Sold2022Mt. Washington shaker setMt. Washington Crown Milano shaker set including a sugar shaker, salt and pepper each with enameled flowers, sugar with embossed metal lid, sugar 3 3/4" wide. CONDITION: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2022(11Pc) Antique Mt Washington Glass Salt & Pepper Shakers & JarsDESCRIPTION: (11Pc) Mount Washington salt and pepper shakers and jars composed of pierced silver toned metal lids on glass bodies polychrome enameled with flower, foliage and fruit depictions. (7) CylSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique & Vintage Art Glass & PorcelainArt glass includes a Mt. Washington Bermese glass salt and pepper shakers, Royal Beruth Bavaria frog and pitchers, Coalport blue and white hair pin holder, old woman taking a pinch of snuff out of a sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mt. Washington shakers and mustard potThree Mt. Washington glass table articles. Opal with various polychrome floral and branch decorations, including 1 ribbed mustard pot and 2 bulbous swirl salt and pepper shakers, with white metal fittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Mt Washington Crown Milano Starfish Jeweled Art Glass Biscuit JarAn antique Mt Washington Crown Milano seascape biscuit or dresser jar offers art glass construction in bulbous form and decorated in hand enameled and jeweled starfish, floral embossed silver plate liSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mt. Washington Salt & Pepper Shakers5.75" X 6" Mt. Washington Salt & Pepper Shakers - Burmese Coloring - Tomato Shape - Set on Meriden #059 Silverplate Tomato Plant FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2017MT. WASHINGTON SALT / PEPPER SHAKERS, LOT OF FOURMT. WASHINGTON SALT / PEPPER SHAKERS, LOT OF FOUR, opal with various colored light grounds and polychrome floral and berry decoration, comprising two flat side eggs, a lobed, and an acorn example; eacSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Mt. Washington Salt Pepper Shakers2 Mt. Washington shakers, melon ribbed form, floral motif, 2 1/2" H, condition - good.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Salt & Pepper Shakers, Mt. WashingtonPair Mt. Washington Salt & Pepper Shakers, Cream, Blue and Pink Tones with Floral DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Mt Washington Salt and Pepper ShakersPair Mt Washington Salt and Pepper Shakers 2.75" - Shell Mold with Floral DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED MT. WASHINGTON SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS, LOT OFASSORTED MT. WASHINGTON SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS, LOT OF NINE, opaque white with polychrome-enamel decoration, comprising three tomato form, three egg form, two globular form, and a ribbed example, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2017MT. WASHINGTON EGG SALT / PEPPER SHAKERS, LOT OF SEVENMT. WASHINGTON EGG SALT / PEPPER SHAKERS, LOT OF SEVEN, opal with painted floral/landscape decoration, each with a period lid. Mt. Washington Glass Co. Fourth quarter 19th century. 2 1/2" HOA.Two withSee Sold Price
Sold2022(on-3) MT WASHINGTON GLASS SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS3 Mt. Washington Fig Shaped Salt & Pepper Shakers with vairying floral disigns. 2.5 inches. good conditions with some wearSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Pc Lot, Mt. Washington Fig Salt & Pepper ShakersThis is a great lot of four Victorian Mt. Washington salt shakers in the fig form. Each is decorated differently, but all are floral. The are in great condition for their age and each stands approx 2See Sold Price
Sold2022(11Pc) Antique Mt Washington Glass Salt ShakersDESCRIPTION: (11Pc) Mount Washington egg form salt shakers composed of varying pastel hued satin glass with polychrome enamel depictions of flowers throughout and pierced silver toned metal lids. CIRCSee Sold Price
Sold2016MT. WASHINGTON GLASS SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS PAIRMT. WASHINGTON GLASS SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS, PAIR, & SIMILAR PERFUME, H 2" & 4":Including 2 shakers, white with pink shading at the collar and base, enameled white and blue flower sprays with green andSee Sold Price
Sold2017MT. WASHINGTON TOMATO SALT / PEPPER SHAKERS, LOT OFMT. WASHINGTON TOMATO SALT / PEPPER SHAKERS, LOT OF FIVE, opal with various colored light grounds and polychrome floral and berry decoration, each with plush/satin finish and matching, three with periSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mt. Washington Salt and Pepper ShakersMt. Washington Salt and Pepper Shakers 3.5" Plume Mold - Green Tones with Pink Floral DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mt. Washington vintage salt & pepper shakersVintage Mt. Washington vintage salt & pepper shakers. Beautiful colors with applied decoration. Hand decorated. No chips or cracks around lid rim. In very good original as found condition. 2 ½See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Approximately 13 Mt. Washington Glass Salt and Pepper ShakersGroup of Approximately 13 Mt. Washington Glass Salt and Pepper Shakers, to include 8 fig, 2 egg form, along with 5 others. Provenance: From the Estate of Elwyn W. Lemon, Enfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Piece Mt. Washington Glass Salt and Pepper ShakersThree Piece Mt. Washington Glass Salt and Pepper Shakers, to include a pair of Chicks along with a single shell, tallest 3 inches. Provenance: From the Estate of Elwyn W. Lemon, Enfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2023MT. WASHINGTON TOMATO SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS, LOT OF SIX,MT. WASHINGTON TOMATO SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS, LOT OF SIX,opaque white with fired-on Burmese ground and polychrome-enamel decoration,each having floral decoration and a period lid.Mt. Washington GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2023MT. WASHINGTON TOMATO SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS, LOT OF 12,MT. WASHINGTON TOMATO SALT AND PEPPER SHAKERS, LOT OF 12,opaque white with polychrome-enamel decoration,each having floral decoration and a period lid.Mt. Washington Glass Co.Fourth quarter 19th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mt. Washington Art Glass Salt & Pepper ShakersMt. Washington Art Glass Salt & Pepper Shakers 2.75" - (1) Pink with Blue Floral - (1) Blue with Brown Windmill DecorSee Sold Price
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCartier Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shaker Set$100(4 bids)