Sold2022Booths Silicon China Black Willow Pagoda Pitcher Jug ca 1900MEASURING APPROX 8 X 9CM HIGH. Please follow us on Instagram to stay updated with our current and future auctions: @albinus_auctions. Study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pitcher with handle Art Nouveau DAUM-Nancy. France, ca.1900. Blown and enamelled glass. Curious andPitcher with handle Art Nouveau DAUM-Nancy. France, ca.1900. Blown and enamelled glass. Curious and rare Art Nouveau Daum-Nancy jug, in cameo blown glass with black enamelled decoration of Dutch lakeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Floral Porcelain Foot Bath by Booths Silicon China 17" x 12" x 8"Large Floral Porcelain Foot Bath by Booths Silicon ChinaBeautiful White Porcelain Foot Bath with a Pink Floral Design. Piece is by Silicon China.17" x 12" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM Small vase with violetsDAUM Vase with black violets, France, ca. 1900 Acid-etched, padded, and wheel-carved cameo glass Etched Daum Nancy 7 1/8" x 3 1/8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Apache Basketry BowlLarge Apache Basketry Bowl , c. 1900, willow, red yucca root, black devil's claw, seed pod husk, central star motif, crosses, whirling logs, animals, horse with rider and other floating elements, dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF AMERICAN SANDSTONE LIONS.Ca. 1900. Well carved with applied black surface. 13.5"h. 19"w. 6.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Art Yan Face Madoura Pottery Pitcher JugPablo Picasso (Spain, 1881-1973) Guaranteed Authentic, Original Pablo Picasso red studio art pottery pitcher. Rare limited edition pitcher features the form titled "Yan Face". Decorated with black paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir Enfants Jouant a la Balle, ca. 1900PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Enfants jouant à la balle lithograph, on laid Arches MBM paper, circa 1900, a proof printed in black (the edition was 200 in colors), printed by Auguste Clot, publisSee Sold Price
2015EDWARDIAN CHINOISERIE-DECORATED BREAKFRONTFine Edwardian Chinoiserie-Decorated Satinwood Breakfront ca. 1900, in two parts, the upper section with a fretwork gallery, the doors with glazed panels and pagoda-form mullions, on a conforming baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walpi Polychrome Pottery Storage JarWalpi Polychrome Pottery Storage Jar ca 1900 impressively large form with a soft colored yellow body; winged elements are painted in red and black on neck and shoulder   height 17-3/4 inches x diSee Sold Price
Sold2020FÜNF KLEINE JADE-OBJEKTE China, um 1900 Jade. H.FÜNF KLEINE JADE-OBJEKTE China, um 1900 Jade. H. ca. 3,9 cm-4,9 cm, D. 5,1 cm-6,2 cm. Altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Pulheim.See Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Woman's Chief's Pattern Blanket / RugNavajo Woman's Chief's Pattern Blanket / Rug ca 1900 hand-spun wool with colors of red, orange, black, and cream 66 x 56-1/2 inches From the Collection of Bruce and Claire MontgomerieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Fine Five Color Rainbow Spatter Water Pitcher.Very Fine Five Color Rainbow Spatter China Water Pitcher. Alternating bands of yellow, black, blue red and green. Melon body with double C-scroll handle. 11-1/2"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare / Important Chinese Liangzhu Jade CongChina, late Neolithic, Liangzhu period, ca. 2500 BCE. A stunning, large jade cong, made of brown, black, and grey nephrite. Nephrite in its purest form is white, and iron darkens it to the colors seenSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BUGATTI (Milan, Italy, 1856-1940, Molsheim, France). Cabinet, ca. 1900. In ebonised walnutCARLO BUGATTI (Milan, Italy, 1856-1940, Molsheim, France). Cabinet, ca. 1900. In ebonised walnut wood, inlaid with pewter, copper and vellum. Signed. There are slight cracks at some angles, as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], Germantown Textile, ca. 1900Dine [Navajo] Germantown Textile, ca. 1900commercial wool, aniline dyesThis lot is accompanied by a contemporary Pendleton blanket (Los Ojos) replicating the original design.Weaving 74 1/2 x 55 in. (1See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Qashgai Rug, Persia, ca. 1900; 4 ft. 10 in. x 3Fine Qashgai Rug, Persia, ca. 1900; 4 ft. 10 in. x 3 ft. 4 in.Provenance: John J. Collins, Newburyport, Massachusetts; A York Harbor, Maine Collector.Other Notes: Similar examples may be found in HerrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mansion Size Bakhtiari Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 17'6'' x 26'0''Mansion Size Bakhtiari Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 17'6'' x 26'0'' (533 x 792 cm). Weight: 142 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mansion Size Bakshaish Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 11'2'' x 18'11''Mansion Size Bakshaish Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 11'2'' x 18'11'' (340 x 577 cm). Weight: 131 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yokuts, Gambling Tray, ca. 1900Yokuts Gambling Tray, ca. 1900marsh grass, bracken fern rootHeight: 1 5/8 x Diameter: 23 in. (4.1 x 58.4 cm.) Private Collection, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Russian travel icon, ca.1900. "Saint Lucia" and "Saint Peter". Silver and cloisonné enamel.Small Russian travel icon, ca.1900. "Saint Lucia" and "Saint Peter". Silver and cloisonné enamel. Contrasts on the lower part. Measures: 9,5 x 6 cm (open); 9,5 x 3 cm (closed). Russian travel iconSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mansion Size Ferahan Sarouk Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 11'9'' x 17'9''Mansion Size Ferahan Sarouk Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 11'9'' x 17'9'' (358 x 541 cm). Weight: 153 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2015Table Holdout Device. American, ca. 1900. FineTable Holdout Device. American, ca. 1900. Fine bench-made brass device that allows the operator to secretly add cards to his hand without suspicion. Lever-activated mechanism incorporated into a substSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heriz Carpet, Persia, ca. 1900Heriz Carpet, Persia, ca. 190011 ft. 5 in. x 8 ft. 8 in.See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFLUTE PLAYING CHERUB ANSONIA CHIMING MANTLE CLOCK CA. 1900 Signed white enamel open escapement$140(4 bids)
20 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge antique French 950 silver gilt jug/ pitcher with ice tube$250(2 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBlack Transfer Ironstone "Washington Vase" China.$140(4 bids)