Sold2023LAILA SHAHZADA (1926-1994) MID CENTURY WOMANS PORTRAITLaila Shahzada (1926-1994) Oil on Canvas Womans Portrait. . In Frame 22.5"x29.5" tall x 1.5 deep. Weight 7 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Pickup or ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Bowie (New York, Ohio, 1926 - 1994)William Bowie (New York, Ohio, 1926 - 1994) Mid Century Modern Gilt Metal Sculpture. Height: 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019William Bowie (New York, Ohio, 1926 - 1994)William Bowie (New York, Ohio, 1926 - 1994) Mid Century Modern Gilt Metal Sculpture on Wooden Base. Signed on wing. Total Height: 17 in (including base).See Sold Price
Sold2019William Bowie (New York, Ohio, 1926 - 1994)William Bowie (New York, Ohio, 1926 - 1994) Mid Century Modern Gilt Metal Abstract Sculpture. Signed on base. Total Height: 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017MATADOR & BULL MID-CENTURY SEMI ABSTRACT PAINTINGMid-century modern semi-abstract painting depicting a matador and charging bull in a bullfight scene. Signed illegibly. Measures 16" (40.6cm) x 14 1/2" (36.8cm) + 4 1/2" (11.4cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Sciolari Flush Mounted Ceiling LightGaetano Sciolari (Italian, 1927-1994) Mid-Century Modern chrome and gilt metal flush mounted ceiling chandelier or large wall sconce, having (108) one hundred and eight light bulbs. 5.5" H x 36" W x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Sciolari Mid-Century Modern Chrome ChandelierGaetano Sciolari (Italian, 1927-1994) Mid-Century Modern Eight-Arm Chrome-Plated Metal Chandelier. 19" H x 24" Diameter. Provenance: Property from a New York City Collection. Keywords: Lighting, DesigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yona Lotan (1926 - 1998) Mid-Century Modern WatercolorYona Lotan (1926 - 1998) Mid-Century Modern Watercolor painting, many figures, well listed Israeli artist. Signed and dated 1963. Original framing. Size: 17 x 14 inches image, 24.5 x 21.25 inches outsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nine Vintage Mid-Century Female NudesMid-20th century female nudes on oil on canvas board. Unsigned. Depicts figures in different poses and locales. [Canvas boards: 16" x 12"]. Conditions vary, all sold "as is".See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Mid 20th Century Semi-Precious Stone Ming Trees InPair Mid 20th Century Semi-Precious Stone Ming Trees In Cloisonne Planters. Consists of jade, carnelian, rose quartz, etc. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 21-1/2" H x 13" W. Shipping $165.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Orange Nudes Watercolor PaintingMid-Century Modern Orange Nudes Watercolor Painting. Size: 29.5x22See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Stylized Vase NudesMid-century vase with stylized nudes on each side. Unmarked. Measures 10.5" x 11". Domestic shipping $20See Sold Price
Sold2019R. Monti, [2] Mid-Century Modern Dancing Nudes AbstractR. Monti, [2] Mid-Century Modern Dancing Nudes Abstract. Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Size: 12 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Arne Vodder (1926-2009, DNK), Mid-Century Office ChairArne Vodder (1926-2009, Denmark), Mid-Century office chair, featuring green leather upholstery, reclining back, supported in wooden frame, rising on original ;shepherd; wheels, designed for Sibast, ciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bakelite Chip Caddy and Monogrammed Chips. Mid-centuryBakelite Chip Caddy and Monogrammed Chips. Mid-century olive Bakelite semi-circle caddy, with slot for cards, having four columns filled with swirled orange, red, and dark green chips monogrammed in gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ariel Mid-Century Modern Figurative Oil on CanvasAriel mid-century modern abstract nudes, three figures figurative painting, oil on canvas. 61" H x 52" W; frame 61.5" H x 52.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Oil/b Painting Nudes on MotionMid-Century Modern Oil/b Painting Nudes on Motion. Vibrant color. Oil on board painting. Framed. Size: 43x63 in image, 47x67 in outsideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Genaro de CARVALHO: Needlepoint TapestryGenaro de Carvalho (Brazlian, 1926-1971) needlepoint tapestry, mid-century modern design with eye and floral design; signed lower right, mounted on board. [39 1/2" H x 49 1/2" W]. Some edges loose, liSee Sold Price
Sold2019Campilli 1965 Mid-Century Modern LithographCampilli 1965 Mid-Century Modern Lithograph reclining nudes print. Size: 31 x 25 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haeger Black Ceramic "Arched Nudes" Figurative Sculpture - Mid-Century ModernHaeger Black Ceramic "Arched Nudes" Figurative Sculpture - Mid-Century Modern. size: 14.5h 14.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gianfranco Frattini for Cassina 780 Tables, 4Gianfranco Frattini (Italian, 1926-2004) for Cassina four Mid-Century Modern gigognes or nesting tables, "780" model, in dark brown stained wood with reversible black and white tops. Stacked: 20.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Schultz (1926-2021) For Knoll (USA) Petal Side TableRichard Schultz (American, 1926 - 2021) for Knoll (USA) mid-century petal side table, featuring flower-like wooden top, supported on painted aluminum base, marked with label under table top height 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Gaetano Sciolari Mid-Century ChandelierGaetano Sciolari (Italian, 1927-1994) for Lightolier, United States. Mid-century modern chandelier in a Cubist style. Chromed steel, brass, acrylic, and seven glass light bulbs.Height: 31 1/2 in x widSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGast Pottery 19th Century Molded Redware Jar.$100
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century Danish sterling silver cocktail shaker, Copenhagen circa 1950 by Georg Jensen,£2,000