les Deux Visages 1951lithograph in colors on Arches image: 14 h × 18.5 w in (36 × 47 cm) sheet: 19.75 h × 25.625 w in (50 × 65 cm) Signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an unframed oil painting on canvas, done in the bold, Naive Art style of modern artist Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). "F. Leger" is inscribed by hand at bottom left. GeometricSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger (French: ; February 4, 1881 _ August 17,Fernand Leger (French: ; February 4, 1881 _ August 17, 1955) was a French painter, sculptor, and filmmaker. In his early works he created a personal form of cubism which he gradually modified into a mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger (1881 - 1955) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an oil painting on stretched canvas, done in the bold, Naive Art style of Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). "F. Leger" is inscribed by hand at lower right corner. Image depicts aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger - Original Drawing: Street Scene, FalaiseArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Original Drawing: Street Scene, Falaise Dimensions: 10 5/8in. by 8in. Edition: Unique One of a Kind Artwork Medium: Ink on PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2024FERNAND LEGER (1881-1955) Gouache Watercolor Signed Lower RightFERNAND LEGER (1881-1955) gouache, watercolor and brush and India ink on paper 10" x 7" PROVENANCE: Beverly Hills Private collector. Due to the vastness of the collection, obtaining Certificates of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger (Oil on canvas)Oil on canvas 17 x 14" Signed F.Leger This piece has a certificate of authenticity by Franz Mayer Museum. Joseph Fernand Henri Léger (French: February 4, 1881 – August 17, 1955)See Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) - Oil PaintingThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the bold, Naive Art style of modern artist Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955). "F. Leger" is inscribed by hand at bottom left. Geometric liSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Fernand Leger “Le Couple"; abstract, lithograph S/N 391/500$50(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Les disques - 1924 - Gouache and pencil drawing on paper$75,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER - Femme a la fleur - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paper$12,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Fernand Leger - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersFERNAND LEGER [imputée] - Femme avec un coq - Watercolor, gouache, and ink drawing on paper$6,000