Sold20223pc Antique Bohemian Gilded Glass TablewareCranberry-red glass cup and saucer, and salad plate. Cup: 3"L x 1.75"H x 2.25"D. Saucer: 4.5"D. Salad plate: 8.5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Antique Bohemian Cranberry Gilded Art Glass PontilPair Antique Bohemian Cranberry Gilded Art Glass Pontil Blown Vases Approximately 8 _ inches tall x 5 _ inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Bohemian Gilt Satin Glass Punch Bowl SetAntique Bohemian Gilded Enameled Satin Glass Covered Punch Bowl Set. Set includes a covered punch bowl, matching base plate, ladle, and glasses. White satin glass is hand painted and decorated with roSee Sold Price
Sold20183 ANTIQUE HAT PINS - CZECH GLASS - GILDED3 Antique Czech Glass Bohemian Gilded Hat Pins. All ornate. Two with Ruby Red Stones and 1 with Amethyst Stone. 1 Red and 1 Purple 11 1/4". 1 Red 6 1/2". Weight on all 2 oz. PROVENANCE: A Pawleys IslaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two (2) Antique Tableware VasesGrouping of Two (2) Antique Tableware. Includes: Bohemian glass portrait vase together with a Old Paris portrait vase with handles. Unsigned. Bohemian vase measures 11-3/4" H, Old Paris measures 10-1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Green Art Glass Paneled Lavishly Gilded VictorianGreen Art Glass Paneled Lavishly Gilded Victorian Bohemian Antique Vase Approximately 8 _ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Lot of GlassDESCRIPTION: Mixed Glass lot, comprises of the following: 1.Cut crystal blue Vase 2.Iridescent lidded candy dish 3.Bohemian gilded glass cup 4.Art glass flower 5. Blue bowl, depicting menorahs. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2023Bohemian Antique Art Glass Goblet and Compotes 3pcA collection of three (3) 19th Century antique Bohemian glass servers. Includes: two (2) white cut to clear crystal pedestal compote centerpieces, featuring elaborate gilt leafy vine and colorful handSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE GILDED HANDPAINTED GLASS TABLEWARE VASESA set of eight vintage glass items. Five fruit vases, two of which come with matching saucers. All items are made of clear glass and have gilded ornamented edgings and handpainted detailings. A cut glSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Bohemian Cut to Clear Gilt Glass BowlAntique Bohemian cut to clear green glass and gilded bowl approximately 4 x 9.25 in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE BOHEMIAN MANNER GILDED GREEN GLASS VASESA pair of large vintage Bohemian manner green glass vases. The amphora vases are adorned with a gilded decoration made in a foliate scroll design. The vases are decorated with a Greek ornament on theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bohemian glass compoteA 19th century Bohemian etched and gilded glass compote. Round bowl with scalloped rim with etched floral and swag motif, on A baluster stem and domed foot. Minor wear to the gold decoration, minor flSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bohemian lampA circa 1930 Bohemian lamp. Gilded emerald glass with a polychrome floral reserve at one side. Slight wear to the decoration. 17" high to the top of the base. ESTIMATE $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Blue Bohemian Glass Gilded VasesDESCRIPTION:(3 Pc) Three gilded Bohemian blue glass vases with floral and beaded design. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Bohemia DIMENSIONS: H: 8.25" x W: 2.25" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot descriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Large Pair of Exquisite Bohemian Overlay Glass Enamelled Gilded Vases, Circa 1970Very Rare Large Pair of exquisite Antique Bohemian Long Neck Glass Vases, covered with a colbalt blue and white overlay cut to clear glass sections of hand-painted scrolling floral patterns. DecoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bohemian Cut Crystal Centerpiece Footed VaseGorgeous large two handled vase in cobalt ruby red and clear glass with gilded floral decorations and ormolu bronze accents. Dimensions: 14"L x 24"H x 11"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Bohemian Cut Crystal Centerpiece VasesGorgeous set of two large two handled vases in cobalt blue and clear glass with gilded floral decorations and ormolu bronze accents. Dimensions: 8"W x 20"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bohemian Cut Crystal Centerpiece Footed BowlGorgeous large two handled vase in cobalt blue and clear glass with gilded floral decorations and ormolu bronze accents. Dimensions: 12.5"L x 14"H x 8"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Bohemian Green Opaline Glass VasesMatte finish glass with gilded high relief ornaments and applied multicolored crystal details. This lot has no reserve. Dimensions: 5" W x 11.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Bohemian Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: An Art Nouveau bohemian glass and gilded vase. Features a trefoil rimmed green glass vase with raised gilt floral accents. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Possibly Czech Republic DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3 Pc) Moser Bohemian Glassware SetDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A grouping set of assorted Moser bohemian glasses with gilded decoration. Set includes: (2) Two Moser bohemian crystal cordial cup glasses in clear and amber color with gilded decoSee Sold Price
2024Rare Antique 19th Cent. Bohemian Hand Cut & Enameled Glass Hookah for Ottoman MarketA mid 19th Century Bohemian hand cut and enameled hookah. Beautifully cut and enameled with flowers and gilded scrolls. Made by Bohemin glass manufacturers for the ottoman (or persian) market. Very goSee Sold Price
2024Rare Antique 19th Cent. Bohemian Hand Cut & Enameled Glass Hookah for Ottoman MarketA mid 19th Century Bohemian hand cut and enameled hookah. Beautifully cut and enameled with flowers and gilded scrolls. Made by Bohemian glass manufacturers for the ottoman (or Persian) market. Very gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Loetz Antique Bohemian Glass Braun Silberiris VaseAn antique Art Nouveau Loetz (Austrian) Bohemian art glass Braun Silberiris vase. Featuring a raised gilded butterfly design over a baluster body, having an iridescent pale blue ground with a texturedSee Sold Price