Sold2022A Wonderful Cloisonne HorseA Wonderful Cloisonne Horse. Body is caparisoned with a saddle draped with a cloth decorated with patterns. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:46cmx17cmx47cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Wonderful Cloisonne HorseA Wonderful Cloisonne Horse. Body is caparisoned with a saddle draped with a cloth decorated with patterns. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Six-Character Mark. Size:60cmx22cmx57cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015DECORATIVE CHINESE ASIAN CLOISONNE HORSE FIGUREUp for sale is this wonderful decorative chinese cloisonne horse figure. The piece measures 18" tall by 23" long by about 5" wide. Would make an excellent accent piece or decorators piece. SHIPPING ISSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Large Antique Chinese Cloisonne Enamel HorsesPair of antique large size Chinese cloisonne enamel horses. Wonderful green background with red, blue turquoise colors. Mythological animal patterns with dragons and bats. Comes with custom fitted wooSee Sold Price
Sold2019DECORATIVE CHINESE ASIAN MING CLOISONNE HORSE FIGUREA WONDERFUL VINTAGE ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE MING DYNASTY STYLE HORSE FIGURE THAT MEASURES 18" TALL BY 23" LONG BY ABOUT 5" WIDE. SHIPPING IS $45 WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL US. ALL OTHER STATES AND COUNTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marked, China Cloisonne HorseMarked, China Cloisonne HorseCondition: GoodDimension: 19.7\" H , 19.7\" WWeight: 33.07 LbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Huge Cloisonne Horse OrnamentA Huge Cloisonne Horse Ornament,Qing Dynasty, China,Qianlong Four-character Mark,Size:46cmx19cmx53cm,Weight:12.60kg 景泰蓝骏马摆件,清代,乾&#See Sold Price
Sold2022A Cloisonne HorseA Cloisonne Horse. Well carved in a recumbent position with legs tucked beneath the full, rounded body and tail curled, body enameled with polychrome patterns, all reserved on a bright turquoise grounSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Wonderful Cloisonne 'Fu' Character Hanging ScreenA Wonderful Cloisonne 'Fu' Character Hanging Screen. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Four-Character Mark. Size:34.5cmx44.5cmSee Sold Price
2019GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE HORSE SADDLEDimensions: 11-3/4" H x 18-7/8" L Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, gilt bronze Cloisonne horse saddle. Astounding Cloisonne Gilt bronze horse saddle constructed from hardwood. Constructed from wood tied tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Wonderful Cloisonne 'Scrolling Lotus' BowlA Wonderful Cloisonne 'Scrolling Lotus' Bowl. Enameled with polychrome patterns, all reserved on a bright turquoise ground. Chinese Ming Dynasty. Xuande Six-Character Mark. Size:22cmx9.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Cloisonne Horse SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique Chinese cloisonne horse sculptures, on with a blue tone and the other white, presenting ornate polychrome foliate scroll designs throughout completed by parcel gilt detailSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Cloisonne Horse StatueA Cloisonne Horse Statue. Length: 43" Height: 36.25"Provenance: From an estate sale in Beverly Hill, California.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese bronze censer and cloisonne horseChinese bronze censer and cloisonne horse, Qing Dynasty (18th/19th c.), the small round censer with Xuande mark (1426-1435) to underside, 2"h x 4"dia, the gilt and polychrome enameled cast bronze sittSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wonderful Cloisonne 'Flower' CenserA Wonderful Cloisonne 'Flower' Censer. Enameled with polychrome patterns, all reserved on a bright turquoise ground. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Four-Character Mark. Size:15.4cmx4cm. Weight:406g &#See Sold Price
Sold2021QING CLOISONNE HORSE SADDLEDimensions: Weight: 4580 Length: 49 cm, Width: 32 Height: 29 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Cloisonne and Wood Saddle. All reserved in hardwood ornamentations are rendered in dak brown color which carved witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Horse FigurinesBird and floral designs on red field, 8 1/2" tall, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CLOISONNE HORSE ON A CABINET STYLE BASECHINESE CLOISONNE HORSE ON A METAL CABINET STYLE BASE, H 15 3/4", W 5 1/2", L 12": For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Chinese Cloisonne HorsesPair of Chinese cloisonne enameled caparisoned horses, the dark green body with archaistic zoomorphic pattern, with weight on hind legs and one fore leg raised, with wood stand, cloisonne horse: 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese silver cloisonne horse drawn carriageChinese silver cloisonne horse drawn carriage with 2 ladies holding fans, nicely decorated single horse drawn, single axle carriage, rishka with decorated cloisonne wheels, parasol, horse, some damageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pairs of Chinese Export Cloisonne Horse CensersGuangzhou Era, circa 1900, two pairs of similar standing horse censers, with removable saddles and manes, vine decoration and gilt accents, 9 and 12 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Cloisonne HorsesDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique Chinese cloisonne horse sculptures featuring detachable saddles, a turquoise tone throughout with details of polychrome scroll and floral designs. CIRCA: Early to Mid 20thSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery14/15thC Indonesian Hindu Bronze People in Chariot Led By Horses. Wonderful!$1,500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cappiello Cinzano Vermouth Poster by Leonetto Cappiello 1910 Man on Striped Horse$6,000
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBarye Inspired Working Horse Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 9" x 11"$350