Sold2022A group of Japanese basketsEarly 20th century Comprising various shapes and sizes, all woven bamboo, 6 pieces Largest: 11.5" H x 9.25" W; smallest: 9.75" H x 6" W Provenance: Property from Frances Luban Fine Art, Burbank, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Japanese Ikebana baskets19th/20th Century; Japan One with inscribed signature to underside Each woven bamboo, comprising a tapered square-form basket with bamboo insert, a tall slender basket, a narrow circular basket, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of Japanese ikebana basketsA group of Japanese ikebana basketsMid-20th CenturyComprising five brown-finished woven bamboo and wood baskets of various shapes and sizes including one cornucopia-shaped and three with carrying handSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF JAPANESE STYLE BASKETScomprising four covered baskets and one hinged basket; Provenance: The Estate of James and Lois Garner. Proceeds will benefit Children’s Hospital Los Angeles and World Wildlife Fund; the smalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Four Japanese Ikebana Baskets MarksA Group of Four Japanese Ikebana Baskets Marks: (various) 4-3/8 x 13-1/2 x 4-7/8 inches (11.2 x 34.3 x 12.3 cm) (longest) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Ikebana Baskets, Group of 3 VintageJapanese woven bamboo ikebana baskets,likely 19th century. Tallest: 11.25" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Ikebana Baskets, Bamboo Group of 5Japanese woven Ikebana bamboo vessels, vintage, group of baskets and a vase. Largest: 10" H x 13.5" diameter. Breaks, wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Hanakago Ikebana BasketsGroup of 6 Japanese Hanakago Ikebana rattan/bamboo baskets. approx. 10.75-5 inch (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 3 Japanese Ikebana BasketsGroup of three intricately woven wooden Japanese ikebana baskets.Height ranges from 16 1/2 in to 19 in; diameter ranges from 4 in to 14 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021GLAZED JAPANESE CERAMICS GROUP, MEIJIGLAZED JAPANESE CERAMICS GROUP, MEIJI. Comprising two pairs of matching vases, a teapot and a basket with crab on rim. Greatest measurement 8.25 inches (21 cm).SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your soleSee Sold Price
Sold2018(4) Japanese Ikebana Baskets w/ 5 booksGroup of 4 woven Ikebana baskets and 5 Ikebana-related books. Of the baskets, 2 have inserts. Dimensions are: largest - 16" tall X 16" wide. All measurements are approximate. Condition: Some age wear,See Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Japanese Carvings19th and 20th centuries, comprising: a figural Kiseruzutsu, a burlwood basket form tray, a Daruma with polychrome decoration, a signed recumbant ox, and a figural inro with inlaid mother of pearlSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Japanese Items19th and 20th centuries, comprising: a lacquered wooden table stand, a small copper basket weave tray, a bronze figure of a monkey a cased set of sterling cigarette case and lighter and a small bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group Six Japanese Porcelain VasesGroup six Japanese porcelain vases comprising a blue and white basket form, two Satsuma, a bamboo form, wave motif and a dragon handled vase. 10 1/2" high, 8 1/2" wide to 17 1/4" high, 6" wide. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ten Japanese wood, metal and ceramic accessoriesA ten piece group of Japanese wood, metal and ceramic accessories 19th-20th century Comprising a figure of a warrior, a basket, a tea caddy , a whisk, a drinking cup, a brush and stand, a lunch box, aSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE JAPANESE BRONZE GROUPANTIQUE JAPANESE BRONZE GROUPAntique Japanese bronze figural group; of a seated farmer beside a tied batch of firewood, holding a tool over his shoulder and a wide basket to the front; signed in reserSee Sold Price
SoldA GROUP OF SEVEN JAPANESE IMARI WARES Meiji Era (1868-1912), Late 19th/Early 20th Century (7)A GROUP OF SEVEN JAPANESE IMARI WARES Meiji Era (1868-1912), Late 19th/Early 20th Century Comprising an ogee-form barber's bowl painted with a basket of flowers; a kendi with a lobed globular body supSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF SIX JAPANESE CARVED IVORY OKIMONOSA GROUP OF SIX JAPANESE CARVED IVORY OKIMONOS, MEIJI PERIOD. Comprising a figure of a man with young boy, artist with basket of fruit, bundle of rats, a seated man, a pair of sumos, and a hatchling.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 4 Japanese okimonos.A group of four Japanese okimonos. ++ Man harvesting grape vine with a hen by his side. Signed on the bottom in an inlaid rectangular tsuishu lacquer plaque: "Funadama". 4 5/8"h. ++ Basket dealer carrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group (15) Asian baskets and woven objectsGroup (15) Asian baskets and woven objects, 20th c., incl. China, Japan, etc., incl. trays, baskets, bag, boxes, utensils, etc., some bamboo, 16.5"dia (largest),4"h x 5.5"dia (smallest) Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Group of 20th Century Japanese Items.A Group of 20th Century Japanese Items. Including a carved burl and lacquered stand, two Ikebana baskets, and a wood tray Stand: 7" x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Five Carved Japanese Figures, 20th c., consisting of a fisherman with his pole; a womanGroup of Five Carved Japanese Figures, 20th c., consisting of a fisherman with his pole; a woman with a floral basket; a woman holding a staff and flowers; a male juggler, signed on the underside; andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Kewpie CollectiblesSix bisque head pincushions 3.5" to 6"H, three ceramic planters 5.5"H, pair of Japanese salt and pepper, Japanese bisque Kewpie with basket of fruit, two glass bells, ceramic sitting Kewpie signed "C.See Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of Japanese Posters in Folio & Late 19thC Lithogrpahs$10
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of Japanese Woodblocks & Illustrations From Early Books$10
18 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78201: A Group of Five Japanese Inros, 19th century Mar$120(5 bids)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of Five Japanese Woodblocks Mount Fuji & Notable Places Hokkei +$10
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Group of Three Japanese Prints by Kiyoshi Nakajima 中島潔 浮世$750
6 days LeftTopwellsA Group of Six Japanese Woodblock Prints of Flowers and Birds, Reproduction of Artworks Ito Jakuchu$100