Sold2022~ JACQUES DUMOND ET PHILIPPE LELOUP~ JACQUES DUMOND ET PHILIPPE LELOUP Console-coiffeuse rectangulaire, en dalles de verre Sécurit et fixations en métal chromé ; agrémentée d'un grand coffret plaqué d'See Sold Price
Sold2023MARCEL-LOUIS BAUGNIET (1896-1995) Lampadaire en cuivre et métal laqué noirCirca 1935-1...MARCEL-LOUIS BAUGNIET (1896-1995) Lampadaire en cuivre et métal laqué noir Circa 1935-1936 Een koperen en zwart gelakt metalen staande lamp Circa 1935-1936 A copper and black lacquered metalSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARREDOLUCE - 2 APPLIQUES CIRCULAIRESARREDOLUCE (act.c.1950-c.1960) Paire d'appliques circulaires en métal et contour laqué noir - Vers 1950 12 x 35 x 100 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe 32N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 58 cm H : 140 cm Emballage d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Espaces chromatiques,Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Espaces chromatiques, 1966-1967 Système lumineux, plexiglas , tiges en métal et moteur.Socle en contreplaqué Signé sur une étiquette dactylographié en bas vers laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022EBEL POUR CARTIER, EN ACIER - Vers 1940rare chronographe en acier, diamètre 32mm, N. 21**6, verre plexy, cadran noir laquer 'Gilt' avec Échelle télémétrique en or personnalisé pour Cartier, mouvement à reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Bellini, Rare 'Le Mura' Sectional Sofa (5)Mario Bellini Rare five-part 'Le Mura' sectional sofa, ca. 1972 Leather, molded plastic, chrome-plated metal. Manufactured by Cassina, Italy. Lot comprising three corner sections and two armless sectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VLADIMIR KAGAN (1927-2016) Rare Multi-Position Reclining Chaircirca 1956model VK100, for Kagan D...VLADIMIR KAGAN (1927-2016) Rare Multi-Position Reclining Chair circa 1956 model VK100, for Kagan Dreyfuss, Inc., walnut, chrome plated metal, leather upholstery height 39 1/2in (100cm); width 37in (94See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger TALLON (1929-2011) - Lacloche galerie. vers 1965. Rare et important escalier hélicoïRoger TALLON (1929-2011) - Lacloche galerie. vers 1965. Rare et important escalier hélicoïdal en aluminium et bois clair à seize marches profilées plus pallier. H : 340 cm * VenduSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Rouge & Mitchell - Eight Part Large Map of Eastern North America (Am?rique septentrionale avecThis impressive map the Georges-Louis Le Rouge edition of John Mitchell's important eight-sheet map and is entitled "Am?rique septentrionale avec les routes, distance en miles, villages et ?tablissemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) Bateaux de Pêche,** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)Bateaux de Pêche, Étretat, from Vingt LithographiesThe rare lithograph printed in reddish brown, circa 1890, signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermès : Sac A Main Birkin 35 Shadow En Cuir Evercalf Noir Et DenimHermès : Sac A Main Birkin 35 Shadow En Cuir Evercalf Noir Et Denim Edition limitée, 2010 Garniture en métal argenté palladié Rapport de condition : B Largeur : 35cm, hauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean COCTEAU (1889-1963) d’après. « Le chat ».Jean COCTEAU (1889-1963) d’après. « Le chat ». Broche en métal doré. Signé Jean Cocteau sur le devant. Dimensions : 5 x 6 cm. Avec sa pochette d’origine.See Sold Price
Sold2023ULTRA RARE 1974 $2,500 Bahamas Gold Coin 12.8 oz SOLIDWith certificate in original container. 6285 grains and .9166 fineness. Canadian Mint in limited edition of 500See Sold Price
Sold2024After Louis Vidal "Lion en Marche" Metal SculptureAfter Louis Vidal (French, 1831-1892) "Lion en Marche" [Lion Walking] White Metal Sculpture, late 19th century, signed and stamped "FRANCE" to base. 11" H x 19.5" W x 6" D. Provenance: From a New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2015George Nakashima rare Minguren I coffee tableGeorge Nakashima rare Minguren I coffee table USA, 1977 buckeye maple burl, American black walnut, rosewood 59.5 w x 43 d x 15 h inches A true masterpiece, this exceptional table features a highly-figSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Rare Desk with Wall CaseGeorge Nakashima Rare Desk with Wall Case Nakashima StudioUSA, 1960American black walnut, English walnut, pandanus cloth overall: 30 h × 79 w × 87 d in (76 × 201 × 221 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Rare cabinetGeorge Nakashima Rare cabinet Nakashima StudioUSA, 1961American black walnut, oak burl 32 h × 91 w × 27.25 d in (81 × 231 × 69 cm) Cabinet features a single slabSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Rare and Exceptional floor lampGeorge Nakashima Rare and Exceptional floor lamp Nakashima StudioUSA, 1961English walnut, rosewood, holly, fiberglass 60.75 h × 16.25 dia in (154 × 41 cm) Sold with a digitalSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Rare Slab coffee tableGeorge Nakashima Rare Slab coffee table Nakashima StudioUSA, 1958English oak burl, American black walnut 13 h × 54 w × 36 d in (33 × 137 × 91 cm) Table features a single slab top witSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Rare Double Pedestal deskGeorge Nakashima Rare Double Pedestal desk Nakashima StudioUSA, 1959East Indian teak 29 h × 65.75 w × 31.5 d in (74 × 167 × 80 cm) Desk features a four plank topSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Rare Conoid setteeGeorge Nakashima Rare Conoid settee Nakashima StudioUSA, 1968American black walnut, hickory, upholstery 33.5 h × 80.5 w × 33 d in (85 × 204 × 84 cm) Sold with a dSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" Modern$600(6 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyContemporary Glass Coffee Table with Metal Base$100
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorges Rouault (1904-2002) Rare Original Antique Aquatint Incredibly Framed Modern Print$80(2 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1897 1ed Marvels of Metals Metallurgy Silver & GOLD Jewelry Mining Illustrated$1(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1890 Robin Hood Merry Adventures English Folklore Howard Pyle Illustrated$76(5 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1872 Hans Holbein ART 1st ed Illustrated Medieval Renaissance Portraits BINDING$155(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1668 Royal Medicine & Surgery Chirurgie Cures Pharmacopoeia de Saint-Germain$84(5 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1890 BEAUTIFUL 1ed Queens of Society Sydney Morgan Hester Thrale Lady Jane Gordon$1(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1744 King Georges War France England Austrian Succession Gentlemans Magazine$1
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAn Extremely Fine and Rare Full Bodied Copper Cotswold Ram Weathervane$20,000
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare Virginia Attributed Paint Decorated and Leather Inset Carousel Horse$500