Sold2018Salvador Dali - CapricornArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Capricorn Year: 1967 Dimensions: 29 1/2in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Suite: Signs of the ZodiacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali - CapricornArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Capricorn Year: 1975 Dimensions: 8.5in. by 7in. Edition: From the limited edition of 250 Suite: The Zodiac II Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - CapricornArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Capricorn Year: 1969 Dimensions: 14in. by 18in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Penn Prints Inc New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - CapricornArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Capricorn Year: 1969 Dimensions: 14in. by 18in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Penn Prints Inc New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI: "Capricorn" - LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph, "Capricorn", from the Zodiac Series, signed and numbered in pencil 166/250, bearing label verso. [Image: 25" H x 18 1/2" W; Frame: 36 3/4" H x 30 1/2" W]See Sold Price
Sold2023Original SALVADOR DALI Etching. "Capricorn" from the Zodiac Suite. Signed. #208/250. COA.Original SALVADOR DALI Etching. "Capricorn" from the Zodiac Suite. Signed. #208/250. COA. Dimensions: H: 6.5 inches: W: 7.5 inches: Frame Height: 19 inches: Frame Width: 18 inches --- -- We offer curbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Dali : Signs of The Zodiac 1967 : CapricornCapricorn, from Signs of the Zodiac Series color lithograph by Salvador Dali from 1967. 161 / 250. Original color lithograph on Arches by Salvador Dali, from the Signs of the Zodiac series. CapricornSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989).Offset Lithograph. "Capricorn". Signed lower right. No. 214 from an edition of 250. From a Manhattan collection. - Dimensions: 27.5" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Carmen PortfolioSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904?1989) "The Opera Carmen" (portfolio w/ 25 works) , 1970. The complete portfolio, comprising 25 lithographs printed in colors, 1970, numbered 2 on the justification page, fSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED&STAMPED 1947 Salvador Dali St.George&The Dragon"Saint George & The Dragon" bySalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) is a rare Dali etching on parchment paper from 1947. Only 250 (plus 10 for Dali) were made. Signed and dated by Salvador Dali on lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Right .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 22 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This Piece has a CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish)St. George and the Dragon, 1947 Etching on paper From the edition of 250 Signed in pencil in the lower margin: Salvador Dali; The Print Club of Cleveland, Cleveland, OH, pub., with their ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, St. George and the DragonSalvador Dali St. George and the Dragon 1947etching image: 17.627 h x 11.125 w in (45 x 28 cm) sheet: 22 h x 15 w in (56 x 38 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Salvador Dali 1947'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, AliyahSalvador Dali Aliyah 1968lithograph in colors 25.625 h × 19.75 w in (65 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each work '115/250 Dali'. This complete portfolio of twenty-fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "L'HEURE DE LA MONARCHIE"circa 1969 black pencil drawing on paper signed lower right accompanied by a authenticating photo certificate signed by Robert P. Descharnes, dated June 27, 2003; registered in the Nicolas R. DescharnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali- Original Drawing Hand SignedSalvador Dali- Original Drawing, very rare only one in the world. collage of original drawings/illustrations Hand Signed by Salvador Dali. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.One of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 12 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904–1989), "Symphony Bicyclette", pencil signed and numbered 82/200 lower margins, loose and unframed, 34"h x 24"w (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Aliyah PortfolioSlavador Dali France, Spain 1904-1989 Salvador Dali complete twenty-five lithograph "Aliyah" portfolio with original linen covered portfolio box. Lithograph on paper,Each image 22 1/2" x 15".PortfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This PieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in Lower Left .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 15 x 13 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Spain. This Piece has a CeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Cosmic Rays Resuscitating Soft Watches" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Cosmic Rays Resuscitating Soft Watches" Color Lithograph.1965, printed by Hollander's Workshop, Inc., New York and published by Sidney Z. Lucas, New York, with theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This Piece has a CertifiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$82(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausJerusalem Bible, 1st Edition 1970, Salvador Dali illustrations$355(2 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948$140(3 bids)
19 mins LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A SCULPTURE, "Art Deco Woman," 20TH CENTURY$200(4 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, Framed$50
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Melancholy, Portrait of Isabel Styler-Tas, Litho 1979, Framed$90
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso Era$100