Sold2022BX COPPER LADEL W/ WROUGH HANDLE 22" X 8" DIAM 2 CERAMIC CHICKENS, 2 FRAMED SAMPLERS ETCBX COPPER LADEL W/ WROUGH HANDLE 22" X 8" DIAM 2 CERAMIC CHICKENS, 2 FRAMED SAMPLERS ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAF Milano Italian Table LampPAF Milano Italian table lamp of baluster form, with shiny green finish, marked to base. [22" H x 8 1/2" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Dutch Brass Candle Lamp19th century Dutch brass candle lamp with adjustable height shade. [22 1/4" H x 8 1/2" W x 6 1/2" D]. Dents to shade; verdigris; wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Copper Red Glazed Porcelain VaseChinese Copper Red Glazed Porcelain Vase Unmarked. 15 x 8 1/2 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017Asian Gilt Bronze Mahakala StatueA large finely cast Asian figure of the Buddha deity Mahakala mounted atop a hardwood base. Secured copper plate on bottom side. [Overall 12 1/4"; Bronze only: 8 1/2" W x 3 1/2" D x 9 3/8" H]. TracesSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED EDWARD BOREIN MIXED MEDIA BRONCOEdward Borein signed lower right. Mixed media. Framed measures 19 5/8" h x 15 5/8" w x 5/8" d. Picture measures 18 1/2" h x 14 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marguerite Thompson Zorach Still Life Oil PaintingMarguerite Thompson Zorach (American: 1887 - 1968) original still life oil painting on canvas. Signed to lower left. Measures: 27-7/8” W x 22-1/4” H. Frame: 33-1/8” W x 27-1/2” H. Local Pick USee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlos Paez Vilaro (Uruguay 1923-2014). A ceramic bowl with incised modernistic face decoration onCarlos Paez Vilaro (Uruguay 1923-2014). A ceramic bowl with incised modernistic face decoration on brown ground. Very good condition, no damage. Measures 10 1/4"W x 15 3/8"L x 1 1/2"D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dona Rosa Coyotepec Oaxaca VaseDona Rosa black pottery textured vase, signed in base, Mexico. [8" H x 6" W x 3 1/2" Diam. (top)].See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis MACOUILLARD: Three WorksLouis Macouillard (American, 1913-1987) three works, in watercolor and pen and ink, depicting Bangkok and Outriggers, framed [18" H x 22" W] and Bangkok River Traffic [15 1/2" H x 12 1/2" W]. Both sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Nicolas Martinet (1731-1800) Thirty-Five (35) Hand-Colored Copper Engravingsi. Troupiale nour, de St. Domingue, plate 53410" x 8 1/2" (25 cm x 22 cm )ii. Choucas, des Philippines, plate 60310" x 8 1/2" (25 cm x 22 cm)iii. Coucou, des Philippines, plate 8249" x 8" (23 cm x 20See Sold Price
Sold202478 Pcs. Copeland Spode China 'Florence' PatternCopeland Spode 'Florence' pattern china includes 22 dinner plates (10.25"W); 11 salad plates (8"W); 12 flat cups (4.5"W x 2"H); 8 cups (4"W x 2.75"H); 20 saucers (5.5"W); 2 oval vegetable bowls (9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Mahogany Banjo ClockVintage American mahogany banjo clock with nautical/maritime image of a sailing ship, bearing label for New Haven Clock Co., with pendulum and key. [22 3/4" H x 8 1/4" W x 3 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Six Piece Rose Seaform Set with Green Lip Wrap, 1990Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Six Piece Rose Seaform Set with Green Lip Wrap, 1990 blown glass largest signed 'Chihuly 1985' H 8 x W 31 1/2 x D 22 inches, largest. Property from the Estate of a PalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Olin Herman Travis "Twin Peaks", oil on boardOlin Herman Travis (American/Texas, 1888-1975), "Twin Peaks", oil on board, signed and monogrammed lower right, titled en verso, 11 7/8 in. x 15 3/4 in., framed, overall 18 1/2 in. x 22 1/2 in. x 1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Luigi Caccia Dominioni Bedside TablesPair of Luigi Caccia Dominioni bedside tables, Italian, circa 1960s, of lacquered wood with metal details and round cutout cabinet pulls; unmarked. [22 1/2" H x 19 5/8" W x 19 3/4" D]. Scratches, lossSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED OIL PAINTING ON PANEL,NIGHTTIME SNOW SCENE WITH FARM HOUSE, OUT BUILDING, SNOW COVERED LANE, ETC. (MOONLIGHT SCENE), SIGNED G.W. SOTTER (GEORGE WILLIAM SOTTER) 1879-1953, VERY DESIRABLE & WELL DONE, 6 1/2 IN. H X 8 1/2 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2023LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)Bouquet of Summer Daisiesoil on canvas33.5 x 22 cm (13 1/4 x 8 5/8 in.)framed dimensions: 47 x 36.5 cm (18 1/2 x 14 3/8 in.)signed lower leftPROVENANCE with WallySee Sold Price
Sold2024JANEEN SCHISSLER (American) A PAINTING, "Mallard Hen with Downey Young," 1991JANEEN SCHISSLER (American) A PAINTING, "Mallard Hen with Downey Young," 1991, watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Janeen A. Schissler 1991 ©;" 13 1/2" x 22 1/2", framed 24 3/4" x 33 3/4". ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold20244-Drawer Tabletop Pen VitrineGlass top and burled wood 4-drawer display chest, the felt-lined drawers fitted for a pen collection. [7" H x 13 1/2" W x 8 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract Composition SculptureAbstract composition sculpture. [11" H x 9 1/2" W x 8 1/2" D]. Split base (glued).See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter I. Anderson (US/Mississippi, 1903-1965)Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) "Alligators" watercolor and pencil on paper Matted, glazed and framed. sheet 11" x 8-1/2", framed 16" x 13-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Ginger JarChinese Blue and White Porcelain Ginger Jar Blue six character mark within a double blue circle; together with a wood cover. The jar 7 1/2 x 6 1/2 in. diam., 8 x 6 1/2 in. diam. (overall). The CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "La Feerie et le Royaume," 1972MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "La Feerie et le Royaume," 1972, one lithograph from the portfolio, signed in pencil L/R, "Marc Chagall," numbered L/L, "18/180," 11 3/4" x 8 1/2", framed 18 3See Sold Price
3 days LeftFairfield Auction1930's Folk Art Baseball Collage- Gehrig, DiMaggio, Feller, Medwick, etc.$100
3 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEdgar Payne (1883-1947) Painting "Near St. Gervais - France" c1922-1924$8,000
185 Lots AwayCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LABELED SWING LEG SATINWOOD INLAID CARD TABLE C. 1840, ENGLISH BY DRUCE & CO. BAKER STREET LONDON,$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAn Extremely Fine and Rare Full Bodied Copper Cotswold Ram Weathervane$20,000
110 Lots AwayCarlsen Gallery, Inc.C. 1780 AMERICAN 4 DR CHEST W/ OGEE BRACKET FEET 2 BOARD BACK 36 3/4" WIDE X 37 3/8" TALL$250(1 bid)