Sold2023ANTIQUE ENGRAVED STERLING EYE GLASS HOLDER CASEENGRAVED STERLING SILVER EYE GLASS / SPECTACLE CASE WITH EYE GLASSES & PIN - 4" x 2" x 5 1/2" (60 grams GROSS)See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Antique Sterling Silver Case Carriage ClockAntique Gorham sterling silver cased carriage clock. Features top hinged handle, with white enamel clock face, and monogrammed at the front. Marked The Gorham Company, "G J" mark, and signed sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Silver CasesAntique assorted sterling silver cases. 1) Sterling ruby gem set powder compact (with powder). Weight: 96.3 gr. Marked Sterling. Dimensions: 2 1/2 inches x 2 1/2 inches. 2) Sterling mirror compact casSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Austrian Enamel Sterling Card CaseAntique sterling silver case featuring hand painted courting scene framed by cobalt border and gilt interior. Length 3 1/2 in x width 2 3/8 in; total weight 137.9 grams Provenance: a Fredericksburg,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Victorian Sterling Silver Note And Card CaseDESCRIPTION: Antique sterling silver case for cards, notes, and memos by Colen Hewer Cheshire etched on the exterior with floral and foliage patterns. Interior contains silk-lined card pockets. EtchedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sterling Silver Cigar CaseAntique Sterling Silver Cigar Case. Measures approx. - 5" long. Weight - 86.2 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: An antique sterling silver cigarette case decorated with an ornate embossed motif and a gold wash interior. Total weight: 66 grs. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: D: 2 3/8" W: 3 1/4". TotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sterling Silver Mezuzah Case - JudaicaItem/Description: Ornate, Rococo style doorpost mezuzah case holder fashioned in repousse Sterling Silver. Hebrew Letters representing the Ten Commandments in a central oval cartouche. Decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER CIGAR CASEANTIQUE STERLING SILVER CIGAR CASE. IN GOOD OVERALL SHAPE AND CONDITION. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: An antique sterling silver cigarette case decorated along the exterior with horizontal incision lines and gridded patterns. Opens by a push button attached with a cigarette bar. Total weiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE 194.6 GRAMSWONDERFULLY DETAILED ENGINE TURNED 4.75 INCHES BY 3.25 INCHES BY 3/8 INCH BOX. WEIGHS 194.6 GRAMS. MARKED "925" INSIDE & "FROM ROSE TO GEORGE WITH LOVE" ALONG THE THIN OUTSIDE EDGE. EXCELLENT USED CONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Sterling Silver Cigar CaseAntique sterling silver Cigar case , holder . Leafy scroll decoration . Hold three cigars . Dimension: 5" long , 2 1/2" wide .78gmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: An antique sterling silver cigarette case heavily decorated along the exterior with floral vine motifs, centered by a monogrammed "JJS", opens revealing two cigarette bands. Marked alongSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseAntique Sterling Silver Cigarette Case. Measures approx. - 3 5/8" long x 2 3/8" wide. Weight - 2.715 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Etched Sterling Silver CasesLot of Two Antique Etched Sterling Silver Cases to Include a Two Tone Cigarette and a Powder Compact. Each are stamp marked and inscribed HF. Cigarette case measures 3" x 4-1/8". Compact measures 1-7/See Sold Price
Sold2023Three antique French sterling silver casesA grouping of three French sterling cases including a French Art deco period black enamel and .950 silver compact, French Boar's head mark and maker's mark ( 2 3/8"L x 1 3/4"W x 3/8" D, Gross weight:See Sold Price
Sold2023Two antique French sterling silver casesTwo antique French high grade silver items inclusing a 19th century silver and enamel clad " carnet-de -bal" with beautiful hand painted flower motif, with French silver hallmarks and maker's mark ( 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Antique sterling silver cigarette case etched with a linear pattern on its exterior and finished with a crown and sword emblazoned medallion. Total weight: 124 g. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Sterling silver Cigarette case with 14K inlaid interior wash, exterior with linear pattern and with centered monogrammed space engraved with L.F.F letters. Marked W Sterling SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ENGRAVED STERLING SILVER CIGAR CASEAn antique sterling silver cigar case. The case is formed to fit three cigars. The item is covered with floral ornamental engraving. A leaf hallmark and an inscription Grandpa are in the center of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2Pc) Sterling Silver Ornate Sovereign Case and Vanity JarDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Antique Sterling silver sovereign case and vanity jar. (1) Sterling silver sovereign case with hinged front and back lid with spring loaded dispensing plate, and loop. Etched with oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Antique Chinese Sterling SilverRare Antique Chinese Sterling Silver Case Adorned with Hand Tooled Artistry Throughout And Makers Chop mark Inside The Case. Estimated more than 100 yrs old. Chinese art is visual art that, whether anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Antique Sterling Silver Calling Card CaseItem: Estate Victorian Antique Sterling Silver Calling Card Case Maker: Yapp and Woodward Imagery: Depicting Church / Castle. Rococo scroll design Chain Length: 12 inches Size: 4 x 2 5/8 inches WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Victorian Sterling Silver Card Case.Castle top, Windsor castle. Circa 1850. No damage. Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions:3 -1/2" x 2 -1/2". Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 3 -1/2" x 2 -1/2".See Sold Price
6 days LeftBidhausAntique 1910s Sterling Silver Cigarette Case with Cobalt Blue Enameled Checker Pattern$10(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAntique Pocket Sterling Silver Titanic Vesta Case hallmark Chester 1912 with enameled plaque $5(1 bid)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Japanese Arthur & Bond Sterling Silver & Glass Dragon Inkwell$200(1 bid)