Sold2021André Lhote "Nu Assis" Gouache & WatercolorAndre Lhoté (French, 1885-1962) "Nu Assis," gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, Evelyn Aimis Fine Art (Highland Beach, Florida) gallery label on reverse. Image: 13.75" H x 8.625" W;See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Nu assis, la petite italienne (Painted in 1938)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Nu assis, la petite italienne Signed and dated 'J Puy 38' (lower right) Oil on a printed base 55 x 38.1cm (21 5/8 x 15in). Painted in 1938 Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973) Nu assis, c. 1931Pablo PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973) Nu assis, circa 1931 Etching Signed by the hand of the artist lower right Inventory number 337.52 on reverse 17.75 x 13.5 in. - 45 x 34.29 cm. Etching numbered 76 frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kiki de Montparnasse (Nu assis)Artist: Moise Kisling Etching in colours with aquatint on cream wove. (Around 1927). C. 65 x 45 cm (sheet c. 90 x 65 cm). A numbered copy from an edition of 100. Signed lower right. Taxation: VAT: MarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sanyu (1895-1966) Nu AssisSanyu (1895-1966) Nu Assis Ink On Paper, Signed Sanyu, Wood Framed, 29.5 X 21 cm 傳 - 常玉 (1895-1966) 鏡心:水墨紙本款識:See Sold Price
Sold2023Nu Assis Entoure by Pablo Picassoetching in black ink on Van Gelder Zonen wove paper, hand signed by the artist in the lower right margin, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 24 1/2" X 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand - Nu assisTatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Nu assis Description: Pastel on paper, signed on lower right A.Tatossian Dimension (PO): 26 1/4" x 20 3/4" Dimension (CM): 66.6 x 52.7 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCEL GROMAIRE (FRENCH, 1892 - 1971): "NU ASSIS"ink on paper; signed lower right; Provenance: Galerie de la Presidence; 12 x 9 1/2 inches sight; 24 1/4 x 21 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Nu assis, 1962Jacomet process print (lithograph) on Velin d Arches paper After 1909 Picasso gouache painting. Edition : 198 of 260. Unsigned Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 48 x 36 cm / 18,8 x 14,1 in. + Size of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR LALIQUE "NU ASSIS NOIR" FIGURESeach etched Lalique France lower shortest: 1 1/4 inches high; tallest: 2 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Nu assis entourePablo Picasso(Spanish, 1881-1973)Nu assis entoure d'esquisses de bêtes et d'hommes (from Le chef d'oeuvre inconnu), 1927etching7 5/8 x 10 7/8 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso ''Nu Assis Entoure d'Esquisses de Betes''Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Nu Assis Entoure d'Esquisses de Betes'' (Bloch 91) 1927 Etching 7.5''x11'' Impression. From ''Le Chef d'Oevure Inconnu'' suite and published by Ambroise Vollard. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO LALIQUE "NU ASSIS NOIR" FIGURESeach etched Lalique France underside the larger: 6 inches wide; 5 1/4 inches high; the other: 3 inches wide; 3 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha : Nu assis, 1898Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939)Nu assis, 1898Lithograph in colors on paper.Signed on the plate lower right margin.Dimensions :+Size of the sheet : 28 x 19,5 cm / 11 x 7,7 in.We only sell this plate.From "LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aristide Maillol Lithograph Framed Nu AssisAristide Maillol Lithograph Framed Nu Assis Numbered 121/275 with Certificate of Authentification From Global Fine Art. Professionally framed measures 19 inches x 18 inches art measures 8 inches x 8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Lalique France 'Nu Assis' Amber Frosted Glass Meditative FigurineAntique Lalique France 'Nu Assis' Amber Frosted Glass Meditative Figurine. No chips or cracks. Signed on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alain Bonnefoit - Nu au sofaAlain Bonnefoit - Nu au sofa Maker: Alain Bonnefoit Origin: France Materials: Vellum paper Arches Dimensions: Paper: 100 x 70 cm. Image: 85 x 60 cm. Additional Information: Lithograph printed in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Vollard Suite "Nu assis"Medium: engraving (after the etching from Picasso's Vollard Suite). Printed in 1956 and published in London. Size: 11 x 8 inches (277 x 200 mm). Not signed. Condition: there is age-toning to the paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022École canadienne - Nu assisÉcole canadienne (XX) Nu assis Description: Gouache on paper, monogrammed on lower left Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 8 3/4" Dimension (CM): 31.7 x 22.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSEHENRI MATISSE (1869 CATEAU-CAMBRÉSIS - 1954 NIZZA) NU ASSIS DANS UN FAUTEUIL AU DÉCOR FLEURI, 1924 Original Lithografie auf Chine-Volant Papier, Plattengröße: 47,5 x 34 cm Blattgrö�See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH KIKI DE MONTPARNASSE PRINT BY MOISE KISLINGMoise Kisling, French, Polish, 1891 to 1953, color aquatint on paper print depicting a portrait of Kiki de Montparnasse, or Nu Assis, a French cabaret performer, painter, and artists muse, circa 1925.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Amedeo Modigliani: La Belle RomaineAfter Amedeo Modigliani (Italian 1884-1920)Attributed: La Belle Romaine sketch graphite on paper signed upper left unframed. Modigliani's painting of La Belle Romaine (Nu assis sur un divan) is held iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1882-1973) Title:Artist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1882-1973) Title: Nu Assis de Profil Year: 1951 Medium: photogravure Image Size: 15.5 X 20 inches Sheet Size: 15.5 X 20 inches Description: PhotogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Lalique Crystal FiguresTwo Lalique Crystal FiguresFrance, late 20th century, including "Nu Assis" black statuette with presentation box, and an orange Tang horse, each signed. Heights 2.5 and 3.75 in. From the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Oct 12Avan ArtsNu assis a la chemise de tulle a Lithography by Henri Matisse: Absolutely No Reserve$30,000
24 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Nu et Coq, 1966$20,000
2024LOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONSalvador Dali - Nu Au Bain 1973 Lithograph Pencil Signed E.A.(Artist's Proof)See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Nu au repos - Pen and ink drawing on paper$2,400
BonhamsCharles Despiau (French, 1874-1946) Nu etondu 10 1/2 x 15 1/2in (26.7 x 39.4cm) (sight)$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftBK Auctions508) Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "Le Nu aux oranges" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
2024Golden Air Auctionsrandy white signed HOF 94 inscription dallas pro blue football jersey - white nuSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Don Quichotte assis ».€500
3 days LeftBK Auctions441) Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "Nu Bleu I" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
4 days LeftBK Auctions214) Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "Nu Bleu I" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1