Sold2022Oil on Masonite signed C. Greyer ?, 19 3/4" 23 1/2", "Exterior Pub Scene".Oil on Masonite signed C. Greyer ?, 19 3/4" 23 1/2", "Exterior Pub Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2021Israeli Artist Painting City SceneIsraeli City Scene signed in Hebrew at the lower left. The painting is oil on Masonite measuring 23 ½” x 19 ¾”, having framed dimensions of 30 ¼” x 26 ½&rSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Lillian Meeks Folk Art Paintings(2) Lillian Meeks, 20th C American, folk art paintings depicting outdoor scenes, oil on masonite, signed "Lillian Meeks", largest 19" x 24", largest framed 34-1/2" x 23-1/2", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Masonite Signed M. Laite, 19 3/4" x 23 1/2",Oil on Masonite Signed M. Laite, 19 3/4" x 23 1/2", "Rocky Shore Line".See Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED OIL ON MASONITE, C. 1960, HECHTSEE LAKESIGNED OIL ON MASONITE, C. 1960, H 12" W 16" HECHTSEE LAKE, TYROL Austrian landscape. Frame 19" x 23".From an Arbor Court, Bloomfield Hills estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Cahill Cooper Impressionist Oil on PanelClaude Cahill Cooper, Impressionist beach scene signed C. Cooper, oil on panel, panel is 12"H x 16"W Frame measures 19.25" x 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Janos Rakosi-Uitz (19th c.) "Village Scene with Chickens"Janos Rakosi-Uitz (Hungarian, 19th c.) "Village Scene with Chickens", oil painting on masonite, signed. Framed. Size: 15'' x 19.5'', 38 x 50 cm (board); 18.75'' x 23'', 48 x 58 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Reor Italian Street Scene Oil on CanvasItalian oil on canvas street scene signed "Reor". Canvas 12"W x 16"H, framed 19"W x 23.5"H. Condition report: Good, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Petis Italian Street Scene Oil on CanvasItalian oil on canvas street scene signed in right corner "Petis". Canvas 12"W x 15.75"H , framed 19.5"W x 23.5"H. Condition report: Good, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiddSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. Wade (19/20th C.) O/C VillageA. Wade (19/20th Century) European School Oil on Canvas "Village Scene" Signed Lower Right. Measures 12" x 18", frame measures 17-1/4" x 23-1/4". Condition: Craquelure to canvas, otherwise good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eyvind Earle (1916-2000) CaliforniaFOG LACED HILLS, 1995, oil painting on Masonite, signed and dated lower center, 40 x 20”, frame 54 ½ x 34 ½Â”. Provenance: Galerie Adrienne San Francisco; Golden Doors Gallery KuaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gertrude Abercrombie. Oil on Masonite. Signed.Important oil on masonite, A leading figure of Chicago's Hyde Park arts scene in the mid-20th C. Gertrude Abercrombie (1909-1977) was acclaimed for her enigmatic paintings of stark interiors . InspireSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN LUNDEBERG (1908-1999): "MOONWEED"1946; oil and varnish on masonite; signed and dated verso; Provenance: Tobey C. Moss Gallery label verso; 9 x 12 inches; 13 x 16 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020HERMANN OTTOMAR HERZOG (PA/CA/GERMANY, 1832-1932)Woodland Waterfall, oil on canvas, laid to masonite, signed in the lower left corner, housed in the original gilt molded plaster frame, OS: 26 1/2" x 34 1/2", SS: 15 1/2" x 23 1/2". Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018John Haley (1905 - 1991 Berkeley, CA)"Berkeley", modernist street scene Oil on canvas Signed, titled and dated lower right: John C. Haley / 1930 / Berkeley 19" H x 26" W Provenance: Property of the Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco, solSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35052: Mabel May Woodward (American, 1877-1945) Winter $400(1 bid)
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed V. (Valerie) Tsvetkov, 31 1/2" x 23 5/8", "Bath Time".CA$100