Sold2015Unusual 19th Century Austrian cold painted bronze cigarUnusual 19th Century Austrian cold painted bronze cigar box in the form of a trunk, the cover mounted with three figures of mice and a cigar, 6.5ins high x 8.75ins wideSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. Italian figural walnut cabinet, 100"wItalian Renaissance Revival walnut cabinet, 19th century, having a stepped cornice with dentil molding above a foliate frieze interspaced with lion masks, surmounting four doors with ebonized metal grSee Sold Price
Sold2021Viennese Gilt Metal and Enamel Mounted EbonizedViennese Gilt Metal and Enamel Mounted Ebonized Secretaire 19th century, ebonized cabinet, having polychrome over copper mythological plaques overall, an arched centerSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF 19TH C. ORIENTALIST PAINTINGS ON SHEET METALThe pair of nicely executed paintings in rich colors on similar sheet metal plates cut in unusual forms and mounted with hangers, no viable signatures found. Measure approximately 18 x 12 inches. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual Rococo Revival GasolierUnusual Rococo Revival Bronze, Brass and Metal Gasolier mid-19th century, the six-light gasolier supported by a masque-molded canopy with a cone finial, a draped female classical figure standing atopSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cigar Store Indian PrincessA 19th C. carved wood cigar store Indian princess with bronzed polychrome finish on tapering base, with number 29 on base. 70 in tall x 20 in wide x 22 in deep. Provenance: C. Thomas and Alexandra FulSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN UNUSUAL SHOULDER CAPETextile, some metal Gau, over 2000 gemstones. India, Ladakh, possibly 19th century A rare and unusual adornment with so many elaborate details that it is hard to describe each completely. It is shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Neoclassical Library Table, 19th C.A rare and important Russian library table or standing desk, in brass and ebonized decorated mahogany, with green tooled leather writing surfaces and featuring an unusual revolving bookshelf that loweSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mills Novelty Co. 5 cent slot machine ''The Owl''Late 19th/early 20th century, Mills Novelty Co., Chicago, IL, the floor-standing metal-mounted and hand-painted rectangular wooden case surmounted by a foliate-adorned and molded patinated metal coinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch 19th C. Ebonized Frame - 28 7/8 x 22.5European, Dutch Style Late 19th Century. Fuller Museum of Art label verso. Rabbet Size: 28 7/8 x 22.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 41.5 x 35.5 in. (88-241) (37) Provenance: The historic period frame colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three 19th C. Ebonized and Banded Oyster BucketsThree 19th Century oyster buckets, all similar in design with alternating turned vertical bands of wood, ebonized horizontal bands, two with ball feet, the last with no feet., Brass inserts and handleSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. Cigar Store Turk Figure19th c. cigar store wooden Turk figure. 66" Ht. on original base. Salem Mass. origin. First coat gold gilded paint on weathered surface. Original tobacco leaves.See Sold Price
2023AN UNUSUAL 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED HARDWOOD DISPLAY CASE ON DESK exceptionally carved with dragoAN UNUSUAL 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED HARDWOOD DISPLAY CASE ON DESK exceptionally carved with dragons amongst clouds, the case with similar decoration, the base supported on bold legs overlaid with fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Duck decoy and finger boxAn unusual 19th C. oval finger box with shaped fingers 12.5 inches L x 4 inches high, along with an early paint decorated duck decoy 15.5 inches long sign BoltonSee Sold Price
Sold2021A large 19th Century Dutch style ebonized mirrorA large 19th century ebonized framed mirror with carved wood frame in the Dutch style. H: 62" W: 44.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016John Anderson Saloon Cigar Cutter & LighterCast metal cigar cutter with figural paper boy under a gas lamp, which is an oil lamp with a yellow globe. Paper boy is holding a news paper reading, “Extra, fine cut chewing tobacco, best in the woSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Victorian Renaissance Revival cabinetAn American Victorian Renaissance Revival cabinetLate 19th centuryEbonized walnut with marquetry inlay, gold enamel highlighted features, and patinated bronze mounts62" H x 60" W x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2015A 19TH CENTURY JEWELLED SEVRES AND CHAMPLEVE ENAMELA very unusual 19th century DORE bronze, champleve enamel, and JEWELLED Sevres clock,17" H.Estimate $4.000-5.000See Sold Price
Sold2019EARLY 19TH C. FRAMED EBONIZED MIRROR DUTCH STYLEAn early nineteenth century large framed ebonized mirror in the Dutch taste. Ht: 60.5" Wd: 47" Dpth: 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Unusual Austrian 19th C Silver CandelabrasApprox. 23" H. Austrian hallmark and "Sudfeld." Approx. 88 ozt. Minor dents.See Sold Price
Sold2023A late 19th century gilt metal mounted Russian porcelain three-tier cake stand together with a s...A late 19th century gilt metal mounted Russian porcelain three-tier cake stand together with a small collection of matching service wares the plates with Imperial porcelain manufactory printed marks,See Sold Price
Sold2022A good late 19th century gilt metal mounted ebonised quarter chiming table clock sounding on up ...A good late 19th century gilt metal mounted ebonised quarter chiming table clock sounding on up to ten bells and five gongs Hamilton, Chrighton & Co. 41 George Street, Edinburgh The bell top with fiveSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. French Louis XVI Ormolu Bronze JardiniereMonumental fine quality French Louis XVI style ormolu and patinated bronze jardiniere and or planter, circa 19th century. Gilt metal rim with acanthus and bellflowers, inverted U-shaped mounts, looseSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIENNESE GILT METAL & ENAMEL TABLE CLOCK19th c. Gilt Metal and Enamel Figural Clock, with globe form case enclosing a horizontally mounted fusee clock, movement engraved 'Norton, London', dial with putti decoration and Roman numerals, caseSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A 19Th C. Austrian Vienna Viennese Enamel Ebonized Wood Jewelry Casket Box$2,200
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsNew Haven Clock Co. "Thoreau" Patinated Metal Regulator Clock 19th C$100(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUnusual 19th C. Asian Indonesian Silver Mounted PEDANG Sword with Possible Dutch Influence, Strong$200