Sold2022Putnam Dyes Tin Display CabinetPutnam Dyes Tin Display Cabinet. Manufactured by "Monroe Chemical Company, Quincy, ILL. Copyright 1931." Front lift-lid has product descriptions written on interior and compartments for product displaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Putnam Dyes and Tints Tin Display CabinetPutnam Dyes and Tints tin counter top display cabinet with some product; made by Monroe Chemical Company, Quincy ILSee Sold Price
Sold2022Putnam Fadeless Dyes Countertop Display CabinetShows some wear, has product inside, displays well, front sign is tin, 10.25"x21", rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN "PUTNAM DYES" COUNTER DISPLAY.First half 20th century. Lithographed tin cabinet. Canted front with colorful scene of Gen. Putnam on horseback. Interior pigeon holes filled with dye packets. 14.5"h. 19"w. 7.75"d. From the CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Putnam Dyes cabinetWooden dovetail cabinet with tin sign in front. Tin has some corrosion spotting but still has good color and displays very well! 21 in Long 8 1/4 inch wide at base 10 1/4 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Diamond Dye tin display cabinetDiamond Dye tin display cabinet with advertising all over, dye packets and other advertisements, 16"x18"x6" -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Putnam Dyes Metal Display CabinetMetal cabinet has very good color and shine, the door has a minor bend to it, back side is nice, marked Shonk Works, 11.5"x15.5"x8".See Sold Price
Sold2018Putnam Dyes tin store displaySize is 18.75 x 14.5 inches. Has wear throughout. Rusting on the edges and a hole in the top center.See Sold Price
Sold2023Putnam Dyes Store Display CabinetPutnam Dyes Store Display Cabinet. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 15 x 20 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Diamond Dyes Maypole Tin Litho Display CabinetThe ash case with rear door opening to a pigeonhole fitted interior with assorted dye packages. H: 30 in., W: 22.75 in., D: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Putnam Dyes Tints Store Display Cabinet Graphics on 4 All Sides and InsidePutnam Dyes Tints Store Display Cabinet Graphics on 4 All Sides and Inside.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Putnam Dyes Tin and Wood Display CaseMonroe Drug Co. Putnam Dyes tin and wood display case measures 22.25 in. x 7.75 in. x 11 in. tall. Lacking hinged back. Paint loss, denting at edge surround. Provenance: Montana private collection. IfSee Sold Price
Sold2018DISPLAY BOX FOR PUTNAM DYESThis is a 1920's Putnam Dye store counter display cabinet. Wooden - Very graphic front - Average wear - 21 x 10.25 x 8.5See Sold Price
Sold20221920's Putnam Dye Large Store Counter Display CabinetThis is a 1920's Putnam Dye Large Store Counter Display Cabinet. What makes this item rare is that it is almost fully stocked! Most dye packs are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Putnam Fadeless Dyes CabinetPutnam Fadeless Dyes Double Sided Store Display Cabinet, 16.25"W x 7.75"D x 11.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Putnam Dyes-Tints lithographed tin country storePutnam Dyes-Tints lithographed tin country store display box with interior wooden cubby hole unit and lift top front door. Some surface rust on door and sides, front in very good condition. 18.75"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIN LITHO PUTNAM DIE CABINETTIN LITHO PUTNAM DIE CABINET, 19 1/4 IN WIDE X 15 IN HIGH X 5 7/8 IN DEEPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Putnam Dyes Advertising DisplayPutnam Dyes and Tints. Tin advertising store merchandise counter display. Great color and graphics. Advertising graphics on 4 sides. back side is rusted.See Sold Price
Sold2016Country store counter displays (2), Putnam FadelessCountry store counter displays (2), Putnam Fadeless Dyes cabinet, metal, VG cond w/some edge wear & scratches, 15"H x 19.25"W x 6"D & Putnam Fadeless Dyes case, wood, Good cond w/some fade, 10.25"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Putnam Dyes Fadeless Rotating Store Display27" three sided metal rotating counter display cabinet with metal 2 sided sign on top. The sign is in excellent condition and the display shows normal wear with scuffs and some paint flakes. PLEASE RESee Sold Price
Sold2017Country store Putnam Dyes cabinet, Shonk Works litho onCountry store Putnam Dyes cabinet, Shonk Works litho on tin advertising panels on both front & back, Made Only by Monroe Chemical Co.-Quincy, IL, lift slanted lid to reveal cubicles w/paper labels forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Putnam Dyes Tints Country Store Counter DisplayMetal display cabinet with early graphics on 4 sides and flip up door on the front. There is normal wear and patina on all sides with scuffs, scratches, light rust. There are 36 divided wooden compartSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersMonroe Drug Co. Putnam Fadeless Dyes Advertising Display Cabinet$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique Putnam Dyes all metal lithographed fadeless dye cabinet$450
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique Putnam Dyes all metal lithographed fadeless dye cabinet$450
Oct 04Baker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique Putnam Dyes all metal lithographed fadeless dye cabinet$450
2 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Hardwood Display Cabinet w/Bronze Decoration 20thCCA$300
19 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsSMALL ALUMINUM TABLE TOP DISPLAY CABINET WITH SINGLE GLASS DOOR C 1950.$125(2 bids)