Sold2022Piero Lissoni, 'Wireframe' Side TablePiero Lissoni 'Wireframe' low table, ca. 2016 Tempered glass. Manufactured by Glas Italia, Italy. 18" H x 16" W x 15" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Lissoni "Wireframe" Trapezoid Glass TablePiero Lissoni "Wireframe" Trapezoid Glass Table, with black edges. 18" H x 19" W x 22" D. Provenance: From a Riverside Drive Collection. Keywords: Geometric, Designer, Furniture, Asymmetric, Tilted, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghiacciolo Ponte Table, by Piero Lissoni 4 Glas ItaliaBeautiful glass coffee table designed by Piero Lissoni and manufactured in Italy by Glas Italia.The table is made all in glass and the top part is not clear unlike the sides which gives it a very stunSee Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary PIERO FORNASETTI Side Table. GraphiContemporary PIERO FORNASETTI Side Table. Graphic colored printed image of birds in chicken wire. Round top on tripod square brass tube base. Marked Fornasetti, MILANO ITALY -- Dimensions: H: 22 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Lissoni Coffee TableMarble and tubular chrome coffee table by Piero Lissoni for Living Divani, Italy 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Lissoni, On-Off tables, set of threePiero Lissoni On-Off occasional tables model 252, set of three CassinaItaly, 1996aluminum 18 h × 19.75 dia in (46 × 50 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside of eachSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Contemporary Piero Fornasetti labeled Side Tables. BPr Contemporary Piero Fornasetti labeled Side Tables. Brass Square Tube Frame Tripod Bases. Lacquered tops with Musical Instruments. Milano Italian -- Dimensions: H: 21.5 inches: W: 23.5 inches: D: 23See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti Black Lacquered Side TablePiero Fornasetti, Italy (Born 1913). Circular black lacquered side table with tripod knobby metal legs and accented with gilt design on top. Measures 22"H x 14.25"W. Condition report: wear to surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ile Coffee Table by Piero Lissoni for Living Divani (2003)Released in 2003, the Ile line of tables by Piero Lissoni for Living Divani achieves a light and sophisticated beauty thanks to the thin metal frame and glass top. When released, the Ile was availableSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIERO FORNASETTI Labeled Tripod Side Table. LacquPIERO FORNASETTI Labeled Tripod Side Table. Lacquered Top with Graphic Autumn Gourds Design. Brass square tube Legs. Paper label.-- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 19.25 inches: D: 19.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Lissoni for Cassina Coffee TableDescription - Piero Lissoni Zap 254 for Cassina coffee table. Dimensions - 10" x 55" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Piero Fornasetti labeled Italian Side TablContemporary Piero Fornasetti labeled Italian Side Table. Green marbled ground with antique coin & medallion design. Brass square tube tripod bases. -- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 23.5 inches: D: 23.See Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Piero Fornasetti labeled Italian Side TablContemporary Piero Fornasetti labeled Italian Side Table. Green marbled ground with antique coin & medallion design. Brass square tube tripod bases. -- Dimensions: H: 21 inches: W: 23.5 inches: D: 23.See Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Lissoni for Porro, Low Coffee Table, ItalianPiero Lissoni,Italian,b.1956, Low Coffee Table for Porro, black finish with chrome legs (DZOR2103){MM} Property Title: Collection from a Marcel Breuer designed home known as Stillman II in LitchfieldSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Lissoni for Porro,Italy, Low Coffee TablePiero Lissoni, Italian,b.1956, Low Coffee Table for Porro, black finish with chrome legs,20th C. (DZOR2102){MM} Property Title: Collection from a Marcel Breuer designed home known as Stillman II in LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Lissoni for Cassina Aluminum Zap 245 TableAn aluminum Zap 245 Table, designed by Piero Lissoni for Cassina. Clean Mid Century Modern design, with polished chromed legs and ribbed aluminum top. No apparent makers mark. Dimensions: 14.5 X 55 XSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Lisoni for Cassina Style Low Coffee TablePiero Lissoni for Cassina style coffee table with low laminate tops and aluminum legs. Unmarked. Approx. h. 9", w. 61.5", d. 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Lissoni Reverse Painted Glass BridgePiero Lissoni Reverse Painted Glass Bridge Dining Table/ Desk For Suite New York Height 28 3/4 inches, length 6 feet 7 inches, depth 31 1/2 inches. C From a Penthouse designed by Solis, Betancourt andSee Sold Price