Sold2022Ahmed Parvez (Pakistani, 1926-1979) UntitledAhmed Parvez (Pakistani, 1926-1979) Untitled signed and dated '79 upper right oil pastels on paper 84.1 x 66.3cm (33 1/8 x 26 1/8in). Footnotes: Provenance The Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold20231967 Ahmed Parvez Abstract Composition Mixed Media Painting1967 Ahmed Parvez Abstract Composition Mixed Media Painting framed under glass. Signed and dated lower right. Listed Pakistan artist born 1926-1979. Measurements in inches: 24 1/2 x 20, image: 11 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2020Laura Woodward (American, 1834-1926) Untitled,Laura Woodward (American, 1834-1926) Untitled, Landscape oil on canvas signed L. Woodward (lower left) 22 x 13 inches. Private Collection, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Amos Wills EngleAmos Wills Engle (American, 1880-1926), Untitled (California Landscape), 1925, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 16.25"h x 20.25"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Moran Oil on CanvasThomas Moran (California and Pennsylvania artist, 1837-1926) oil on canvas, untitled, depicts a California mountain landscape scene, signed lower right T MORAN, 13 1/2" (h) x 9 1/2" sight size, 17" (hSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARISTODIMOS KALDIS Untitled (Village Landscape).ARISTODIMOS KALDIS Untitled (Village Landscape). Oil on canvas. 408x308 mm; 16x12 inches. Provenance: Private collection, New York. Turkish-born and Greek-raised Kaldis (1899-1979) was associated withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ruth Asawa 1926-2013 Untitled Flower Bronze SIGNEDRuth Asawa (American, 1926-2013). A special edition bronze plaque. Titled, "Untitled Flower," 1979. A cast relief capturing the intricate and organic beauty of a plant's veined branches. Artist inciseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otto Stark Watercolor/Gouache LandscapeOtto Stark (New York/Indiana, 1859-1926) watercolor and gouache on paper untitled late autumn or early winter landscape painting, depicting a group of mostly bare trees on a grassy plain, the sun settSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jamali (Pakistani, b. 1947) Untitled (A Pair of Works), 1979Jamali (Pakistani, b. 1947) Untitled (A Pair of Works), 1979 mixed media on paper each signed Jamali and dated (lower left); signed and dated (verso) Each 60 X 26 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (B. 1926): UNTITLED1979; bronze mounted to a plexi-glass panel on a bronze stand; signed and numbered 7/9 to verso of bronze; "RS 1100 Maquette" to type-written paper label to underside of stand; bronze plaque: 7 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Bennett | Original Tuscan Landscape Panoramic DrawingTony Bennett (American, 1926-2023) ink on paper panoramic drawing of a Tuscan landscape, on a cloth bound accordion folded piece of paper, untitled and unsigned, spanning 21 pages. This is one in a seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (Landscape)Oil painting on canvas by F.N. Souza, signed and dated 'Souza 61' on the upper leftSee Sold Price
2022Ed Mell Untitled LandscapeEd Mell (American, b. 1942) Untitled Landscape Oil on canvas 36 x 60 (in) 37.5 x 61.5 x 3 (in) Framed Signed Ed Mell, lower left In original Ed Mell signature frame. Provenance: Private Collection inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLAND PETERSEN (B. 1926) Untitled, from the Picnic Series, 1986ROLAND PETERSEN (B. 1926) Untitled, from the Picnic Series, 1986 signed and dated 'Roland Petersen 1986' (upper right) oil on canvas 47 x 72 in. 119.4 x 182.9 cm. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
2020Thomas Hart Benton "Untitled landscape" oil on canvasTHOMAS HART BENTON (American 1889-1975) Untitled Landscape, oil on canvas laid on board 8 x 10.25 inches / 20.32 x 26.035 cm nsigned Provenance: This painting was owned by Leo Huberman who was a persoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Mayhew, b. 1924, untitled, LandscapeRichard Mayhewb. 1924untitled, Landscapec. 1970-1980pencil drawing on paper17 x 19-1/2 inchessignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johnny Abrahams (born 1979) Untitled, 2018 Oil on canvas mounted on panel Signed and dated on theJohnny Abrahams (born 1979)Untitled, 2018Oil on canvas mounted on panelSigned and dated on the back183 x 153 cmProvenance: Private collection, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred de Breanski 'Untitled Landscape'Alfred de Breanski (British, 1852-1928) 'Untitled Landscape' Oil on canvas ; 24 x 36 (in) Signed Alfred de Breanski, lower right Marshall Field and Picture Co Galleries tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence Phillip Sisson "Untitled (Landscape)"Laurence Phillip Sisson "Untitled (Landscape)" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "L. Sisson". Canvas: 30"H x 40"W; Frame: 39"H x 48.75"W. PROVENANCE: Lot 192 Dallas Auction Gallery, April 2010; The EsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Hurd "Untitled (Landscape)"Peter Hurd "Untitled (Landscape)" watercolor on paper. Signed lower left, "Peter Hurd". Sheet: 8.875"H x 13.25"W; Frame: 17.5"H x 21.5"W. Peter Hurd (American, 1904–1984).See Sold Price
Sold2022William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Landscape)William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Landscape), oil on board, 5 1/2 x 7 1/4, signed lower right: Gollings 1911, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera Mexican, 1886-1957 Untitled LandscapeDiego Rivera Mexican, 1886-1957 Untitled Landscape Signed Diego Rivera (lr) Watercolor and charcoal on paper 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches (14 x 19 cm) Provenance: Sale: Sotheby's, New York, Impressionist andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thaddeus Wolfe American, b. 1979 Untitled (Vessel), 2014Thaddeus Wolfe American, b. 1979 Untitled (Vessel), 2014 Signed and dated Thaddeus Wolfe 2014 Hand-blown indigo glass 15 x 5 1/2 x 6 inches (38.1 x 14 x 15.2 cm) Provenance: R & Company, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Achille-Émile Othon Friesz - Untitled (Landscape)Lot 31 Achille-Émile Othon Friesz French (1879-1949) Untitled (Landscape) (1935) oil on canvas signed lower left 21 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MITCHELL - Untitled - Oil pastel and watercolor drawing on paper$8,000
Featured3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$300(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$900(3 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in The Style of. Dali Picasso Era$300(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Appel (American, 1857-1928), Sunset Landscape with Man in Boat$600