Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 22 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Abstract Composition) (1963) oil and watercolor on paper signed lower left sheet: 22 1/4 x 30 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of LowellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled Abstract Artist's ProofLowell Nesbitt (American, 1933 - 1993). Untitled Abstract Artist's Proof serigraph. Signed and dated in graphite, lower right.Sheet 24.5 x 23.5" framed 31" squareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt - UntitledLowell Nesbitt (American, 1933 - 1993). Untitled abstract wood cut on wove paper. Unsigned.Sheet 33.5 x 23.5 framed 42.5 x 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Geometric Composition)Lot 84 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Geometric Composition) (1963) graphite, pastel, and ink wash on paper signed lower right sheet: 44 1/4 x 36 inches frame dimensions: 45 1/2 x 37 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Skull)Lot 83 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Skull) charcoal and ink on paper 50 3/4 x 29 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 52 1/2 x 30 1/2 x 1 inches,,acrylic glazed metal frame Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Animas Valley, Colorado)Lot 136 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Animas Valley, Colorado) oil on canvas (unstretched) 90 x 90 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Man and Skull)Lot 11 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Man and Skull) (1964) graphite and ink on paper adhered to board signed lower right 54 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Monochrome composition)Lot 64 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Monochrome composition) (1963) ink and graphite on paper signed lower left 55 x 36 inches Provenance: From the estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Iris)Lot 64 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Iris) watercolor and ink on handmade paper 34 x 26 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Square Iris)Lot 55 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Square Iris) (1980) screenprint pencil signed lower right, numbered AP 7/25 32 3/4 x 29 1/2 inches Provenance: From the estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Moonwalk)Lot 28 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Moonwalk) serigraph sheet: 33 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 34 x 24 1/4 x 1 1/4 inches, acrylic box frame Provenance: From the Estate of LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Figure on a Bed)Lot 16 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Figure on a Bed) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 24 x 34 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Ribcage)Lot 231 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Ribcage) (1963) charcoal on paper signed lower right 47 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Lily)Lot 87 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Lily) (1987) serigraph signed lower right, AP 1/10 plate: 35 1/2 x 31 1/8 inches frame dimensions: 39 3/4 x 35 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches, aluminum frame wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Irises)Lot 74 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Irises) (1976) gouache over offset lithograph signed lower right 57 1/4 x 40 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Male Torso)Lot 198 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Male Torso) (1988) pastel on Artist's Board signed lower center 42 x 40 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lowell Nesbitt, Untitled Tulip, drawing.Nesbitt, Lowell Blair (American, 1933-1993). Untitled drawing of ruffled edge tulip. 1985. Colored pencil on handmade paper. Signed and dated bottom. Drawing: 23 1/2" diameter. Frame: 29 1/2" x 29 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (X-Ray Hands and Heart)Lot 94 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (X-Ray Hands and Heart) graphite, ink, and charcoal on paper signed lower right sight: 47 3/4 x 35 3/4 inches Provenance: from the estate of LowellSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Yellow rose)Lot 34 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Yellow rose) (1978) screenprint pencil signed lower right, numbered AP2/30 24 x 22 inches Provenance: From the estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lowell Nesbitt - Untitled (Round Iris)Lot 46 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Untitled (Round Iris) (1981) screenprint pencil signed lower right, numbered AP 1/40 sight: 26 x 26 inches Provenance: From the estate of Lowell NesbittSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJuan Del Prete (1897 - 1987) Modernist Signed Surreal Framed Abstract Cityscape Oil Painting$10
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMary Anne Keel Jenkins, North Carolina (1930-2017), Untitled, abstract, mixed media with collage$150
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Eugene Boccia, Italian/American (1921-2007), Untitled, abstract, 1966, pastel on paper$150
5 mins LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ CHRISTOPHER DEAN (BRITISH B. 1955), UNTITLED (ABSTRACT HEAD)£100(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLowell Nesbitt Large Signed Original Wildlife Animal Oil Painting on Canvas$1,500