Sold2024Pair of Mid-Century Modern Spun Aluminum & Milk Glass SconcesPair of Mid-Century Modern Spun Aluminum & Milk Glass Sconce Lamps. These dual cone hourglass lights are wall mounted with a metal top half and white glass bottom shade. Dimensions are 6.5 in h x 5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pure Aluminum Milk Cans made in the USATwo Pure Aluminum Milk Cans made in the USASee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Crescent Dairy Aluminum milk crateAluminum milk crate from Crescent Dairy Moultrie Ga. approx 15"x12"x10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Aluminum Milk Can, Porcelain Drinking Ladle, Hammered Aluminum Decorative TrayAluminum Milk Can, Porcelain Drinking Ladle, Hammered Aluminum Decorative TraySee Sold Price
Sold2022Gae Aulenti, Oraccolo floor lampGae Aulenti Oraccolo floor lamp ArtemideItaly, 1969enameled aluminum, milk glass, perforated steel 55 h × 17 dia in (140 × 43 cm) Literature: Light-LampsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Vintage Beardslee Chicago Art Deco ChandelierRare Vintage Beardslee Chicago Art Deco Polychrome Cast Aluminum & Milk Glass Chandelier - This rare fixture by Beardslee Chicago was produced by one of Chicago's premium lighting suppliers in the 193See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot 3 Modernist Mid Century Ice Buckets. 1). TRAILot 3 Modernist Mid Century Ice Buckets. 1). TRAINS on Gold tone Aluminum. Milk glass liner. 2). Gold tone aluminum with Wood top And handles. 3). George Briard OP Art Graphic on white -- Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016Kraft Malted Milk Aluminum ContainerKraft Malted Milk Aluminum Container. Blue enamel front. Good original condition. 8 1/2 inches tall X 6 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kraft Malted Milk Aluminum CanisterKraft Malted Milk Aluminum Canister. Original lid, very good condition. 6 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Borden's Malted Milk Aluminum CanisterBorden's Malted Milk Aluminum Canister. Cream enameled aluminum. A few scratches otherwise very good condition. 6 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Borden's Malted Milk Aluminum CanisterBorden's Malted Milk Aluminum Canister. Original lid, very good condition. 6 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Horlicks Malted Milk Aluminum CanisterIt shows light wear, minor paint loss, and a few small bends/dents throughout. It displays well and would look good in a soda fountain setting. Measures: 8.75"x6.5" Rating: 7.5 Est: $50-$100See Sold Price
Sold2020Aluminum Drink Milk Sign Figural Milk Bottle 1960'sTitle: Aluminum Drink milk sign figural milk bottle 1960's white Provenance: Aluminum Drink milk sign figural milk bottle 1960's white. Great looking piece in very good condition. Aluminum. 1960's . MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Nason for Mazzega Floor Lamp. Lighted top and BoCarlo Nason for Mazzega Floor Lamp. Lighted top and Bottom. Tall Modernist Glass Aluminum Lamp. Milk Glass Domed Shade with swollen base. Not marked-- Dimensions: H: 45.5 inches: W: 13.5 inches: D: 13See Sold Price
Sold2021Custom "Borden's Milk & Ice Cream" SignCustom Aluminum "Borden's Milk & Ice Cream" Sign - 12in.H.x32in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE BORDEN'S MALTED MILK FOUNTAIN CONTAINER CANISTERTitle: VINTAGE BORDEN'S MALTED MILK FOUNTAIN CONTAINER CANISTER Date/Period: unknown Dimension: approx. 8.5" Material: metal Additional Information: VERY NICE BORDEN'S MALTED MILK ALUMINUM CONTAINER.See Sold Price
Sold202365 Milk and Dairy Collectibles incl Ryder's Dairy Ice Cream BoxesAlso includes Pensupreme cottage cheese tin, Rakestraw's Dairy ice cream tin, 1 pint aluminum unbranded milk can, Kruger's creamed cottage cheese container, Our Dairy Best Miniature Milk Can, Ryder'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Soda Fountain Countertop Containers (3), Carnation Malted Milk, embossed aluminum w/carnations &Soda Fountain Countertop Containers (3), Carnation Malted Milk, embossed aluminum w/carnations & spun aluminum lid, Lay's 5 Cent Salted Peanuts glass jar w/orig painted steel lid stamped "Lays" & GordSee Sold Price
Sold2020GOLDEN GUERNSEY MILK PAINTED ALUMINUM SIGN W/Single Sided Painted Aluminum Sign. Sign shows very good color & gloss, with some minimal surface scratches and staining in the yellow paint. Sign shows some minor areas of paint loss around the outerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sanitary Farm Dairies Lighted ClockWall hanging with domed glass cover, white plastic dial with Arabic numerals and text: It's Time For Sanitary Farm Dairies Mello D Milk, with aluminum surround and white plastic frame, 16" diameter, wSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalAluminum Lunchboxes by Rock and Roll Photographer Nat Finkelstein$260(3 bids)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55010: JAR Gold, Aluminum Earrings, French Metal: 18k $2,400
3 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsHamilton Beach Porcelain Enamel Malted Milk Dispenser And Mixer$100(4 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc KNOLL, HERMAN MILLER Modern Design. 1) CHARLES EAMES Aluminum Group Chair. 2) HARRY BERTOIA Stee$125(2 bids)
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsLionel O Gauge Postwar Canadian Pacific F-3 A-A and (3) Aluminum Passenger Cars$100