Sold2021Thomas Yerxa oilThomas Yerxa (American 1923- )- ''Composition'' oil on canvas, 1961, signed Yerxa '61 lower right, framed, some craquelure to paint. 7 x 48'' Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OH Janet NessleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alma Woodsey Thomas, Oil Painting Abstract CompositionAlma Woodsey Thomas, Oil Painting Abstract Composition. Oil on board, Signed: A W Thomas, Vintage Frame. Selling attributed, acquired with no provenance. size: 20 x 16, 26.5 x 22.5 outside of frame. ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Yerxa, Thomas [American, 1923-2004] oil on canvasYerxa, Thomas [American, 1923-2004] oil on canvas painting titled verso "Brown Stone Steps", signed lower right "Yerxa 57". Site: 18 inches high, 35 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Yerxa. Oil/Canvas, CityscapeThomas Yerxa (American, 1923-2004). An oil on canvas depicting a man standing on a sofa in front of a cityscape. Signed lower left. Canvas: 12in x 23in. Frame: 17in x 29in . | Philadelphia Metro areaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Campbell O/B Tennessee Landscape with Cows and HaystacksThomas Campbell (Tennessee, 1834-1914) oil on composition board East Tennessee landscape painting depicting cattle grazing in a meadow with a grove of trees and a split rail fence right foreground andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Campbell O/B Tennessee Landscape with CowsThomas Campbell (Tennessee, 1834-1914) oil on composition board East Tennessee landscape painting depicting a meadow with cattle grazing before small stands of green trees. Unsigned. Housed in an oldeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Chimes, American (1921-2009), Abstract Composition, oil on masoniteThomas ChimesAmerican, (1921-2009)Abstract Compositionoil on masonitelabel verso: Ringling Museum of Art, Sarasota, FL, "Thomas Chimes, Philadelphia, Pa., #44"12 1/4 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting ABSTRACT COMPOSITION MULTI COLORSThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting ABSTRACT COMPOSITION MULTI COLORS, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 27 x 23, 30 x 26 outside frame. ASKart: Thomas Pulgini, Born 1965See Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS DONGILLA ABSTRACT PAINTINGDONGILLA, Thomas, (American, 1931-2013): Abstract Composition, Oil/Board, sight size 15.5" x 20", signed and framed, 24.25" x 28.25".See Sold Price
Sold2018ALMA WOODSEY THOMAS African-Amer ABSTRACT MOSAIC CIRCLEALMA WOODSEY THOMAS 1891-1978 African-American Artist, ABSTRACT MOSAIC CIRCLE COMPOSITION, oil on board, signed lower right A W THOMAS.Very good condition. Size: image 20 in. x 16 in.; outer frame 22.See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas A. Pressly, Abstract ColorsThomas A. Pressly, Jr. (Louisiana / San Antonio, Texas, 20th-21st C.), abstract colorful composition, oil on canvas sight: 52 x 52 in., frame: 52.5 x 52.5 in. Shipping available for this lot throughSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Canvas Painting Multi Colors Abstract CompositionThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Canvas Painting Multi Colors Abstract Composition. Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 24 x 20 , outside of frame: 30 x 26 ; ASKart: Thomas Pulgini, BorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martha McKay - Untitled (Blue Green Composition)Lot 214 Martha McKay American (1924-1983) Untitled (Blue Green Composition) oil on canvas 32 x 22 inches unframed Provenance: Estate of Thomas Barnett and Estate of Martha McKaySee Sold Price
Sold2022A. Thomas, Yellow CloudsA. Thomas, composition with yellow clouds, oil on canvas, sight: 22 x 18", frame: 32 x 43" Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martha McKay - Untitled (Blue Green Composition)Lot 22 Martha McKay American (1924-1983) Untitled (Blue Green Composition) oil on canvas 32 x 22 inches unframed Provenance: Estate of Thomas Barnett and Estate of Martha McKaySee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Coste (French, 1896-1985)Untitled, Abstract composition, 1975 OIl on canvas Signed and dated lower right Image: 20.75 x 17 in.; Frame: 32 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anthony Thomas Triano (NJ,1928-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Anthony Thomas Triano (New Jersey, 1928 - 1997) NAME: Abstract Composition MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 inches / 40 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anthony Thomas Triano (NJ,1928-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Anthony Thomas Triano (New Jersey, 1928 - 1997) NAME: Abstract Composition MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Missing two flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Pulgini Listed American Colorful Abstract Composition PaintingThomas Pulgini Listed American Colorful Abstract Composition Painting. Oil on Board Painting, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 26 x 22, 29.5 x 25.5 outside frame ASKart: Thomas PulgiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martha McKay - Untitled (Purple Composition)Lot 20 Martha McKay American (1924-1983) Untitled (Purple Composition) (1981 ) oil on canvas signed lower left 29 x 34˝ inches unframed Provenance: Estate of Thomas Barnett and Estate of MarthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Martha McKay - Untitled (Black and White Composition)Lot 212 Martha McKay American (1924-1983) Untitled (Black and White Composition) (1973) oil wash on rice paper signed lower right 24 x 18 inches unframed Provenance: Estate of Thomas Barnett and EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Pradzynski ''Depot Nicholas'' OilThomas Pradzynski (1951-2007 French) ''Depot Nicholas'' Oil on Canvas 10.5''x8.5'' Image. Exceptional Parisian store front composition. Signed l.r. Gallery framing 17.5''x15.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Pulgini Listed American Abstract Composition O/bThomas Pulgini, Listed American Abstract Composition O/b. Oil on board painting. Signed on verso. Framed. Well listed American Artist. 31 x 20, 37 x 26 ASKart: Thomas Pulgini, Born 1965 in WilmingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas K Hanna (American, 1872-1951) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An oil on artists' board composition painting by Thomas K Hanna. Depicts a monochromatic painting with figures in an interior scene. Signed and dated lower left "T-K Hanna 1924". Framed.See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard D Thomas Original Oil Painting on Board Signed Western Horse Framed Art$1,200
7 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersGerard Dillon (1916-1971) The Music Teacher (Portrait of Thomas Davidson) Oil on board, 51 x 37cm€14,000
11 hrs LeftJasper52Ole Bjørn Krüger (1922-2007), Danish sculptor and ceramicist. Oil on board. Composition.$550
Oct 10The Rug LifeTHOMAS GAINSBOROUGH (1727-1788) OIL ON CANVAS COPY BY K. MILLS – 24IN x 36IN, 61cm x 91cm$300