Sold2023PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Baigneuse, debout, en pied.PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Baigneuse, debout, en pied. Color lithograph, 1896. 415x355 mm; 16x14 inches, full margins. Edition of 100. With the justification text printed lower right. Printed by Auguste ClSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Baigneuse Debout, A Mi Jambes."Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Baigneuse Debout, A Mi Jambes. Year: 1910 Medium: Original drypoint etching on laid paper Edition: From the limited edition Size: 6 1/2" x 4 1/4" (plate) NotSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre-Auguste Renoir: Baigneuse Debout a Mi-JambesAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919): Baigneuse Debout a Mi-Jambes. Etching, 1910, on laid paper, originally published in Manet and the French Impressionists, by Theodore Duret, London, witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Baigneuse deboutArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Baigneuse debout Year: c. 1910 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 4.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Baigneuse deboutArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Baigneuse debout Year: c. 1910 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 4.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir BAIGNEUSE DEBOUT, À MI-JAMBES (DELTEIL 23) Etching, framedPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) BAIGNEUSE DEBOUT, À MI-JAMBES (DELTEIL 23) Etching, 1910, on laid paper, with full margins, framed. Plate 6 5/8 x 4 3/8 inches; 168 x 111 mm. Sheet 13 1/8 x 10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir - BaigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Baigneuse Year: 1919 Dimensions: 11in. by 9in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Ambroise Vollard ;See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Baigneuse debout aPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Baigneuse debout à mi-jambes, circa 1910, etching, posthumous impression, image: 6.5"h x 4.25"w, overall (with frame): 13.75"h x 11.5"w. Provenance: PurcahsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir: BaigneusePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919): Baigneuse. Limited edition gravure print, published in 1928 by Meier Graeffe, Germany. Framed. Commonly known as Auguste Renoir, was a French artist who wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - BaigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Baigneuse Year: 1919 Dimensions: 11in. by 9in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Ambroise Vollard ;See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - BaigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Baigneuse Year: 1919 Dimensions: 11in. by 9in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Ambroise Vollard ;See Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Baigneuse s'essuyant le pied"Medium: lithograph with pochoir coloring (after the 1882 drawing in sanguine). Beautifully printed 1948 in a limited edition of 500 on Johannot wove paper for the rare "Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines dSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Baigneuse, debout, en pied (Delteil 28)** Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Baigneuse, debout, en pied (Delteil 28)Lithograph printed in colours, 1896, from the edition of 100, with the justification text printed lower right, printed by AugSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Baigneuse AssisePierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Baigneuse Assise (Delteil 11), c.1897 Soft ground etching on cream wove paper, with the artist's signature en cuivre, from the edition of 1000, published in La Vie etSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Etching," Baigneuse Assise "Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) " Baigneuse Assise " c.1897, soft ground etching on laid paper, signed in the plate, upper left. Catalogue Raisonne: Delteil 11. Dimensions: 8.5 x 5.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Etching, "Baigneuse Debout, A Mi-Jambes"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "Baigneuse Debout, A Mi-Jambes, " 1910, etching on laid paper. Catalogue Raisonne: Delteil 23. Dimensions: 6 x 4.25 in. plate size, 19 x 17 in. as fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir lithograph "Baigneuse debout"Medium: multi-stone color lithograph (after the original). Printed by Mourlot in 1951 using the same number of stones as the original, in a limited edition of 3000. Sheet size: 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Auguste Renoir EtchingPierre-Auguste Renoir etching Baigneuse Debout a Mis Jambes Measures: 18 x 20 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Renoir, Etching, "The Bather"Framed etching after Pierre-Auguste Renoir, "The Bather", Baigneuse debout- a Mi-Jambes Delteil Stella:23, 20th century, size as framed 19.5 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude pour une baigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude pour une baigneuse Year: c. 1906 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude pour une baigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude pour une baigneuse Year: c. 1906 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude pour une baigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude pour une baigneuse Year: c. 1906 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE ORIGINAL RENOIR LITHOGRAPH 1896PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919)Baigneuse debout, en pied - 1896Lithograph in color on laid paperFrom the edition of 100, with the justification text printed lower right, printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2020RENOIR ETCHING, "STANDING BATHER", C. 1910Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). "Baigneuse debout à mi-jambes" (Bather standing, three quarter view) - c.1910. Drypoint etching on laid paper. Published in "Theodore Duret's Manet and theSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Baigneuse debout, a Mi-Jambes - Original etching$300
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) La Danse à La Campagne, 2e Planche, 1890$2,500
3 days LeftLeland LittlePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919), Le Chapeau Épinglé (La fille de Berthe$50
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919), Le Deux Baigneuses (The Two Bathers) Engraving, Framed$100
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Un paysage volcanique - Pencil drawing on paper$3,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Antique French Impressionist Print "Gabrielle and Jean"$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919) Antique French Impressionist Print "The Conversation"$10
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) L'Enfant au Biscuit, 1899$1,500
3 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (France, 1841-1919), "Le Chapeau ?pingl?" (3e planche), 1894., Etching on$300