Sold2018Indonesian Wood MaskWood mask with carved hair, up turned nose, open mouth, intricate eyebrows and checks. Dimensions: 7-3/4" H x 5-1/2" W; Weight: 6.8 oz. Provenance: Ex. Private collection, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016LG CARVED & PAINTED INDONESIAN WOOD MASKLARGE CARVED AND PAINTED INDONESIAN WOOD MASK - RED, YELLOW, BLACK AND OTHER COLORS - BIG EYES AND EARS - EARS ARE REMOVABLE - APPROX 20''x 26'' - GOOD CONDITION - BUYERS RESPONSIBILITY TO MAKE SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican / Indonesian Wood Masks (4)Latin America, Mexico, ca. early 20th century CE; Southeast Asia, Indonesia, Bali or Java, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A collection of 2 Mexican and 2 Indonesian hand carved and painted woodenSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Indonesian Carved Wood Mask MoldIndonesia, ca. 19th century CE. A wooden mask mold delineating a half-visage, finely carved from a single piece of wood, with a striking crest or crown of pointed forms in high relief, an elegant browSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20th C. Indonesian Timor Wood Mask w/ Goat Hair**Originally Listed At $500** Southeast Asia, Indonesia, Timor Island, ca. early to mid 20th century CE. A hand-carved wooden ancestral face mask of an abstract presentation with openwork eyes and mouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indonesian Wood Festival MaskAn early Javanese hand carved mask, ca. late 19th - early 20th century. Classic Topeng dance mask. Great color, age crazing, wonderful details. Dimensions: 8-1/2" L x 6" W; Weight: 5.4 oz. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Indonesian Painted Wood MaskA painted wood mask depicting a character for the Topeng dance of Indonesia. Dimension: 8-1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Indonesian Carved Wood Mask on StandHummert Estate Indonesian Carved Wood Mask on Stand, vibrant colors, on wood base, measures 11''H x 6.5''W, comes apart in 3 pieces (stand, stick, and mask)See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Indonesian Polychrome Wood MasksFour Indonesian polychrome wood masks, including: white face with red lips; janiform; two-toned red swirls with black and white horn; together with red face, protruding nose and gilt fangs; ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold20186pc Indonesian Painted Wood Masks 7'' to 12'' Long. A6pc Indonesian Painted Wood Masks 7'' to 12'' Long. A group of early tribal or folk carved wood theater masks with scattered paint loss and wear from use. 19th or early 20th century. Indonesia, JavaneSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Indonesian Wood Carved Masks3" to 8" wide x 2-1/2" to 5" deep x 4-1/4" to 10-3/4" high. PROVENANCE: From the Estate of James L. Stanfield, Veteran National Geographic photographer (1937-2023). Mr. Stanfield was one of the world'See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) POLYCHROME PAINTED MIXED MEDIA MASKS(lot of 3) Mixed media masks, including: (1) painted leather mask, dated 2003, approx 8"h, 10.5"w, 3.5"d, (1) Indonesian batik wood mask, having a carved geometric motif on forehead, painted flowers oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early / Rare Indonesian Wood Dancing Theater MaskIndonesia, ca. 18th to early 19th century CE. Early and quite rare theater mask of carved deep brown wood. Expressive face with long rows of plaited hair, deep flames coming out of his eyebrows and frSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Indonesian Painted Wood Topeng MaskIndonesia, Bali or Java, 19th century CE. This is an antique hand carved wooden mask with wide, staring eyes, a long, pointed, upturned nose, curled black incised hair, and a grinning face. This maskSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Indonesian Painted Wood Festival MaskIndonesia, Bali or Java, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. An early, hand-carved wooden mask with bulging red and black eyes, a leering mouth with huge canines that extend down the chin, a glossSee Sold Price
Sold2016Indonesian Carved Wood Topeng Mask - Early 1900'sSoutheast Asia, Indonesia, Central Java, ca. early 20th century CE. A very old, hand carved and hand painted wooden Indonesian mask depicting a character from the Indonesian dance drama known as TopenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indonesian Carved Wood Garuda Mask, 11 1/4" x 10 3/4".Indonesian Carved Wood Garuda Mask, 11 1/4" x 10 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Indonesian Painted Wood Festival Mask - Expressive**Previously Listed At $100** Southeast Asia, Indonesian, Java or Bali, ca. early to mid 20th century CE. A hand carved and painted wood mask depicting a character for the Topeng dance of Indonesia inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indonesian Bali Carved Wood MaskMEASURING APPROX 19 X 15 X 10.5CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US andSee Sold Price
Sold20222 HAND CARVED WOOD INDONESIAN MASKSSOLID WOOD CARVED MASKS. AGE SPLITS, WATER DAMAGE. FADING. 36" H x 15" W. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCC1974 Northwest Coast Native American Tribal Mask$50
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryBoxlot_18- Mixed Lot-Indonesian Mask, African Bronze. Etc. Benefit from a major cleanup of my invent$100
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Wood Sun Face Hawaiian Hand Craved Tribal Wall Art Hanging Tiki Man Cave Bar Decor 20$140