Sold2022DAVIES BROS GALVANIZED STEEL TUBMarked within an oval, "Davis Bros. & Co Ltd, 1940, A.M. Wolverhampton" h. 23 w. 39 d. 20 in. Provenance: Items from an important Chappaqua, NY home [In Situ Item] This item will not be on display inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 4 Galvanized Tubs26.5" L x 20" W x 1.5" H 37" L x 23.5" W x 11.5" H 29" L x 20" W x 12" H 36.5" L x 23.5 W x 13" H Various Sizes, Galvanized steel. Lot of 4 galvanized steel tubs of mixed size and condition. SuitableSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 4 Medium Galvanized TubsVarious Sizes, Galvanized steel. Lot of 4 galvanized steel tubs in mixed condition. Suitable for use as water troughs, ice buckets, or planters.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Krauss Galvanized Steel Child's Bath TubVintage Krauss galvanized steel child's bath tub. Overall measures approx. 43-1/2' long x 19" across x 12" deep. Nice original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Industrial Design Washtub Form JardinieresIndustrial Design Washtub Form Jardinieres. Galvanized tubs over steel bases. Each Size: 24" x 30.5" x 21" (61 x 77 x 54 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 5 Large Galvanized TubsMiscellaneous Sizes, Galvanized Steel Lot of 5 galvanized troughs\tubs in mixed condition and age. A mix of large tubs suitable for water or for use as planters.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Early Galvanized Steel Bucket/Tub w/Original LabelsVintage country galvanized water bucket and small wash tub with original labels c.1920's-50's Era - Iron Horse, Rochester NY and Savory from Chicago, Ill. Overall good condition, bucket is 9" tall, waSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Galvanized Wash TubsA lot of three galvanized steel wash buckets with ribbed sides. Size: 20"H x 17.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Galvanized Steel Cowboy BathtubsVarious sizes, Galvanized Steel Two galvanized steel "Cowboy Bathtub" troughs of mixed age and condition. Smaller of the two tubs features a WW anchor mark. Large of the two has some surface rust withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reeves Galvanized Double Wash TubThis item is for DELIVERY or PICK-UP only. It cannot be shipped through any commercial ground courier service. From the Reeves Steel Corp - Dover, Ohio. Some surface rust inside one tub and along theSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Dickinson Galvanized Steel TableJohn Dickinson, American (1920-1982) Galvanized steel occasional table formed like draped cloth with a 1" brass band around the edge. Brass plate with signature and number XIX on lower front. Top measSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Dickinson Galvanized Steel & Brass Table, ca. 1970John Dickinson (American, 1920-1982). Draped side table - galvanized steel and brass, 1972. Signed and inscribed brass plaque on the bottom, right corner of one side is engraved "John Dickinson SUTHERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Philippe-Style Galvanized Steel DaybedLouis Philippe-Style Galvanized Steel Daybed 20th century, of sleigh form, each end with an outswept panel joined by sloping rails, raised on tubular legs. h. 38-1/2", w. 93", d. 41-1/2" Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Furniture Neon Clock, Adam's Furniture,, mfgd by Electric Neon Clock Co., embossed galvanized steelFurniture Neon Clock, Adam's Furniture,, mfgd by Electric Neon Clock Co., embossed galvanized steel case surmounted w/painted marquee, outer red neon tube on aluminum bezel & green neon back light, VGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Vintage 3 Dimensional Galvanized Steel Red Painted Morgan's Cafe Arrow SignLarge Vintage 3 Dimensional Galvanized Steel Red Painted Morgan's Cafe Arrow Sign. Wear commensurate with age. Approx. dimensions: 10 ft x 3 ft x 1 ft. Weight: 134 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF GALVANIZED STEEL AND LEATHER CLUB CHAIRSPair of galvanized steel and leather club chairs, having square galvanized steel frames with with cream leather back and seat cushions, with no apparent marks. Provenance: From the Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salesman's Sample Stock Tank, mfgd by Schaeffer w/embossed copper tag, oval galvanized steel, ExcSalesman's Sample Stock Tank, mfgd by Schaeffer w/embossed copper tag, oval galvanized steel, Exc cond, 14.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Petroliana, Mobiloil Display Rack, galvanized steel rod & die-cut litho on tin w/Pegasus mascotPetroliana, Mobiloil Display Rack, galvanized steel rod & die-cut litho on tin w/Pegasus mascot below coiled wire handle, VG cond w/1 side Exc & other w/finish losses, 30"H x 25"W x 13"D.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Red Painted Galvanized Tub 24"H x 65"L x 29"WFrench Red Painted Galvanized Tub 24"H x 65"L x 29"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Painted Galvanized Tub 21 3/4"H, 51 1/2"L (handles), 24 1/2"WFrench Painted Galvanized Tub 21 3/4"H, 51 1/2"L (handles), 24 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Footed Galvanized Tub 27 5/8"H, 55"L, 27"WFrench Footed Galvanized Tub 27 5/8"H, 55"L, 27"WSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage 1945 Machete by Trustwell Bros Sheffield UK$35