Sold2023c1850 Antique Violin Form Venetian MirrorVenetian glass mirror. In excellent condition for its age. Measurements 33" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Venetian MirrorAntique Venetian Mirror, cartouche-form, with blue glass, h. 27 in., w. 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Venetian MirrorAntique Venetian Mirror, cartouche-form, red flowers, h. 36 in., w. 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO STYLE VENETIAN GLASS MIRROROctagonal form, antique Venetian glass. H. 55" W. 32"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Venetian MirrorGlass framed Venetian mirror with hand painted floral enamel detail on red ground to frame. Octagonal form with beveled glass pieces all over. 38.5 inches height, 21 inches width. 38.5"H x 21"W DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2017Small Antique Venetian MirrorBeveled and etched with lozenge form accents and raised glass mounts. Loose lozenges, one missing. As is. 30 X 16""See Sold Price
Sold2018Unusual Pair of Venetian Obelisk-Form MirrorsUnusual Pair of Venetian Obelisk-Form Mirrors 20th century, set with beveled mirror glass decorated with engraved spays of flowers, on marbleized bases. h. 72-1/2", w. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Oversized Polychromed Venetian Wall MirrorAn antique oversized Venetian Wall Mirror offers shaped form with monogrammed crest, etched scroll and foliate decoration and polychromed applied flowers throughout, C1900.Measures- 67" H x 39" W x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Venetian Style Floral Etched Wall Mirror, 20thCAn antique Venetian style wall mirror offers round form with scroll and foliate crest surmounting round mirror, foliate and floral etching throughout, 20th century. Measures: 28.5" H x 20.25" W x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023XL Antique Venetian Glass Oval Wall MirrorA vintage, possibly antique, extra large ornately decorated Venetian glass wall mirror. Measures approx. 45.5L x 56.5W in. Raised cut glass beads and etched florals throughout. Oval form. Reverse is wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CARVED AND GILT VENETIAN BORGHESE MIRRORShield-form frame carved with florets, scrolls and shells. 35 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique, tall and slender wall mirror, pink-huedAntique, tall and slender wall mirror, pink-hued silvered glass, walnut frame, unusual form, 12 3/4"w x 58 5/8"h Provenance: Provenance: The Butch McGuire's Collection: Selected Property from the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Venetian Engraved Glass Mirrored Candle Wall Sconce, c1920An antique Venetian wall sconce offers shaped mirror with foliate accents and two scroll form arms terminating in candle lights, mirror with etched urn and flower decoration, c1920.Measures- 23.5''H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Venetian Mirror Octagonal Form Beveled Mirror Surrounded by Engraved Flowers, 42"h x 29"wVenetian Mirror Octagonal Form Beveled Mirror Surrounded by Engraved Flowers, 42"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hexagonal form Venetian mirror, 45"h x 32"wHexagonal form Venetian mirror, 45"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
2017Venetian mirrorA Venetian etched glass mirror. Shield form frame with etched flowers and scrolls about, with applied moldings and flowers. Good condition. 23 x 32" high. ESTIMATE $600-800See Sold Price
2020American Modern Bedroom Set Brasilia Style. Unusual ForAmerican Modern Bedroom Set Brasilia Style. Unusual Form in Teak. Includes tall chest, low chest, headboard, night stands & mirrors. -- Dimensions: H: 58.5 inches: W: 44 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Venetian MirrorsDESCRIPTION: Pair of octagonal Venetian mirrors decorated with cut floral designs and flower from beads throughout. Pieces are each crowned with a foliage-form, mirrored decoration at the top. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2022Large and unusual Antique Venetian Hand Blown Glass VaseLarge and unusual antique Venetian hand blown glass vase circa 1900, the wide foot with a white base and yellow surface with red boarder supporting a stem of opaque form amber colored glass with appliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Fine & Unusual Antique Latticino Venetian Glass VesselVery fine antique latticino Venetian glass handled vessel, the body with lactino and multi-colored swirls, with numerous masks between floral form light green noduls, the mask with gold flecks, additiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Shield Form Mirror 52" x 28". Condition: noVenetian Shield Form Mirror 52" x 28". Condition: no damage identified.See Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian Style Murano Glass MirrorVenetian style glass mirror, rectangular form having a double foliate carved applied wood border with carved foliate corners and white milk glass back, surmounted by a gilt foliate and shell carved crSee Sold Price
Sold202419thC Venetian Shield-form Decorated Mirror19th century Venetian shield-form mirror with rose blossom and green foliate decoration, 23 1/2" x 35". Provenance: Lifetime personal collection of antiques from 168 W. Canton St., Boston. PLEASE NOTESee Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Glass Shield Form Mirror, 53"h x 29"wVenetian Glass Shield Form Mirror, 53"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52French Louis XV Style Gilt Mounted Kingwood Pedestal Vitrine Cabinet, circa 1880$2,800
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVenetian Seahorse Form Brass Gondola Oarlocks$60(3 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsHighly Unusual Early to Mid 1900s Nepalese Nepal Presentation KUKRI Dagger with Bowie Knife Form$200(1 bid)
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL EUROPEAN STYLE WARRIOR 4 SIDES CHEST PLATES MIRROR UNUSUAL SHAPE$750