Sold2021Alan Shields (American, 1944-2005) UntitledAlan Shields (American, 1944-2005) Untitled Acrylic on cotton webbing and thread. (57 3/4 x 62 1/2 in. (146.7 x 158.8cm)) Provenance "Modern and Contemporary Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture," SSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH STREET SCENE CATHEDRAL OIL / CANVAS SIGNEDFrench school oil painting on canvas depicting a Montmartre street scene with Sacre Coeur Cathedral. Signed and dated lower right under frame. Measures 9 1/2" x 7 3/4" + 3" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021DOG PAINTING SIGNED 'F. BAIL'Four Dogs at Rest, oil on panel, signed lower right 'F. Bail', in a modern wooden and gilded frame, OS: 17 1/4" x 15", SS: 9 1/2" x 7 1/4". Minor scratches to painted upper right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Chinese Export Paintings of Exotic BirdsQing dynasty, watercolor and gouache painting on pith paper, sight 7-1/2 x 12 in.; modern gilt wood frame, 8-7/8 x 13-1/4 in.; pair ofĂż watercolor and gouache paintings on rice paper, each 8 x 12-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017TROUTMANN OIL ON BOARD 'JEWISH SCHOLAR' 1769Oil painting on wooden panel. Titled 'Jewish Scholar'. Inscribed to verso 'Troutmann, 1769'. Measures 10" (25.cm) x 7 3/8" (19cm) + 4 1/2" (11.5cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018IGOR PANTUHOFF OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS GIRL w HIJABIgor Pantuhoff (Russian/American, 1911-1972) oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a girl wearing a hijab. Signed lower left. Measures 9 1/2" (24cm) x 7 1/2" (19cm) + 4 1/2" (11.4cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Pompeii Bacchanalian ScenesFour early 20th century Pompeii gouache on paper paintings. Each depict Neoclassical scenes of Bacchus and Maenads. Minor toning and foxing. Images 7 1/2 x 10 3/4" high, in modern Gilt wood frames, 10See Sold Price
Sold2018SEYMOUR REMENICK OIL PAINTING ON BOARD LANDSCAPESeymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999) oil painting on board depicting a landscape. Signed lower right. Measures 11 1/2" (29cm) x 9 1/4" (23.5cm) + 3" (7.5cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018HARRY W NEWMAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS LANDSCAPEHarry W Newman (American, 1873 - 1946) oil painting on canvas depicting a wooded landscape. Signed lower left. Measures 19 3/4" (50cm) x 15 1/2" (39.3cm) + 3" (7.5cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDREA PATRISI 'AMALFI' OIL PAINTING ON BOARDAndrea Patrisi (Italian, b. 1954) oil painting on board depicting a harbor in Amalfi. Signed lower right. Titled and signed to verso. Measures 19 1/2" (49.5cm) x 15 1/4" (38.7cm) + 3" (7.5cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023PR CHARLES MORRIS OIL PAINTINGS ON BOARDCharles Morris (British, 19th C) pair of oil paintings on wood panel. Each depicts a landscape with trees. Each signed lower left and measures 16 1/2" x 7 1/2" + 2 1/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018FOLK ART OIL PAINTING ON TIN PORTRAIT OF BOYAntique folk art oil painting on tin depicting a portrait of a young boy. Measures 9 1/2" (24cm) x 7 1/2" (19cm) + 1 1/4" (3cm) frame. Provenance: Woodbox Inn, Nantucket, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2018DARREL AUSTIN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD TIGER CUBDarrel Austin (American, 1907-1994) oil painting on board depicting an adorable tiger cub resting beneath a full moon. Signed lower right. Measures 9 1/2" (24cm) x 7 1/2" (19cm) + 1 3/4" (2cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pastel on Grit Paper - "The Lighthouse" by - Frank Reaugh / Palo Duro Canyon / frame - 15Pastel on Grit Paper - "The Lighthouse" by - Frank Reaugh / Palo Duro Canyon / frame - 15 3/4" x 11 1/2" / painting - 7 1/4" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Rembrandt Etching of Artist Jan Asselyn, C. 1647.Rembrandt, Van Rijn Original Etching of Artist Jan Asselyn, Circa 1647. Signed lower right. (Dutch 1606-1669). Image 7-3/4" x 6-1/2", in a modern frame, 19" x 17-1/4" overall. Condition: Good with foxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rembrandt Etching of Van Coppenol, C. 1658.Rembrandt, Van Rijn Original Etching of Lieven Willemsz van Coppenol, Writing Master, Circa.1658. (Dutch 1606-1669). Image 7-3/4" x 6-1/2", in a modern frame, 19" x 17-1/4" overall. Condition: Good wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 1900's O / C - Seascape artist - Reginald Smith / frame - 25 1/2" x 47 1/2"Early 1900's O / C - Seascape artist - Reginald Smith / frame - 25 1/2" x 47 1/2" / painting - 20 1/4" x 41 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian painting on panel19th/ 20th c. Persian painting on panel- watercolor and gold leaf on ivory panel, framed. 7 3/4 x 4 1/2". Provenance: Private collection- Shaker Heights, OH ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Safavid Manner Persian Miniature PaintingThis is an antique miniature Persian painting rendered in the Safavid Dynasty style. The frame is 15 1/8 x 9" with a sight view of 14 1/2 x 8 1/4". The sight within the mat is 7 1/4 x 4 1/2".See Sold Price
2021Jean-Michel Basquiat painting, signed-in the style ofJean-Michel Basquiat Oil on Canvas, sealed painting----------------Measures: 7.4" x 12.2" inches aprox-------------------------------------Jean-Michel Basquiat first attracted attention for his graffiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN SCREENPRINT SIGNEDRoy Lichtenstein screen print on glossy paper depicting "Modern Painting with Small Bolt, 1967". Pencil signed lower left. Measures 7 3/4" x 6 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2015Triptych, Illuminated Indian MiniaturesIlluminated Indian miniature paintings composed of three leaves from a book. Figurative images in interior scenes and landscapes. [Each leaf: 7 3/4" x 4 1/2"; Framed together: 10 3/4" x 8 1/4"]. DiscoSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Miniature Mughal Painting of a Hookah Smoker Image 7A Miniature Mughal Painting of a Hookah Smoker 18th century Image 7 x 4 1/2 inches. Estimate $80-120 Having been inspected by A.M. Kevorkian, Paris FR Property from H.R.H. Princess Maria Pia of BourboSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tempera on paper on c/b Kees Van Dongen Dutch Fauvism woman in hat blue portrait paintingTempera on paper on cardboard, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. Kees Van Dongen (1877-1968, Dutch). 7,4 x 10,2 in. (18,7 x 26 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of thSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera on paper on c/b Kees Van Dongen after Dutch Fauvism woman in hat portrait painting€700
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftKsmith Jewels Global6.88Ct Group of 4 Welo Black Opal Polished - Ethiopian Opal - Faceted Set$55